Take off on cheap flights from London to Kavala, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Kavala tickets

  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£96
outward: 24-Jun-2018
07:15 LGW » 10:35 KVA
Thomson Airways direct (3h20m)
inbound: 01-Jul-2018
11:35 KVA » 15:10 LGW
Thomson Airways direct (3h35m)
£166
outward: 22-Jun-2018
10:00 LGW » 13:20 KVA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (3h20m)
inbound: 29-Jun-2018
14:20 KVA » 17:45 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (3h25m)
£179
outward: 28-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 18:40 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
07:40 KVA » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h50m)
£179
outward: 29-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 18:40 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: 06-Dec-2018
07:40 KVA » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h50m)
£180
outward: 04-Dec-2018
12:30 LGW » 07:15 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 11-Dec-2018
07:40 KVA » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h50m)
£181
outward: 06-Dec-2018
12:30 LGW » 18:40 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: 13-Dec-2018
07:40 KVA » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h50m)
£181
outward: 05-Dec-2018
12:30 LGW » 18:40 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: 12-Dec-2018
07:40 KVA » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h50m)
£181
outward: 30-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 18:40 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: 07-Dec-2018
19:05 KVA » 12:10 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (17h05m)
£181
outward: 27-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 18:40 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
07:40 KVA » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h50m)
£186
outward: 03-Dec-2018
17:35 LHR » 18:40 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (25h05m)
inbound: 10-Dec-2018
07:40 KVA » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h50m)
£186
outward: 01-Dec-2018
17:35 LHR » 18:40 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (25h05m)
inbound: 08-Dec-2018
07:40 KVA » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h50m)
£188
outward: 02-Dec-2018
13:15 LHR » 07:15 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (18h)
inbound: 09-Dec-2018
19:05 KVA » 12:10 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (17h05m)
£232
outward: 15-Sep-2018
17:35 LHR » 21:10 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (27h35m)
inbound: 29-Sep-2018
06:05 KVA » 12:15 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h10m)
£234
outward: 26-Jun-2018
21:15 STN » 14:15 KVA
Eurowings 1 stop (17h)
inbound: 03-Jul-2018
09:25 KVA » 16:55 STN
Eurowings 1 stop (7h30m)
£237
outward: 10-Dec-2018
23:15 LHR » 07:15 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 17-Dec-2018
07:40 KVA » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h50m)
£241
outward: 23-Jun-2018
10:40 LHR » 20:20 KVA
Eurowings 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: 30-Jun-2018
14:35 KVA » 19:50 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (5h15m)
£257
outward: 01-Aug-2018
17:30 STN » 08:40 KVA
Eurowings 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: 08-Aug-2018
14:55 KVA » 20:30 STN
Eurowings 1 stop (5h35m)
£260
outward: 11-Dec-2018
12:30 LGW » 18:40 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: 18-Dec-2018
07:40 KVA » 19:20 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (11h40m)
£260
outward: 12-Dec-2018
12:30 LGW » 18:40 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: 19-Dec-2018
07:40 KVA » 20:15 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h35m)
£269
outward: 13-Dec-2018
12:30 LGW » 18:40 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h10m)
inbound: 20-Dec-2018
07:40 KVA » 11:30 LGW
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (27h50m)
£281
outward: 25-Jun-2018
20:00 STN » 08:45 KVA
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 01-Jul-2018
10:00 KVA » 08:25 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h25m)
£288
outward: 07-Dec-2018
12:30 LGW » 07:15 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (18h45m)
inbound: 14-Dec-2018
19:05 KVA » 12:10 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (17h05m)
£294
outward: 08-Dec-2018
23:15 LHR » 18:40 KVA
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (19h25m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
07:40 KVA » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h50m)
£299
outward: 11-Aug-2018
09:00 STN » 20:20 KVA
Eurowings 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 29-Aug-2018
14:55 KVA » 20:30 STN
Eurowings 1 stop (5h35m)
£303
outward: 01-Sep-2018
09:00 STN » 20:20 KVA
Eurowings 1 stop (11h20m)
inbound: 08-Sep-2018
21:00 KVA » 20:55 STN
Eurowings 1 stop (23h55m)
£310
outward: 24-Aug-2018
10:00 LGW » 13:20 KVA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (3h20m)
inbound: 31-Aug-2018
14:20 KVA » 17:45 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (3h25m)
£312
outward: 10-Aug-2018
17:30 STN » 20:20 KVA
Eurowings 1 stop (26h50m)
inbound: 25-Aug-2018
20:05 KVA » 20:15 STN
Eurowings 1 stop (24h10m)
£321
outward: 16-Dec-2018
16:30 LHR » 07:15 KVA
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h45m)
inbound: 23-Dec-2018
19:05 KVA » 21:45 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h40m)
£325
outward: 25-Jun-2018
08:50 STN » 08:45 KVA
Eurowings 1 stop (23h55m)
inbound: 02-Jul-2018
21:30 KVA » 12:25 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h55m)
£332
outward: 24-Aug-2018
10:00 LGW » 13:20 KVA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (3h20m)
inbound: 31-Aug-2018
14:20 KVA » 17:45 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (3h25m)
Return
Departure
05 December Dec Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
06 December Dec Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
07 December Dec Friday $retDate.dayShortName
08 December Dec Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
09 December Dec Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
10 December Dec Monday $retDate.dayShortName
11 December Dec Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
28 November Nov Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£179
29 November Nov Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£179
30 November Nov Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£181
01 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£186
02 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£188
03 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£186
04 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£180
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kavala (Greece):
Find the cheapest London Kavala flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Kavala with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Kavala Birmingham - Kavala See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Kavala

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from London to Kavala. Try launching another search above.

About London - Kavala flights

Average flight duration: 13h07m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kavala, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Kavala International Airport (KVA)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jun-2018 23:45, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 20ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jun-2018 21:45, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 21ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Kavala

Double room / night from £42
Double room / night from £35
Double room / night from £166
Double room / night from £30