Take off on cheap flights from Glasgow to Larnaca, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Larnaca tickets

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£170
outward: 14-Aug-2019
15:05 GLA » 20:00 LCA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h55m)
inbound: 21-Aug-2019
21:00 LCA » 02:20 GLA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (5h20m)
£187
outward: 17-Apr-2019
10:30 GLA » 15:40 LCA
Jet2 direct (5h10m)
inbound: 24-Apr-2019
16:40 LCA » 22:10 GLA
Jet2 direct (5h30m)
£202
outward: 08-Sep-2019
15:10 GLA » 20:10 LCA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (5h)
inbound: 22-Sep-2019
21:40 LCA » 02:40 GLA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (5h)
£209
outward: 02-Oct-2019
15:05 GLA » 20:00 LCA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h55m)
inbound: 16-Oct-2019
11:30 LCA » 10:00 GLA
Blue Air 1 stop (22h30m)
£225
outward: 18-Sep-2019
15:05 GLA » 20:00 LCA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h55m)
inbound: 25-Sep-2019
21:00 LCA » 02:20 GLA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (5h20m)
£235
outward: 16-Apr-2019
08:00 GLA » 16:30 LCA
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h30m)
inbound: 15-May-2019
21:00 LCA » 02:20 GLA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (5h20m)
£241
outward: 06-Apr-2019
11:45 GLA » 22:30 LCA
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h45m)
inbound: 14-Apr-2019
19:20 LCA » 13:05 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h45m)
£242
outward: 27-Mar-2019
13:20 GLA » 16:35 LCA
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h15m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
16:40 LCA » 22:10 GLA
Jet2 direct (5h30m)
£246
outward: 30-Mar-2019
18:00 GLA » 16:30 LCA
Unknown Company 1 stop (21h30m)
inbound: 06-Apr-2019
18:15 LCA » 10:00 GLA
Blue Air 1 stop (15h45m)
£249
outward: 04-Aug-2019
15:10 GLA » 20:10 LCA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (5h)
inbound: 18-Aug-2019
21:40 LCA » 02:40 GLA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (5h)
£256
outward: 06-Nov-2019
10:30 GLA » 15:40 LCA
Jet2 direct (5h10m)
inbound: 20-Nov-2019
16:40 LCA » 22:10 GLA
Jet2 direct (5h30m)
£272
outward: 20-Feb-2019
21:40 GLA » 16:35 LCA
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h55m)
inbound: 27-Feb-2019
11:30 LCA » 10:00 GLA
Blue Air 1 stop (22h30m)
£275
outward: 20-Mar-2019
16:20 GLA » 08:50 LCA
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h30m)
inbound: 27-Mar-2019
04:40 LCA » 16:00 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (11h20m)
£284
outward: 05-Nov-2019
17:00 GLA » 23:45 LCA
Lufthansa 2 stops (30h45m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2019
16:05 LCA » 15:40 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h35m)
£287
outward: 23-Mar-2019
12:20 GLA » 22:20 LCA
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 30-Mar-2019
11:30 LCA » 10:00 GLA
Blue Air 1 stop (21h30m)
£294
outward: 09-Oct-2019
17:10 GLA » 17:40 LCA
Unknown Company 2 stops (24h30m)
inbound: 20-Oct-2019
02:15 LCA » 16:15 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h)
£298
outward: 07-Jul-2019
12:45 GLA » 21:25 LCA
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h40m)
inbound: 14-Jul-2019
22:25 LCA » 17:50 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h25m)
£298
outward: 30-Jun-2019
15:10 GLA » 20:10 LCA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (5h)
inbound: 07-Jul-2019
21:40 LCA » 02:40 GLA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (5h)
£300
outward: 30-Jun-2019
15:10 GLA » 20:10 LCA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (5h)
inbound: 07-Jul-2019
21:40 LCA » 02:40 GLA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (5h)
£307
outward: 14-Apr-2019
16:15 GLA » 20:55 LCA
Thomson Airways direct (4h40m)
inbound: 21-Apr-2019
22:10 LCA » 03:30 GLA
Thomson Airways direct (5h20m)
£314
outward: 09-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 19:10 LCA
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h05m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2019
10:55 LCA » 17:05 GLA
KLM 1 stop (30h10m)
£314
outward: 22-Jun-2019
11:45 GLA » 22:30 LCA
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h45m)
inbound: 29-Jun-2019
18:15 LCA » 10:00 GLA
Blue Air 1 stop (15h45m)
£343
outward: 19-Apr-2019
20:15 GLA » 17:30 LCA
Blue Air 1 stop (21h15m)
inbound: 27-Apr-2019
18:15 LCA » 10:00 GLA
Blue Air 1 stop (15h45m)
£347
outward: 23-Jan-2019
16:20 GLA » 15:05 LCA
Lufthansa 1 stop (22h45m)
inbound: 27-Jan-2019
20:00 LCA » 16:00 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h)
£401
outward: 18-Apr-2019
08:00 GLA » 16:30 LCA
Unknown Company 1 stop (8h30m)
inbound: 22-Apr-2019
11:30 LCA » 10:00 GLA
Blue Air 1 stop (22h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Larnaca (Cyprus):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Larnaca flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Larnaca with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Larnaca

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • all
  • Blue Air
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 19-Apr-2019
Blue Air 1 stop
return: 27-Apr-2019
Blue Air 1 stop
outbound: 09-Oct-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 20-Oct-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 07-Jul-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 14-Jul-2019
Transavia 1 stop

About Glasgow - Larnaca flights

Average flight duration: 5h10m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Larnaca, Cyprus
  • Airport(s):
  • Larnaca International Airport (LCA)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Jan-2019 03:33, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 13ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Jan-2019 01:33, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. -3ºC, max. 3ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Larnaca

Double room / night from $48
Double room / night from $16
Double room / night from $19