Take off on cheap flights from London to Kigali, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Kigali tickets

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£349
outward: 19-Feb-2019
11:25 LGW » 00:15 KGL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
00:55 KGL » 15:35 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
£364
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 17:55 KGL
Kenya Airways 1 stop (23h30m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£374
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 17:55 KGL
Kenya Airways 1 stop (23h30m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£375
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 17:55 KGL
Kenya Airways 1 stop (23h30m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£375
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 17:55 KGL
Kenya Airways 1 stop (23h30m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£375
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 17:55 KGL
Kenya Airways 1 stop (23h30m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£375
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 17:55 KGL
Kenya Airways 1 stop (23h30m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£375
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 17:55 KGL
Kenya Airways 1 stop (23h30m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£379
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 17:55 KGL
Kenya Airways 1 stop (23h30m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£391
outward: 03-Mar-2019
11:20 LGW » 00:15 KGL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
00:55 KGL » 16:50 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h55m)
£392
outward: 11-Feb-2019
11:25 LGW » 00:15 KGL
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 25-Feb-2019
00:55 KGL » 15:35 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
£395
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 08:10 KGL
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£395
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 08:10 KGL
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£406
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 08:10 KGL
Kenya Airways 2 stops (13h45m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£406
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 08:10 KGL
Kenya Airways 2 stops (13h45m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£406
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 08:10 KGL
Kenya Airways 2 stops (13h45m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£406
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 08:10 KGL
Kenya Airways 2 stops (13h45m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£407
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 08:10 KGL
Kenya Airways 2 stops (13h45m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£407
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 08:10 KGL
Kenya Airways 2 stops (13h45m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£407
outward: 18-Feb-2019
18:25 LHR » 08:10 KGL
Kenya Airways 2 stops (13h45m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
18:35 KGL » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h55m)
£418
outward: 18-Feb-2019
16:45 LHR » 18:05 KGL
KLM 1 stop (25h20m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
19:15 KGL » 11:45 LHR
KLM 1 stop (16h30m)
£418
outward: 18-Feb-2019
16:45 LHR » 18:05 KGL
KLM 1 stop (25h20m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
19:15 KGL » 11:45 LHR
KLM 1 stop (16h30m)
£435
outward: 18-Feb-2019
21:15 LHR » 11:40 KGL
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
00:45 KGL » 15:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h15m)
£435
outward: 18-Feb-2019
21:15 LHR » 11:40 KGL
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
00:45 KGL » 15:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h15m)
£435
outward: 18-Feb-2019
21:15 LHR » 11:40 KGL
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
00:45 KGL » 15:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h15m)
£446
outward: 28-Mar-2019
07:50 LHR » 18:30 KGL
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (10h40m)
inbound: 26-Apr-2019
20:05 KGL » 22:35 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (26h30m)
£492
outward: 01-Feb-2019
21:15 LHR » 14:10 KGL
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h55m)
inbound: 14-Feb-2019
15:25 KGL » 07:35 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h10m)
£577
outward: 15-Apr-2019
10:55 LHR » 19:40 KGL
KLM 1 stop (32h45m)
inbound: 26-Apr-2019
20:45 KGL » 11:45 LHR
KLM 1 stop (15h)
£683
outward: 05-Apr-2019
07:50 LHR » 18:50 KGL
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 20-Apr-2019
20:05 KGL » 18:05 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (22h)
£771
outward: 12-Aug-2019
07:50 LHR » 18:50 KGL
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 31-Aug-2019
20:05 KGL » 17:55 LCY
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kigali (Rwanda):
Find the cheapest London Kigali flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Kigali with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Kigali

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • all
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Kenya Airways
  • KLM
  • Qatar Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 19-Feb-2019
Kenya Airways 1 stop
return: 11-Mar-2019
Kenya Airways 1 stop
outbound: 18-Feb-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 11-Mar-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 18-Feb-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 13-Mar-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 13-Aug-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 31-Aug-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 08-Aug-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 02-Sep-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop

About London - Kigali flights

Average flight duration: 18h22m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kigali, Rwanda
  • Airport(s):
  • Kigali International Airport (KGL)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jan-2019 13:24, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 31ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jan-2019 11:24, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 7ºC