Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Kuala Lumpur, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Kuala Lumpur tickets

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£416
outward: 12-Mar-2019
09:10 MAN » 03:00 KUL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h50m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
08:30 KUL » 07:40 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (23h10m)
£422
outward: 22-May-2019
10:05 MAN » 04:20 KUL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h15m)
inbound: 03-Jun-2019
10:10 KUL » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h15m)
£422
outward: 04-Jun-2019
10:05 MAN » 04:20 KUL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h15m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2019
10:10 KUL » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h15m)
£429
outward: 26-Jun-2019
10:40 MAN » 08:40 KUL
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h)
inbound: 19-Jul-2019
13:45 KUL » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h40m)
£429
outward: 02-Jul-2019
10:40 MAN » 08:40 KUL
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h)
inbound: 12-Jul-2019
13:45 KUL » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h40m)
£434
outward: 04-Mar-2019
21:05 MAN » 12:40 KUL
Oman Air 1 stop (15h35m)
inbound: 02-Apr-2019
03:30 KUL » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (16h35m)
£435
outward: 02-Jun-2019
10:05 MAN » 04:20 KUL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h15m)
inbound: 09-Jun-2019
10:10 KUL » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h15m)
£443
outward: 30-Jun-2019
10:40 MAN » 08:40 KUL
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h)
inbound: 20-Jul-2019
13:45 KUL » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h40m)
£453
outward: 04-Mar-2019
21:05 MAN » 01:10 KUL
Oman Air 1 stop (28h05m)
inbound: 13-Mar-2019
14:05 KUL » 19:25 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (29h20m)
£459
outward: 20-Jun-2019
13:20 MAN » 14:10 KUL
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (24h50m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2019
02:55 KUL » 07:40 MAN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (28h45m)
£459
outward: 18-Mar-2019
14:10 MAN » 07:35 KUL
Emirates 1 stop (17h25m)
inbound: 02-Apr-2019
05:20 KUL » 08:50 MAN
Emirates 2 stops (27h30m)
£461
outward: 18-Mar-2019
09:45 MAN » 01:30 KUL
Emirates 1 stop (15h45m)
inbound: 02-Apr-2019
02:50 KUL » 08:50 MAN
Emirates 2 stops (30h)
£462
outward: 13-Aug-2019
10:40 MAN » 08:40 KUL
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h)
inbound: 18-Aug-2019
13:45 KUL » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h40m)
£462
outward: 13-May-2019
13:20 MAN » 06:10 KUL
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (16h50m)
inbound: 04-Jun-2019
02:55 KUL » 07:40 MAN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (28h45m)
£464
outward: 05-Mar-2019
09:10 MAN » 03:00 KUL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h50m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2019
08:30 KUL » 07:40 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (23h10m)
£465
outward: 06-Mar-2019
09:10 MAN » 03:00 KUL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h50m)
inbound: 18-Mar-2019
08:30 KUL » 07:40 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (23h10m)
£465
outward: 19-Mar-2019
09:10 MAN » 03:00 KUL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h50m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
10:10 KUL » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h15m)
£468
outward: 11-Jun-2019
11:00 MAN » 02:40 KUL
Emirates 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2019
05:20 KUL » 08:50 MAN
Emirates 2 stops (27h30m)
£470
outward: 06-Mar-2019
09:10 MAN » 03:00 KUL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h50m)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
10:10 KUL » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h15m)
£470
outward: 20-Apr-2019
21:30 MAN » 04:20 KUL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (30h50m)
inbound: 04-May-2019
05:45 KUL » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (26h40m)
£471
outward: 24-Feb-2019
09:10 MAN » 03:00 KUL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (17h50m)
inbound: 17-Mar-2019
08:30 KUL » 07:40 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (23h10m)
£471
outward: 20-Apr-2019
21:30 MAN » 04:20 KUL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (30h50m)
inbound: 04-May-2019
05:45 KUL » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (26h40m)
£472
outward: 16-Jun-2019
10:05 MAN » 04:20 KUL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h15m)
inbound: 09-Sep-2019
10:10 KUL » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h15m)
£472
outward: 20-Apr-2019
21:30 MAN » 04:20 KUL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (30h50m)
inbound: 04-May-2019
05:45 KUL » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (26h40m)
£472
outward: 02-Sep-2019
21:35 MAN » 04:20 KUL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (30h45m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2019
10:10 KUL » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h15m)
£474
outward: 11-Jun-2019
11:00 MAN » 02:40 KUL
Emirates 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2019
05:20 KUL » 08:50 MAN
Emirates 2 stops (27h30m)
£474
outward: 01-Apr-2019
22:05 MAN » 14:10 KUL
Oman Air 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 08-Apr-2019
03:30 KUL » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (16h35m)
£475
outward: 11-Jun-2019
11:00 MAN » 02:40 KUL
Emirates 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 18-Jun-2019
05:20 KUL » 08:50 MAN
Emirates 2 stops (27h30m)
£476
outward: 24-Jun-2019
10:05 MAN » 04:20 KUL
Etihad Airways 1 stop (18h15m)
inbound: 30-Jun-2019
10:10 KUL » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h15m)
£480
outward: 03-Jun-2019
20:35 MAN » 08:50 KUL
KLM 1 stop (36h15m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2019
17:20 KUL » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (16h)
Return
Departure
05 September Sep Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
06 September Sep Friday $retDate.dayShortName
07 September Sep Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
08 September Sep Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
09 September Sep Monday $retDate.dayShortName
10 September Sep Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
11 September Sep Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
08 August Aug Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
09 August Aug Friday $outDate.dayShortName
10 August Aug Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
11 August Aug Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£474 £474 £474
12 August Aug Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£468 £474
13 August Aug Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£469
14 August Aug Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£532
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia):
Find the cheapest Manchester Kuala Lumpur flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Kuala Lumpur with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Kuala Lumpur

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Finnair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • Ryanair
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines
  • Swiss
outbound: 25-Jul-2019
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 13-Aug-2019
Condor 1 stop
outbound: 01-Apr-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 08-Apr-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 22-Jul-2019
Swiss 2 stops
return: 05-Aug-2019
Swiss 2 stops
outbound: 03-Jun-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 17-Jun-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 06-Mar-2019
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
return: 01-Apr-2019
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 14-Jun-2019
Emirates 2 stops
return: 21-Jun-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 20-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 22-Aug-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
outbound: 01-Apr-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 18-Apr-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 25-Jul-2019
Finnair 2 stops
return: 13-Aug-2019
Finnair 2 stops

About Manchester - Kuala Lumpur flights

Average flight duration: 21h38m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
  • Airport(s):
  • Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport (SZB)
  • Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Feb-2019 00:30, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 23ºC, max. 33ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Feb-2019 16:30, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 9ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Kuala Lumpur