Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Kos, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Kos tickets

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£152
Thomson Airways outward: 15-Jun-2019
16:55 MAN » 21:05 KGS
Thomson Airways direct (4h10m)
Thomson Airways inbound: 29-Jun-2019
22:20 KGS » 02:40 MAN
Thomson Airways direct (4h20m)
£174
Aegean Airlines outward: 09-Oct-2019
01:15 MAN » 05:25 KGS
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (28h10m)
Aegean Airlines inbound: 12-Oct-2019
06:00 KGS » 00:25 MAN
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (18h25m)
£204
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 12-Sep-2019
07:45 MAN » 11:55 KGS
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h10m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 24-Sep-2019
23:40 KGS » 04:00 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h20m)
£204
Jet2 outward: 05-Sep-2019
17:10 MAN » 21:30 KGS
Jet2 direct (4h20m)
Jet2 inbound: 12-Sep-2019
22:30 KGS » 02:55 MAN
Jet2 direct (4h25m)
£211
Jet2 outward: 15-Aug-2019
17:10 MAN » 21:30 KGS
Jet2 direct (4h20m)
Jet2 inbound: 05-Sep-2019
22:30 KGS » 02:55 MAN
Jet2 direct (4h25m)
£216
Brussels Airlines outward: 05-Oct-2019
11:05 MAN » 18:35 KGS
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
Aegean Airlines inbound: 12-Oct-2019
06:00 KGS » 00:25 MAN
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (18h25m)
£218
Jet2 outward: 02-May-2019
17:10 MAN » 21:30 KGS
Jet2 direct (4h20m)
Jet2 inbound: 09-May-2019
22:30 KGS » 02:55 MAN
Jet2 direct (4h25m)
£225
Thomson Airways outward: 01-May-2019
19:20 MAN » 23:30 KGS
Thomson Airways direct (4h10m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 07-May-2019
23:40 KGS » 04:00 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h20m)
£229
Brussels Airlines outward: 21-May-2019
07:05 MAN » 18:40 KGS
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (11h35m)
Jet2 inbound: 28-May-2019
20:50 KGS » 01:15 MAN
Jet2 direct (4h25m)
£232
Jet2 outward: 22-Sep-2019
07:20 MAN » 11:40 KGS
Jet2 direct (4h20m)
Aegean Airlines inbound: 30-Sep-2019
13:30 KGS » 00:25 MAN
Aegean Airlines 2 stops (34h55m)
£233
Unknown Company outward: 19-Oct-2019
15:05 MAN » 10:45 KGS
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h40m)
Swiss inbound: 26-Oct-2019
19:40 KGS » 14:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (19h25m)
£243
Aegean Airlines outward: 06-Oct-2019
01:15 MAN » 05:25 KGS
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (28h10m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 08-Oct-2019
23:40 KGS » 04:00 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h20m)
£247
Aegean Airlines outward: 22-Sep-2019
01:15 MAN » 21:40 KGS
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (20h25m)
Aegean Airlines inbound: 30-Sep-2019
13:30 KGS » 00:25 MAN
Aegean Airlines 2 stops (34h55m)
£267
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 17-Jun-2019
07:10 MAN » 11:20 KGS
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h10m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 24-Jun-2019
12:20 KGS » 16:40 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h20m)
£278
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 17-Jun-2019
07:10 MAN » 11:20 KGS
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h10m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 24-Jun-2019
12:20 KGS » 16:40 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h20m)
£281
Unknown Company outward: 19-May-2019
16:45 MAN » 05:25 KGS
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 26-May-2019
06:00 KGS » 14:05 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (8h05m)
£281
Brussels Airlines outward: 22-Jul-2019
18:45 MAN » 18:40 KGS
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (23h55m)
Aegean Airlines inbound: 29-Jul-2019
22:15 KGS » 00:25 MAN
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (26h10m)
£281
Jet2 outward: 30-May-2019
17:10 MAN » 21:30 KGS
Jet2 direct (4h20m)
Jet2 inbound: 06-Jun-2019
22:30 KGS » 02:55 MAN
Jet2 direct (4h25m)
£304
Brussels Airlines outward: 10-May-2019
18:45 MAN » 18:35 KGS
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: 17-May-2019
11:35 KGS » 09:05 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h30m)
£308
Brussels Airlines outward: 22-Aug-2019
18:45 MAN » 19:10 KGS
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (24h25m)
Unknown Company inbound: 29-Aug-2019
05:45 KGS » 15:05 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (9h20m)
£313
Brussels Airlines outward: 20-May-2019
18:45 MAN » 18:40 KGS
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (23h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 24-May-2019
18:25 KGS » 14:25 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h)
£318
Unknown Company outward: 12-May-2019
14:45 MAN » 05:25 KGS
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 02-Jun-2019
22:15 KGS » 18:15 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h)
£319
Brussels Airlines outward: 31-May-2019
18:45 MAN » 18:35 KGS
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (23h50m)
Unknown Company inbound: 07-Jun-2019
22:15 KGS » 11:05 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h50m)
£322
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 12-Aug-2019
07:10 MAN » 11:20 KGS
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h10m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 19-Aug-2019
12:20 KGS » 16:40 MAN
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h20m)
£324
Aegean Airlines outward: 01-Sep-2019
01:15 MAN » 21:40 KGS
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (20h25m)
Aegean Airlines inbound: 08-Sep-2019
22:15 KGS » 18:00 MAN
Aegean Airlines 2 stops (19h45m)
£334
Jet2 outward: 23-Jun-2019
07:20 MAN » 11:40 KGS
Jet2 direct (4h20m)
Unknown Company inbound: 21-Jul-2019
18:25 KGS » 11:25 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h)
£385
Brussels Airlines outward: 06-Jul-2019
11:05 MAN » 18:35 KGS
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (7h30m)
Unknown Company inbound: 13-Jul-2019
22:05 KGS » 11:05 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h)
£425
Unknown Company outward: 25-May-2019
19:15 MAN » 17:55 KGS
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 01-Jun-2019
18:05 KGS » 18:30 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (24h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kos (Greece):
Find the cheapest Manchester Kos flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Kos with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Kos

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Jet2
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
outbound: 15-Aug-2019
Jet2 direct
return: 05-Sep-2019
Jet2 direct
outbound: 10-May-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 17-May-2019
Aegean Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 20-May-2019
Swiss 2 stops
return: 24-May-2019
Aegean Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 23-Jun-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 21-Jul-2019
Aegean Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 23-Jun-2019
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: 21-Jul-2019
Aegean Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 19-May-2019
Austrian Airlines 2 stops
return: 26-May-2019
Aegean Airlines 2 stops

About Manchester - Kos flights

Average flight duration: 4h22m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kos, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Kos Island International Airport (KGS)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Apr-2019 12:40, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 30ºC, max. 31ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Apr-2019 10:40, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 9ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Kos

Double room / night from £18
Double room / night from £25
Double room / night from £35
Double room / night from £20