Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Ljubljana (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Ljubljana tickets

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£162
Lufthansa outward: 01-Feb-2020
07:35 LHR » 11:45 LJU
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 08-Feb-2020
13:10 LJU » 18:05 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
£162
Lufthansa outward: 17-Jan-2020
07:35 LHR » 11:45 LJU
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 21-Jan-2020
13:10 LJU » 18:05 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
£162
Lufthansa outward: 17-Jan-2020
07:35 LHR » 11:45 LJU
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 21-Jan-2020
13:10 LJU » 20:35 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h25m)
£163
Lufthansa outward: 17-Jan-2020
07:35 LHR » 11:45 LJU
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 21-Jan-2020
13:10 LJU » 18:05 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
£164
Lufthansa outward: 16-Jan-2020
07:35 LHR » 12:30 LJU
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 23-Jan-2020
13:10 LJU » 18:05 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
£164
Swiss outward: 26-Jan-2020
07:00 LHR » 14:00 LJU
Swiss 1 stop (7h)
Lufthansa inbound: 02-Feb-2020
13:00 LJU » 18:05 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h05m)
£164
Swiss outward: 26-Jan-2020
07:00 LHR » 14:00 LJU
Swiss 1 stop (7h)
Lufthansa inbound: 02-Feb-2020
13:00 LJU » 16:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (3h45m)
£165
Lufthansa outward: 22-Jan-2020
07:35 LHR » 11:45 LJU
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h10m)
Swiss inbound: 26-Jan-2020
14:50 LJU » 20:45 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (5h55m)
£165
Swiss outward: 26-Jan-2020
07:00 LHR » 14:00 LJU
Swiss 1 stop (7h)
Lufthansa inbound: 02-Feb-2020
13:00 LJU » 16:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (3h45m)
£165
Swiss outward: 26-Jan-2020
07:00 LHR » 14:00 LJU
Swiss 1 stop (7h)
Lufthansa inbound: 02-Feb-2020
13:00 LJU » 18:05 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h05m)
£165
Swiss outward: 26-Jan-2020
07:00 LHR » 14:00 LJU
Swiss 1 stop (7h)
Lufthansa inbound: 02-Feb-2020
13:00 LJU » 16:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (3h45m)
£165
Lufthansa outward: 23-Jan-2020
07:35 LHR » 12:30 LJU
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
Swiss inbound: 26-Jan-2020
14:50 LJU » 18:50 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (4h)
£167
Swiss outward: 26-Jan-2020
14:45 LHR » 14:00 LJU
Swiss 1 stop (23h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 02-Feb-2020
13:00 LJU » 23:55 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h55m)
£167
Lufthansa outward: 28-Jan-2020
07:35 LHR » 12:30 LJU
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 31-Jan-2020
13:00 LJU » 21:55 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (8h55m)
£168
Lufthansa outward: 01-Feb-2020
07:35 LHR » 11:45 LJU
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h10m)
Swiss inbound: 03-Feb-2020
14:50 LJU » 08:55 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (18h05m)
£169
Swiss outward: 26-Jan-2020
09:50 LHR » 14:00 LJU
Swiss 1 stop (4h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 02-Feb-2020
13:00 LJU » 16:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (3h45m)
£170
Swiss outward: 26-Jan-2020
09:50 LHR » 14:00 LJU
Swiss 1 stop (4h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 02-Feb-2020
13:00 LJU » 16:45 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (3h45m)
£174
Swiss outward: 27-Dec-2019
19:40 LHR » 13:20 LJU
Swiss 1 stop (17h40m)
Swiss inbound: 30-Dec-2019
14:50 LJU » 09:05 LHR
Swiss 1 stop (18h15m)
£175
Swiss outward: 12-Jan-2020
09:50 LHR » 14:00 LJU
Swiss 1 stop (4h10m)
Swiss inbound: 15-Jan-2020
14:50 LJU » 18:50 LHR
Swiss 1 stop (4h)
£175
Lufthansa outward: 07-Apr-2020
14:30 LHR » 21:45 LJU
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 14-Apr-2020
12:55 LJU » 19:30 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h35m)
£176
Swiss outward: 27-Dec-2019
19:40 LHR » 13:20 LJU
Swiss 1 stop (17h40m)
Swiss inbound: 30-Dec-2019
14:50 LJU » 10:30 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (19h40m)
£186
Swiss outward: 31-Aug-2020
21:05 LHR » 13:45 LJU
Swiss 1 stop (16h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 07-Sep-2020
07:05 LJU » 13:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h35m)
£187
Lufthansa outward: 17-Feb-2020
08:30 LHR » 17:55 LJU
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 20-Feb-2020
13:10 LJU » 18:05 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h55m)
£190
Lufthansa outward: 11-Jul-2020
21:25 LHR » 12:15 LJU
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h50m)
Swiss inbound: 19-Jul-2020
10:35 LJU » 18:55 LHR
Swiss 1 stop (8h20m)
£191
Swiss outward: 19-Jun-2020
21:05 LHR » 19:15 LJU
Swiss 1 stop (22h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 21-Jun-2020
07:05 LJU » 13:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h35m)
£191
Swiss outward: 19-Jun-2020
21:05 LHR » 19:15 LJU
Swiss 1 stop (22h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 21-Jun-2020
07:05 LJU » 13:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h35m)
£197
Lufthansa outward: 19-Jul-2020
08:30 LHR » 21:45 LJU
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h15m)
Swiss inbound: 26-Jul-2020
10:35 LJU » 08:20 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (21h45m)
£197
Lufthansa outward: 19-Jul-2020
08:30 LHR » 21:45 LJU
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h15m)
Swiss inbound: 26-Jul-2020
10:35 LJU » 08:20 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (21h45m)
£208
Lufthansa outward: 15-Aug-2020
07:55 LHR » 12:20 LJU
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h25m)
Lufthansa inbound: 23-Aug-2020
11:05 LJU » 18:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h35m)
£216
Swiss outward: 17-Dec-2019
21:00 LHR » 14:00 LJU
Swiss 1 stop (17h)
Swiss inbound: 20-Dec-2019
14:50 LJU » 10:30 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (19h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Ljubljana (Slovenia):
Find the cheapest London Ljubljana flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Ljubljana with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Ljubljana

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • all
  • LOT Polish Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
outbound: 12-Jan-2020
Swiss 1 stop
return: 15-Jan-2020
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 12-Jan-2020
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
return: 15-Jan-2020
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 17-Jan-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 21-Jan-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop

About London - Ljubljana flights

Average flight duration: 14h32m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Airport(s):
  • Jože Pučnik Airport (LJU)
  • Local time:
  • 14-Dec-2019 02:22, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. -2ºC, max. 3ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 14-Dec-2019 01:22, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 1ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Ljubljana