Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Kampala, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Kampala tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£340
outward: 12-Apr-2019
07:00 BHX » 01:10 EBB
Kenya Airways 2 stops (18h10m)
inbound: 30-Apr-2019
20:40 EBB » 17:50 BHX
Kenya Airways 2 stops (21h10m)
£344
outward: 29-Nov-2018
07:15 BHX » 00:10 EBB
KLM 2 stops (16h55m)
inbound: 10-Dec-2018
01:50 EBB » 17:50 BHX
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h)
£346
outward: 14-Jan-2019
07:15 BHX » 00:10 EBB
KLM 2 stops (16h55m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
19:40 EBB » 09:35 BHX
KLM 2 stops (13h55m)
£346
outward: 15-Jan-2019
07:15 BHX » 00:10 EBB
KLM 2 stops (16h55m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
19:40 EBB » 09:35 BHX
KLM 2 stops (13h55m)
£347
outward: 19-Nov-2018
07:40 BHX » 00:10 EBB
Air France 2 stops (16h30m)
inbound: 03-Dec-2018
19:40 EBB » 09:35 BHX
KLM 2 stops (13h55m)
£351
outward: 19-Nov-2018
18:40 BHX » 00:10 EBB
Kenya Airways 2 stops (29h30m)
inbound: 03-Dec-2018
19:40 EBB » 09:35 BHX
KLM 2 stops (13h55m)
£352
outward: 23-Jan-2019
12:05 BHX » 02:05 EBB
Turkish Airlines 2 stops (14h)
inbound: 30-Jan-2019
03:00 EBB » 11:10 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h10m)
£353
outward: 16-Jan-2019
07:15 BHX » 00:10 EBB
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h55m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
01:50 EBB » 17:50 BHX
KLM 2 stops (16h)
£355
outward: 10-Nov-2018
18:40 BHX » 00:10 EBB
Kenya Airways 2 stops (29h30m)
inbound: 26-Dec-2018
01:50 EBB » 17:50 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h)
£356
outward: 21-Jan-2019
18:40 BHX » 00:10 EBB
Kenya Airways 2 stops (29h30m)
inbound: 28-Jan-2019
19:40 EBB » 09:35 BHX
Kenya Airways 2 stops (13h55m)
£358
outward: 09-Jan-2019
07:20 BHX » 21:00 EBB
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (13h40m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
22:15 EBB » 11:10 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h55m)
£358
outward: 10-Jan-2019
07:20 BHX » 21:00 EBB
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (13h40m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2019
22:15 EBB » 17:45 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (19h30m)
£358
outward: 10-Oct-2018
07:05 BHX » 21:10 EBB
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (14h05m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2018
22:15 EBB » 11:10 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h55m)
£358
outward: 17-Jan-2019
07:20 BHX » 21:00 EBB
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (13h40m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
22:15 EBB » 11:10 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h55m)
£368
outward: 20-Jan-2019
18:30 BHX » 20:45 EBB
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (26h15m)
inbound: 27-Jan-2019
21:59 EBB » 11:10 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h11m)
£371
outward: 10-Nov-2018
18:40 BHX » 00:10 EBB
Kenya Airways 2 stops (29h30m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
19:40 EBB » 17:50 BHX
Kenya Airways 2 stops (22h10m)
£380
outward: 19-Jan-2019
12:05 BHX » 02:05 EBB
Turkish Airlines 2 stops (14h)
inbound: 26-Jan-2019
03:00 EBB » 11:10 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h10m)
£382
outward: 10-Nov-2018
17:30 BHX » 02:05 EBB
Turkish Airlines 2 stops (32h35m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
03:00 EBB » 11:10 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h10m)
£382
outward: 10-Nov-2018
17:30 BHX » 02:05 EBB
Turkish Airlines 2 stops (32h35m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
03:00 EBB » 11:10 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (32h10m)
£391
outward: 08-Jan-2019
07:40 BHX » 06:15 EBB
Air France 2 stops (22h35m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
01:50 EBB » 09:35 BHX
Kenya Airways 2 stops (31h45m)
£392
outward: 13-Jan-2019
07:40 BHX » 00:10 EBB
Air France 2 stops (16h30m)
inbound: 20-Jan-2019
01:50 EBB » 09:35 BHX
Kenya Airways 2 stops (31h45m)
£403
outward: 04-Oct-2018
07:05 BHX » 21:10 EBB
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
22:15 EBB » 18:05 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h50m)
£423
outward: 07-Jan-2019
07:40 BHX » 06:15 EBB
Air France 2 stops (22h35m)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
06:55 EBB » 22:10 BHX
Kenya Airways 2 stops (39h15m)
£435
outward: 02-Sep-2018
18:00 BHX » 01:50 EBB
Turkish Airlines 2 stops (31h50m)
inbound: 23-Sep-2018
02:45 EBB » 17:05 BHX
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h20m)
£436
outward: 22-Aug-2018
18:10 BHX » 01:10 EBB
Air France 2 stops (31h)
inbound: 26-Sep-2018
07:55 EBB » 17:50 BHX
Kenya Airways 2 stops (33h55m)
£436
outward: 22-Aug-2018
18:10 BHX » 01:10 EBB
Air France 2 stops (31h)
inbound: 04-Oct-2018
02:50 EBB » 17:50 BHX
Kenya Airways 2 stops (15h)
£459
outward: 02-Dec-2018
18:30 BHX » 21:00 EBB
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (26h30m)
inbound: 31-Dec-2018
22:15 EBB » 10:35 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (36h20m)
£484
outward: 04-Jan-2019
07:20 BHX » 21:00 EBB
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (13h40m)
inbound: 10-Jan-2019
22:15 EBB » 11:10 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h55m)
£484
outward: 03-Jan-2019
07:20 BHX » 21:00 EBB
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (13h40m)
inbound: 09-Jan-2019
22:15 EBB » 11:10 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h55m)
£505
outward: 01-Oct-2018
07:05 BHX » 21:10 EBB
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
21:59 EBB » 22:25 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (24h26m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kampala (Uganda):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Kampala flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Kampala with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Kampala Manchester - Kampala Glasgow - Kampala See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Kampala

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Emirates
  • Kenya Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 01-Sep-2018
Emirates 1 stop
return: 10-Sep-2018
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 25-Dec-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 03-Jan-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 29-Jul-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 18-Aug-2018
Brussels Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 25-Jul-2018
Kenya Airways 1 stop
return: 01-Aug-2018
Kenya Airways 2 stops
outbound: 19-Nov-2018
Air France 2 stops
return: 03-Dec-2018
KLM 2 stops
outbound: 17-Jan-2019
Brussels Airlines 2 stops
return: 24-Jan-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 10-Nov-2018
Turkish Airlines 2 stops
return: 24-Nov-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop

About Birmingham - Kampala flights

Average flight duration: 22h10m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kampala, Uganda
  • Airport(s):
  • Entebbe International Airport (EBB)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jul-2018 15:20, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 27ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jul-2018 13:20, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºC, max. 25ºC