Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Karachi, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Karachi tickets

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£438
outward: 13-Jun-2019
10:40 MAN » 23:55 KHI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 19-Jun-2019
02:05 KHI » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (14h)
£442
outward: 28-Mar-2019
21:05 MAN » 07:25 KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (10h20m)
inbound: 10-Jun-2019
09:05 KHI » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (11h)
£442
outward: 25-Mar-2019
21:05 MAN » 19:05 KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
20:50 KHI » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (23h15m)
£446
outward: 26-Mar-2019
20:10 MAN » 22:45 KHI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (26h35m)
inbound: 04-Apr-2019
02:05 KHI » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (14h)
£448
outward: 22-Apr-2019
21:30 MAN » 23:55 KHI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (26h25m)
inbound: 09-May-2019
02:05 KHI » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (14h)
£448
outward: 02-Jun-2019
21:45 MAN » 08:10 KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2019
09:05 KHI » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (11h)
£450
outward: 13-Jun-2019
21:45 MAN » 08:10 KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2019
09:05 KHI » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (11h)
£452
outward: 06-Oct-2019
17:15 MAN » 04:55 KHI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 26-Oct-2019
19:10 KHI » 12:45 MAN
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (18h35m)
£454
outward: 02-Jun-2019
10:40 MAN » 23:55 KHI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2019
02:05 KHI » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (14h)
£455
outward: 17-Nov-2019
16:15 MAN » 03:35 KHI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 30-Nov-2019
17:45 KHI » 12:45 MAN
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (19h)
£455
outward: 30-Apr-2019
10:40 MAN » 23:55 KHI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 12-Jun-2019
02:05 KHI » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (14h)
£459
outward: 26-Mar-2019
09:10 MAN » 22:45 KHI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (13h35m)
inbound: 09-Apr-2019
17:50 KHI » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (14h35m)
£462
outward: 05-Nov-2019
21:05 MAN » 07:25 KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (10h20m)
inbound: 23-Dec-2019
08:15 KHI » 19:25 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (11h10m)
£462
outward: 29-Apr-2019
21:45 MAN » 08:10 KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 27-May-2019
09:05 KHI » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (11h)
£466
outward: 08-Jan-2020
16:15 MAN » 03:35 KHI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 25-Jan-2020
17:45 KHI » 12:45 MAN
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (19h)
£468
outward: 25-Mar-2019
21:05 MAN » 19:05 KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
20:50 KHI » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (23h15m)
£469
outward: 15-Jun-2019
21:45 MAN » 19:50 KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (22h05m)
inbound: 07-Jul-2019
20:50 KHI » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (23h15m)
£472
outward: 30-Apr-2019
17:15 MAN » 04:55 KHI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 01-Jul-2019
19:10 KHI » 13:45 MAN
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (18h35m)
£472
outward: 13-Jun-2019
21:45 MAN » 08:10 KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2019
09:05 KHI » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (11h)
£473
outward: 12-Nov-2019
16:15 MAN » 03:35 KHI
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 03-Dec-2019
17:45 KHI » 12:45 MAN
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (19h)
£473
outward: 20-Apr-2019
10:40 MAN » 23:55 KHI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 10-May-2019
02:05 KHI » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (14h)
£473
outward: 10-Jun-2019
10:40 MAN » 14:10 KHI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (27h30m)
inbound: 17-Jul-2019
02:05 KHI » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (30h20m)
£476
outward: 25-Mar-2019
20:10 MAN » 22:45 KHI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (26h35m)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
17:50 KHI » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (14h35m)
£476
outward: 25-Mar-2019
20:10 MAN » 22:45 KHI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (26h35m)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
02:05 KHI » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (30h20m)
£480
outward: 25-Mar-2019
21:05 MAN » 19:05 KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 02-Apr-2019
09:05 KHI » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (11h)
£480
outward: 25-Mar-2019
21:05 MAN » 19:05 KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 02-Apr-2019
09:05 KHI » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (11h)
£481
outward: 11-Apr-2019
11:00 MAN » 21:40 KHI
Emirates 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: 08-May-2019
16:40 KHI » 20:20 MAN
Emirates 1 stop (27h40m)
£483
outward: 06-Oct-2019
10:40 MAN » 23:55 KHI
Etihad Airways 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2019
01:05 KHI » 16:05 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (15h)
£484
outward: 21-Oct-2019
21:45 MAN » 08:10 KHI
Oman Air 1 stop (10h25m)
inbound: 21-Nov-2019
08:15 KHI » 19:25 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (11h10m)
£488
outward: 27-Apr-2019
11:40 MAN » 00:55 KHI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 04-May-2019
02:25 KHI » 16:30 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
Return
Departure
31 March Mar Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
01 April Apr Monday $retDate.dayShortName
02 April Apr Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
03 April Apr Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
04 April Apr Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
05 April Apr Friday $retDate.dayShortName
06 April Apr Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
24 March Mar Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
25 March Mar Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£418 £455
26 March Mar Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£422
27 March Mar Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£482 £469
28 March Mar Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
29 March Mar Friday $outDate.dayShortName
30 March Mar Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£520 £601
Choose when you'd like to depart to Karachi (Pakistan):
Find the cheapest Manchester Karachi flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Karachi with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Karachi

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • all
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Qatar Airways
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 03-May-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 10-Oct-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 11-Dec-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 15-Jan-2020
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 27-Mar-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 20-Apr-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 08-Jan-2020
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: 25-Jan-2020
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 27-Mar-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 14-Apr-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop

About Manchester - Karachi flights

Average flight duration: 20h57m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Karachi, Pakistan
  • Airport(s):
  • Jinnah International Airport (KHI)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Mar-2019 02:29, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 25ºC, max. 33ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Mar-2019 21:29, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 10ºC