Take off on cheap flights from London to Kilimanjaro, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Kilimanjaro tickets

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£383
outward: 22-Apr-2019
22:00 LHR » 12:00 JRO
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 29-Apr-2019
16:40 JRO » 18:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (25h20m)
£393
outward: 25-Apr-2019
16:30 LGW » 13:45 JRO
Qatar Airways 1 stop (21h15m)
inbound: 02-May-2019
16:35 JRO » 15:10 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h35m)
£393
outward: 25-Apr-2019
16:30 LGW » 13:45 JRO
Qatar Airways 1 stop (21h15m)
inbound: 02-May-2019
16:35 JRO » 15:10 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h35m)
£396
outward: 22-Nov-2018
21:15 LHR » 11:00 JRO
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 29-Nov-2018
15:40 JRO » 07:35 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h55m)
£398
outward: 01-Dec-2018
21:15 LHR » 11:00 JRO
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 06-Dec-2018
15:40 JRO » 07:35 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h55m)
£402
outward: 28-Apr-2019
22:00 LHR » 12:00 JRO
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 05-May-2019
16:40 JRO » 18:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (25h20m)
£423
outward: 26-Apr-2019
16:25 LGW » 13:45 JRO
Qatar Airways 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 03-May-2019
16:35 JRO » 15:10 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h35m)
£454
outward: 09-Sep-2019
19:25 LHR » 12:40 JRO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (17h15m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2019
09:40 JRO » 18:10 LHR
Kenya Airways 2 stops (32h30m)
£473
outward: 12-Sep-2019
20:10 LGW » 12:05 JRO
RwandAir 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 26-Sep-2019
01:50 JRO » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (17h)
£486
outward: 09-Sep-2019
21:10 LHR » 18:55 JRO
Air France 2 stops (45h45m)
inbound: 16-Sep-2019
20:00 JRO » 10:00 LHR
KLM 1 stop (14h)
£566
outward: 22-Aug-2019
16:30 LGW » 13:45 JRO
Qatar Airways 1 stop (21h15m)
inbound: 29-Aug-2019
16:35 JRO » 12:00 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (19h25m)
£669
outward: 04-Jan-2019
21:30 LGW » 13:40 JRO
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 12-Jan-2019
15:10 JRO » 13:35 LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h25m)
£861
outward: 20-Dec-2018
16:05 LHR » 13:40 JRO
Qatar Airways 1 stop (21h35m)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
15:10 JRO » 07:20 LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h10m)
£997
outward: 18-Dec-2018
07:30 LHR » 11:00 JRO
Lufthansa 2 stops (27h30m)
inbound: 28-Dec-2018
15:40 JRO » 10:45 LHR
Lufthansa 2 stops (19h05m)
£997
outward: 19-Dec-2018
09:30 LHR » 11:00 JRO
Lufthansa 2 stops (25h30m)
inbound: 28-Dec-2018
15:40 JRO » 10:45 LHR
Lufthansa 2 stops (19h05m)
£1857
outward: 22-Aug-2019
20:10 LGW » 12:05 JRO
RwandAir 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 29-Aug-2019
01:50 JRO » 18:50 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (17h)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest London Kilimanjaro flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Kilimanjaro with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Kilimanjaro Glasgow - Kilimanjaro See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Kilimanjaro

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • all
  • KLM
  • Qatar Airways
outbound: 22-Apr-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 29-Apr-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 20-Dec-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 14-Jan-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop

About London - Kilimanjaro flights

Average flight duration: 20h48m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
  • Airport(s):
  • Kilimanjaro International Airport (JRO)
  • Local time:
  • 14-Nov-2018 22:23, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 31ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 14-Nov-2018 19:23, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 15ºC