Take off on cheap flights from London to Kuwait, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Kuwait tickets

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£252
outward: 04-Mar-2019
11:10 STN » 23:00 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 18-Mar-2019
00:30 KWI » 13:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (13h)
£262
outward: 23-Feb-2019
11:10 STN » 23:00 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
00:30 KWI » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h)
£262
outward: 23-Feb-2019
11:10 STN » 23:00 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
00:30 KWI » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h)
£264
outward: 24-Feb-2019
00:40 STN » 23:00 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (22h20m)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
00:30 KWI » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h)
£265
outward: 23-Feb-2019
11:10 STN » 23:00 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
00:30 KWI » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h)
£266
outward: 29-Mar-2019
11:10 STN » 23:00 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
06:00 KWI » 16:25 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (10h25m)
£271
outward: 25-Apr-2019
13:10 STN » 00:50 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 08-May-2019
06:00 KWI » 16:25 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (10h25m)
£272
outward: 22-Feb-2019
23:40 STN » 23:00 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (23h20m)
inbound: 01-Mar-2019
05:15 KWI » 15:45 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (10h30m)
£273
outward: 10-Mar-2019
14:10 STN » 23:00 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (8h50m)
inbound: 07-Apr-2019
19:05 KWI » 16:25 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (21h20m)
£273
outward: 09-Mar-2019
11:10 STN » 23:00 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 09-May-2019
06:00 KWI » 16:25 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (10h25m)
£278
outward: 18-Oct-2019
13:10 STN » 01:50 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: 26-Oct-2019
06:00 KWI » 16:25 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (10h25m)
£279
outward: 01-Apr-2019
14:35 STN » 00:55 KWI
Atlas Global 1 stop (10h20m)
inbound: 05-Apr-2019
01:55 KWI » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (11h35m)
£284
outward: 20-Feb-2019
11:10 STN » 00:40 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (13h30m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
18:00 KWI » 15:45 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (21h45m)
£292
outward: 03-May-2019
13:10 STN » 01:50 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: 13-May-2019
06:00 KWI » 16:25 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (10h25m)
£292
outward: 20-Feb-2019
11:10 STN » 23:00 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
00:30 KWI » 23:25 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (22h55m)
£298
outward: 20-Jun-2019
14:35 STN » 00:55 KWI
Atlas Global 1 stop (10h20m)
inbound: 07-Jul-2019
01:55 KWI » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (11h35m)
£300
outward: 01-Mar-2019
11:10 STN » 01:10 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 12-Mar-2019
00:30 KWI » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h)
£304
outward: 20-Feb-2019
11:10 STN » 23:00 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
18:00 KWI » 15:45 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (21h45m)
£311
outward: 20-Jun-2019
11:30 LGW » 23:20 KWI
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 08-Jul-2019
00:50 KWI » 10:30 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (9h40m)
£315
outward: 01-Mar-2019
23:40 STN » 01:10 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (25h30m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
00:30 KWI » 10:30 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (10h)
£324
outward: 21-Jun-2019
13:10 STN » 00:50 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 28-Jun-2019
06:00 KWI » 16:25 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (10h25m)
£350
outward: 10-Jul-2019
14:35 STN » 00:55 KWI
Atlas Global 1 stop (10h20m)
inbound: 17-Jul-2019
01:55 KWI » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (11h35m)
£379
outward: 20-Feb-2019
11:10 STN » 23:00 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h50m)
inbound: 24-Feb-2019
00:30 KWI » 10:20 STN
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (9h50m)
£385
outward: 03-Apr-2019
14:00 LHR » 09:55 KWI
Middle East Airlines 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: 11-Apr-2019
10:55 KWI » 21:35 LHR
Middle East Airlines 1 stop (10h40m)
£385
outward: 03-Apr-2019
14:00 LHR » 09:55 KWI
Middle East Airlines 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: 11-Apr-2019
10:55 KWI » 21:35 LHR
Middle East Airlines 1 stop (10h40m)
£394
outward: 03-Apr-2019
14:00 LHR » 09:55 KWI
Middle East Airlines 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: 11-Apr-2019
10:55 KWI » 21:35 LHR
Middle East Airlines 1 stop (10h40m)
£399
outward: 10-Aug-2019
13:10 STN » 00:50 KWI
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 17-Aug-2019
13:15 KWI » 16:25 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (27h10m)
£417
outward: 13-Aug-2019
14:35 STN » 00:55 KWI
Atlas Global 1 stop (10h20m)
inbound: 20-Aug-2019
06:00 KWI » 16:25 LHR
Royal Jordanian 1 stop (10h25m)
£459
outward: 17-Jul-2019
07:30 LHR » 19:10 KWI
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h40m)
inbound: 11-Aug-2019
00:50 KWI » 10:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h50m)
£961
outward: 10-Jul-2019
14:35 STN » 00:55 KWI
Atlas Global 1 stop (10h20m)
inbound: 17-Jul-2019
01:55 KWI » 13:30 STN
Atlas Global 1 stop (11h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Kuwait (Kuwait):
Find the cheapest London Kuwait flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Kuwait with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Kuwait

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • KLM
  • Kuwait Airways
  • Pegasus Airlines
outbound: 29-Mar-2019
Pegasus Airlines 1 stop
return: 01-Apr-2019
Royal Jordanian 1 stop
outbound: 20-Jun-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 07-Jul-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 20-Jun-2019
Kuwait Airways direct
return: 07-Jul-2019
Kuwait Airways direct

About London - Kuwait flights

Average flight duration: 14h40m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Kuwait, Kuwait
  • Airport(s):
  • Kuwait International Airport (KWI)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Feb-2019 00:34, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 20ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Feb-2019 21:34, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 13ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Kuwait