Take off on cheap flights from London to Luxor, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Luxor tickets

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£417
outward: 23-Sep-2019
18:10 LHR » 23:30 LXR
Egyptair direct (4h20m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2019
10:00 LXR » 15:50 LHR
Egyptair direct (5h50m)
£461
outward: 03-Jun-2019
18:10 LHR » 23:30 LXR
Egyptair direct (5h20m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2019
05:20 LXR » 22:05 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (16h45m)
£461
outward: 01-May-2019
07:55 LHR » 23:10 LXR
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h15m)
inbound: 12-May-2019
05:20 LXR » 18:05 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h45m)
£465
outward: 26-Apr-2019
16:30 LHR » 23:45 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (7h15m)
inbound: 03-May-2019
05:20 LXR » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (9h15m)
£466
outward: 30-Nov-2018
15:00 LHR » 22:45 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 06-Dec-2018
23:01 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (14h34m)
£467
outward: 09-Jan-2019
15:00 LHR » 22:45 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
23:01 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (14h34m)
£467
outward: 09-Jan-2019
15:00 LHR » 22:45 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
23:01 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (14h34m)
£467
outward: 09-Jan-2019
15:00 LHR » 22:45 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
23:01 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (14h34m)
£469
outward: 30-Sep-2019
20:30 LHR » 23:45 LXR
Unknown Company 2 stops (27h15m)
inbound: 21-Oct-2019
05:20 LXR » 18:05 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h45m)
£471
outward: 25-Mar-2019
12:50 LHR » 05:00 LXR
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h10m)
inbound: 17-Apr-2019
05:20 LXR » 18:05 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h45m)
£471
outward: 25-Feb-2019
12:50 LHR » 05:00 LXR
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h10m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
04:50 LXR » 18:05 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h15m)
£473
outward: 11-Mar-2019
15:00 LHR » 22:45 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
04:50 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (8h45m)
£474
outward: 28-Nov-2018
15:00 LHR » 22:45 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
23:01 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (14h34m)
£474
outward: 25-Nov-2018
23:30 LHR » 21:00 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (21h30m)
inbound: 03-Dec-2018
04:50 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (8h45m)
£475
outward: 30-Nov-2018
15:00 LHR » 22:45 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 06-Dec-2018
23:01 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (14h34m)
£475
outward: 02-Mar-2019
15:00 LHR » 10:45 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (19h45m)
inbound: 08-Mar-2019
23:01 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (14h34m)
£478
outward: 28-Jan-2019
15:00 LHR » 22:30 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: 11-Feb-2019
04:50 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (8h45m)
£483
outward: 11-Feb-2019
07:00 LHR » 05:00 LXR
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h)
inbound: 18-Feb-2019
04:50 LXR » 22:30 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h40m)
£488
outward: 27-Nov-2018
15:00 LHR » 22:45 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 03-Dec-2018
23:01 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (14h34m)
£488
outward: 12-May-2019
16:00 LHR » 23:45 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (6h45m)
inbound: 17-May-2019
05:20 LXR » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (10h15m)
£489
outward: 10-Jan-2019
15:00 LHR » 22:30 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: 17-Jan-2019
04:50 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (8h45m)
£490
outward: 14-Jan-2019
15:00 LHR » 22:30 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (7h30m)
inbound: 04-Mar-2019
04:50 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (8h45m)
£491
outward: 03-Mar-2019
15:00 LHR » 22:45 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (7h45m)
inbound: 07-Apr-2019
05:20 LXR » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (9h15m)
£492
outward: 08-Jan-2019
23:30 LHR » 06:40 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (7h10m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
07:10 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (30h25m)
£492
outward: 04-Feb-2019
15:00 LHR » 05:00 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 11-Mar-2019
04:50 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (8h45m)
£492
outward: 16-Mar-2019
15:00 LHR » 06:40 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 22-Mar-2019
23:01 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (14h34m)
£492
outward: 22-Sep-2019
16:00 LHR » 23:45 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (6h45m)
inbound: 06-Oct-2019
05:20 LXR » 14:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (9h15m)
£492
outward: 11-Mar-2019
18:00 LHR » 05:00 LXR
Unknown Company 2 stops (11h)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
04:50 LXR » 16:45 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (11h55m)
£493
outward: 04-Feb-2019
15:00 LHR » 05:00 LXR
Egyptair 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 11-Feb-2019
04:50 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (8h45m)
£496
outward: 31-Dec-2018
15:35 LHR » 21:15 LXR
Egyptair direct (5h40m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
07:10 LXR » 13:35 LHR
Egyptair 1 stop (30h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Luxor (Egypt):
Find the cheapest London Luxor flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Luxor with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Luxor Birmingham - Luxor Glasgow - Luxor Edinburgh - Luxor See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Luxor

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from London to Luxor. Try launching another search above.

About London - Luxor flights

Average flight duration: 16h04m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Luxor, Egypt
  • Airport(s):
  • Luxor International Airport (LXR)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Nov-2018 02:15, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Nov-2018 00:15, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Luxor