Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Khartoum (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Khartoum tickets

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£350
Saudi Arabian Airlines outward: 20-Oct-2019
11:40 LHR » 07:40 KRT
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (20h)
Saudi Arabian Airlines inbound: 12-Dec-2019
11:40 KRT » 06:45 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (19h05m)
£350
Saudi Arabian Airlines outward: 20-Oct-2019
11:40 LHR » 07:40 KRT
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (20h)
Saudi Arabian Airlines inbound: 12-Dec-2019
11:40 KRT » 06:45 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (19h05m)
£356
Saudi Arabian Airlines outward: 03-Dec-2019
13:30 LHR » 06:40 KRT
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (17h10m)
Saudi Arabian Airlines inbound: 11-Dec-2019
01:05 KRT » 15:55 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (14h50m)
£399
Etihad Airways outward: 25-Nov-2019
22:05 LHR » 10:40 KRT
Etihad Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 15-Dec-2019
11:40 KRT » 07:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h05m)
£401
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 20-Oct-2019
12:10 LHR » 00:20 KRT
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (12h10m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 27-Oct-2019
02:30 KRT » 18:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (17h25m)
£401
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 20-Oct-2019
12:10 LHR » 00:20 KRT
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (12h10m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 07-Dec-2019
01:30 KRT » 18:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (17h25m)
£402
Etihad Airways outward: 13-Jan-2020
08:25 LHR » 10:40 KRT
Etihad Airways 2 stops (26h15m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 17-Mar-2020
11:40 KRT » 07:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (20h05m)
£408
Gulf Air outward: 18-Nov-2019
10:30 LHR » 01:30 KRT
Gulf Air 1 stop (15h)
Gulf Air inbound: 23-Jan-2020
02:15 KRT » 15:45 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (13h30m)
£409
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 15-Jan-2020
11:20 LHR » 00:30 KRT
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 05-Feb-2020
01:30 KRT » 18:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (17h25m)
£412
Egyptair outward: 22-Oct-2019
16:00 LHR » 01:15 KRT
Egyptair 1 stop (9h15m)
Egyptair inbound: 05-Nov-2019
01:10 KRT » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (12h25m)
£418
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 20-Oct-2019
12:10 LHR » 00:20 KRT
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (12h10m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 27-Oct-2019
02:30 KRT » 18:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (17h25m)
£418
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 20-Oct-2019
12:10 LHR » 00:20 KRT
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (12h10m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 27-Oct-2019
02:30 KRT » 18:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (17h25m)
£422
Egyptair outward: 03-Nov-2019
15:00 LHR » 00:10 KRT
Egyptair 1 stop (9h10m)
Egyptair inbound: 30-Nov-2019
01:10 KRT » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (12h25m)
£423
Turkish Airlines outward: 22-Nov-2019
11:35 LGW » 22:45 KRT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 06-Dec-2019
23:40 KRT » 10:20 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (10h40m)
£424
Egyptair outward: 12-Nov-2019
15:00 LHR » 00:10 KRT
Egyptair 1 stop (9h10m)
Egyptair inbound: 22-Nov-2019
01:10 KRT » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (12h25m)
£425
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 30-Nov-2019
21:15 LHR » 08:25 KRT
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 28-Dec-2019
01:30 KRT » 18:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (17h25m)
£425
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 19-Oct-2019
09:40 LHR » 00:20 KRT
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 26-Oct-2019
02:30 KRT » 19:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (17h25m)
£425
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 15-Feb-2020
21:15 LHR » 08:25 KRT
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 19-Feb-2020
01:30 KRT » 18:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (17h25m)
£426
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 02-Nov-2019
21:15 LHR » 08:25 KRT
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 30-Nov-2019
01:30 KRT » 18:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (17h25m)
£426
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 19-Oct-2019
09:40 LHR » 00:20 KRT
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 26-Oct-2019
02:30 KRT » 19:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (17h25m)
£428
Turkish Airlines outward: 07-Nov-2019
11:35 LGW » 22:45 KRT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 23-Nov-2019
23:40 KRT » 23:15 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (23h35m)
£429
Egyptair outward: 30-Nov-2019
15:00 LHR » 00:10 KRT
Egyptair 1 stop (9h10m)
Egyptair inbound: 31-Jan-2020
01:10 KRT » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (12h25m)
£433
Egyptair outward: 22-Oct-2019
16:00 LHR » 01:15 KRT
Egyptair 1 stop (9h15m)
Egyptair inbound: 29-Oct-2019
01:10 KRT » 22:00 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (20h50m)
£433
Egyptair outward: 30-Nov-2019
15:00 LHR » 00:10 KRT
Egyptair 1 stop (9h10m)
Egyptair inbound: 31-Jan-2020
01:10 KRT » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (12h25m)
£433
Turkish Airlines outward: 07-Jan-2020
11:35 LGW » 22:45 KRT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 13-Jan-2020
23:40 KRT » 10:55 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h15m)
£433
Egyptair outward: 10-Nov-2019
15:00 LHR » 00:10 KRT
Egyptair 1 stop (9h10m)
Egyptair inbound: 26-Nov-2019
01:10 KRT » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (12h25m)
£433
Turkish Airlines outward: 09-Jan-2020
11:35 LGW » 22:45 KRT
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h10m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 26-Jan-2020
23:40 KRT » 10:40 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£433
Gulf Air outward: 03-Nov-2019
22:50 LHR » 01:30 KRT
Gulf Air 1 stop (26h40m)
Gulf Air inbound: 02-Dec-2019
02:15 KRT » 15:45 LHR
Gulf Air 1 stop (13h30m)
£434
Egyptair outward: 23-Oct-2019
23:10 LHR » 08:30 KRT
Egyptair 1 stop (9h20m)
Egyptair inbound: 30-Nov-2019
01:10 KRT » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (12h25m)
£434
Egyptair outward: 01-Dec-2019
15:00 LHR » 00:10 KRT
Egyptair 1 stop (9h10m)
Egyptair inbound: 01-Mar-2020
01:10 KRT » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (12h25m)
Return
Departure
01 January Jan Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
02 January Jan Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
03 January Jan Friday $retDate.dayShortName
04 January Jan Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
05 January Jan Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
06 January Jan Monday $retDate.dayShortName
07 January Jan Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
13 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£893 £833 £791 £730
14 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£877 £868 £848 £775
15 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£739 £696
16 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
17 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£917 £940
18 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£914 £903 £830 £785
19 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£785 £979 £763
Choose when you'd like to depart to Khartoum (Sudan):
Find the cheapest London Khartoum flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Khartoum with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Khartoum

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Etihad Airways
  • Flybe
  • Gulf Air
  • Kenya Airways
  • KLM
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 08-Dec-2019
Flybe 2 stops
return: 05-Jan-2020
Emirates 2 stops
outbound: 13-Jan-2020
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 17-Mar-2020
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 18-Nov-2019
Gulf Air 1 stop
return: 23-Jan-2020
Gulf Air 1 stop
outbound: 13-Jan-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 17-Mar-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 18-Nov-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 23-Jan-2020
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 13-Jan-2020
Air France 2 stops
return: 17-Mar-2020
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 22-Oct-2019
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: 29-Oct-2019
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 20-Dec-2019
Kenya Airways 2 stops
return: 27-Dec-2019
Kenya Airways 2 stops

About London - Khartoum flights

Average flight duration: 22h59m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Khartoum, Sudan
  • Airport(s):
  • Khartoum International Airport (KRT)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Oct-2019 00:37, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 29ºC, max. 38ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Oct-2019 22:37, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 15ºC