Take off on cheap flights from London to Leipzig, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Leipzig tickets

  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£193
outward: 30-May-2019
08:50 STN » 18:50 LEJ
Eurowings 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 06-Jun-2019
08:35 LEJ » 12:30 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (3h55m)
£195
outward: 11-Jun-2019
08:50 STN » 18:50 LEJ
Eurowings 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 18-Jun-2019
08:05 LEJ » 15:05 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (7h)
£221
outward: 08-Jun-2019
18:35 LHR » 16:00 LEJ
Eurowings 1 stop (21h25m)
inbound: 15-Jun-2019
08:35 LEJ » 12:30 LHR
Eurowings 1 stop (3h55m)
£228
outward: 14-Dec-2018
20:30 LHR » 08:00 LEJ
Eurowings 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 21-Dec-2018
21:55 LEJ » 23:45 STN
Ryanair direct (1h50m)
£288
outward: 13-Dec-2018
08:55 STN » 07:40 LEJ
Eurowings 1 stop (22h45m)
inbound: 20-Dec-2018
08:15 LEJ » 08:20 STN
Eurowings 1 stop (24h05m)
£324
outward: 22-Dec-2018
16:40 LGW » 10:40 LEJ
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h)
inbound: 01-Jan-2019
20:40 LEJ » 08:20 LCY
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Leipzig (Germany):
Find the cheapest London Leipzig flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Leipzig with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Leipzig

  • any
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • all
  • Ryanair
outbound: 14-Dec-2018
Ryanair direct
return: 21-Dec-2018
Ryanair direct

About London - Leipzig flights

Average flight duration: 1h50m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Leipzig, Germany
  • Airport(s):
  • Leipzig-Halle Airport (LEJ)
  • Leipzig-Altenburg Airport (AOC)
  • Local time:
  • 11-Dec-2018 21:37, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. -1ºC, max. 3ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 11-Dec-2018 20:37, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 8ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Leipzig