Take off on cheap flights from London to Kos, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Kos tickets

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£176
Jet2 outward: 13-Jul-2019
17:55 STN » 22:00 KGS
Jet2 direct (4h05m)
Jet2 inbound: 20-Jul-2019
22:59 KGS » 03:10 STN
Jet2 direct (4h11m)
£189
Aegean Airlines outward: 07-Oct-2019
23:15 LHR » 05:25 KGS
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h10m)
Aegean Airlines inbound: 14-Oct-2019
06:00 KGS » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (10h30m)
£189
Swiss outward: 17-Sep-2019
14:45 LHR » 19:00 KGS
Swiss 1 stop (28h15m)
Swiss inbound: 24-Sep-2019
19:40 KGS » 08:20 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (12h40m)
£195
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 22-Sep-2019
18:50 LGW » 22:45 KGS
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (3h55m)
Aegean Airlines inbound: 06-Oct-2019
11:10 KGS » 22:10 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (11h)
£229
Swiss outward: 18-Sep-2019
13:05 LHR » 19:00 KGS
Swiss 1 stop (5h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 22-Sep-2019
22:15 KGS » 15:20 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h05m)
£248
Jet2 outward: 02-Jun-2020
17:00 STN » 21:00 KGS
Jet2 direct (4h)
Jet2 inbound: 16-Jun-2020
22:00 KGS » 02:10 STN
Jet2 direct (4h10m)
£260
Jet2 outward: 16-Jul-2019
18:40 STN » 22:40 KGS
Jet2 direct (4h)
British Airways inbound: 23-Jul-2019
18:25 KGS » 22:35 LGW
British Airways direct (4h10m)
£271
Jet2 outward: 12-Sep-2019
07:00 STN » 11:00 KGS
Jet2 direct (4h)
Smartwings inbound: 19-Sep-2019
08:20 KGS » 14:35 LGW
Smartwings 1 stop (6h15m)
£303
Air Baltic outward: 09-Aug-2019
18:25 LGW » 16:10 KGS
Air Baltic 1 stop (21h45m)
Smartwings inbound: 16-Aug-2019
08:20 KGS » 14:35 LGW
Smartwings 1 stop (6h15m)
£309
Unknown Company outward: 08-Aug-2019
21:05 LGW » 03:50 KGS
Unknown Company 1 stop (6h45m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 18-Aug-2019
23:45 KGS » 03:55 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h10m)
£313
Eurowings outward: 12-Aug-2019
09:05 LHR » 16:20 KGS
Eurowings 1 stop (7h15m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 18-Aug-2019
23:45 KGS » 03:55 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h10m)
£326
Smartwings outward: 05-Aug-2019
22:55 LGW » 07:35 KGS
Smartwings 1 stop (8h40m)
Air Baltic inbound: 17-Aug-2019
17:05 KGS » 17:40 LGW
Air Baltic 1 stop (24h35m)
£366
Smartwings outward: 05-Aug-2019
22:55 LGW » 07:35 KGS
Smartwings 1 stop (8h40m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 11-Aug-2019
23:45 KGS » 03:55 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h10m)
£601
Unknown Company outward: 19-Apr-2020
07:30 LHR » 07:15 KGS
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 26-Apr-2020
12:30 KGS » 22:20 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kos (Greece):
Find the cheapest London Kos flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Kos with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Kos

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Air Baltic
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Jet2
  • Swiss
outbound: 02-Jun-2020
Jet2 direct
return: 16-Jun-2020
Jet2 direct
outbound: 09-Aug-2019
Air Baltic 1 stop
return: 16-Aug-2019
Smartwings 1 stop
outbound: 08-Aug-2019
Swiss 2 stops
return: 19-Aug-2019
Aegean Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 18-Sep-2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: 22-Sep-2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 09-Aug-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 16-Aug-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop

About London - Kos flights

Average flight duration: 4h06m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kos, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Kos Island International Airport (KGS)
  • Local time:
  • 27-Jun-2019 07:57, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 29ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 27-Jun-2019 05:57, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 22ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Kos

Double room / night from $24
Double room / night from $32
Double room / night from $45
Double room / night from $26