Take off on cheap flights from London to Lucknow, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Lucknow tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£441
outward: 31-May-2018
10:35 LHR » 07:05 LKO
Etihad Airways 2 stops (20h30m)
inbound: 07-Jun-2018
15:50 LKO » 19:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (27h55m)
£445
outward: 07-Nov-2018
20:10 LHR » 11:30 LKO
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
13:00 LKO » 06:55 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (17h55m)
£448
outward: 21-Nov-2018
20:10 LHR » 11:30 LKO
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
13:00 LKO » 06:55 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (17h55m)
£449
outward: 28-Nov-2018
20:10 LHR » 11:30 LKO
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (15h20m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
13:00 LKO » 06:55 LHR
Saudi Arabian Airlines 1 stop (17h55m)
£469
outward: 25-Oct-2018
22:45 LGW » 04:00 LKO
Emirates 1 stop (29h15m)
inbound: 29-Oct-2018
20:50 LKO » 14:50 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h)
£470
outward: 25-Oct-2018
22:45 LGW » 04:00 LKO
Emirates 1 stop (29h15m)
inbound: 29-Oct-2018
20:50 LKO » 14:50 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h)
£470
outward: 25-Oct-2018
22:45 LGW » 04:00 LKO
Emirates 1 stop (29h15m)
inbound: 29-Oct-2018
20:50 LKO » 14:50 LHR
Emirates 1 stop (18h)
£475
outward: 25-Oct-2018
10:45 LHR » 04:45 LKO
Air India 1 stop (18h)
inbound: 30-Oct-2018
04:25 LKO » 20:00 LHR
Air India 1 stop (15h35m)
£480
outward: 08-Nov-2018
09:25 LHR » 15:00 LKO
Oman Air 1 stop (29h35m)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
16:00 LKO » 06:55 LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (14h55m)
£481
outward: 01-Jun-2018
10:35 LHR » 07:05 LKO
Etihad Airways 2 stops (20h30m)
inbound: 08-Jun-2018
07:35 LKO » 14:00 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (30h25m)
£481
outward: 02-Jun-2018
16:00 LHR » 16:45 LKO
Etihad Airways 2 stops (24h45m)
inbound: 09-Jun-2018
17:10 LKO » 19:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (26h35m)
£486
outward: 27-Nov-2018
10:00 LHR » 13:30 LKO
Etihad Airways 2 stops (27h30m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
06:50 LKO » 07:40 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (24h50m)
£487
outward: 25-Oct-2018
10:35 LHR » 14:35 LKO
Etihad Airways 2 stops (28h)
inbound: 30-Oct-2018
06:50 LKO » 07:40 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (24h50m)
£487
outward: 29-Nov-2018
15:05 LHR » 06:20 LKO
Etihad Airways 2 stops (15h15m)
inbound: 06-Dec-2018
07:55 LKO » 07:40 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (23h45m)
£490
outward: 06-Nov-2018
09:25 LHR » 04:40 LKO
Oman Air 1 stop (19h15m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
16:00 LKO » 06:55 LHR
Oman Air 1 stop (14h55m)
£496
outward: 05-Nov-2018
21:00 LHR » 18:40 LKO
Etihad Airways 2 stops (21h40m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
02:00 LKO » 07:40 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (29h40m)
£514
outward: 09-Nov-2018
09:45 LHR » 03:45 LKO
Air India 1 stop (18h)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
04:25 LKO » 20:00 LHR
Air India 1 stop (15h35m)
£526
outward: 30-Nov-2018
10:00 LHR » 01:55 LKO
Etihad Airways 2 stops (15h55m)
inbound: 07-Dec-2018
07:55 LKO » 07:40 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (23h45m)
£529
outward: 24-Nov-2018
10:00 LHR » 01:55 LKO
Etihad Airways 2 stops (15h55m)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
06:50 LKO » 07:40 LHR
Etihad Airways 2 stops (24h50m)
£533
outward: 04-Nov-2018
22:30 LHR » 09:00 LKO
Air India 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: 11-Nov-2018
04:25 LKO » 20:00 LHR
Air India 1 stop (15h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Lucknow (India):
Find the cheapest London Lucknow flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Lucknow with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Lucknow

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air India
  • Etihad Airways
  • Jet Airways India
outbound: 31-May-2018
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 07-Jun-2018
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 31-May-2018
Air India 1 stop
return: 07-Jun-2018
Air India 1 stop
outbound: 29-Nov-2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop
return: 06-Dec-2018
Jet Airways India 1 stop

About London - Lucknow flights

Average flight duration: 18h34m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Lucknow, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport (LKO)
  • Local time:
  • 28-May-2018 04:44, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 32ºC, max. 45ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 28-May-2018 00:14, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 26ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Lucknow

Double room / night from £47