Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Chennai, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Chennai tickets

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£434
Lufthansa outward: 02-Oct-2019
07:30 MAN » 20:20 MAA
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 22-Oct-2019
22:20 MAA » 11:30 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h10m)
£439
Lufthansa outward: 12-Sep-2019
07:25 MAN » 20:20 MAA
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h55m)
Lufthansa inbound: 18-Sep-2019
22:20 MAA » 11:30 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h10m)
£440
Lufthansa outward: 03-Nov-2019
10:30 MAN » 19:40 MAA
Lufthansa 1 stop (33h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 01-Dec-2019
21:20 MAA » 14:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h35m)
£443
Oman Air outward: 04-Nov-2019
21:05 MAN » 09:30 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (12h25m)
Oman Air inbound: 04-Dec-2019
02:50 MAA » 19:25 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (16h35m)
£453
Air France outward: 02-Jan-2020
07:20 MAN » 19:45 MAA
Air France 1 stop (12h25m)
Air France inbound: 05-Feb-2020
21:15 MAA » 14:40 MAN
Air France 1 stop (17h25m)
£456
KLM outward: 15-May-2019
06:55 MAN » 00:20 MAA
KLM 2 stops (17h25m)
KLM inbound: 14-Jul-2019
01:25 MAA » 17:45 MAN
KLM 2 stops (16h20m)
£459
Oman Air outward: 19-Jun-2019
21:45 MAN » 11:00 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (13h15m)
Oman Air inbound: 26-Jun-2019
12:00 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (32h05m)
£462
Oman Air outward: 29-Apr-2019
21:45 MAN » 11:00 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (13h15m)
Oman Air inbound: 29-May-2019
06:05 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (14h)
£462
Oman Air outward: 12-Jun-2019
21:45 MAN » 11:00 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (13h15m)
Oman Air inbound: 17-Jul-2019
06:05 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (14h)
£464
KLM outward: 15-May-2019
06:55 MAN » 00:20 MAA
KLM 2 stops (17h25m)
KLM inbound: 14-Jul-2019
01:25 MAA » 17:45 MAN
KLM 2 stops (16h20m)
£465
Oman Air outward: 16-Jun-2019
21:45 MAN » 11:00 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (13h15m)
Oman Air inbound: 14-Jul-2019
06:05 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (14h)
£465
Oman Air outward: 05-May-2019
21:45 MAN » 11:00 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (13h15m)
Oman Air inbound: 12-May-2019
06:05 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (14h)
£468
KLM outward: 15-May-2019
06:55 MAN » 00:20 MAA
KLM 2 stops (17h25m)
KLM inbound: 14-Jul-2019
01:25 MAA » 17:45 MAN
KLM 2 stops (16h20m)
£469
Oman Air outward: 13-Jun-2019
21:45 MAN » 11:00 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (13h15m)
Oman Air inbound: 03-Jul-2019
06:05 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (14h)
£472
Oman Air outward: 04-Jul-2019
21:45 MAN » 11:00 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (13h15m)
Oman Air inbound: 11-Jul-2019
06:05 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (14h)
£472
Oman Air outward: 04-Jul-2019
21:45 MAN » 04:05 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (30h20m)
Oman Air inbound: 11-Jul-2019
06:05 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (14h)
£485
Oman Air outward: 05-Jul-2019
21:45 MAN » 10:15 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (12h30m)
Oman Air inbound: 18-Jul-2019
06:05 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (14h)
£485
Oman Air outward: 03-May-2019
21:45 MAN » 10:15 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (12h30m)
Oman Air inbound: 19-May-2019
06:05 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (14h)
£488
Oman Air outward: 17-May-2019
21:45 MAN » 10:15 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (12h30m)
Oman Air inbound: 02-Jun-2019
12:00 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (32h05m)
£507
Oman Air outward: 19-Jun-2019
21:45 MAN » 11:00 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (13h15m)
Oman Air inbound: 26-Jun-2019
12:00 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (32h05m)
£508
Oman Air outward: 25-Jun-2019
21:45 MAN » 11:00 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (13h15m)
Oman Air inbound: 05-Aug-2019
12:00 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (32h05m)
£509
Oman Air outward: 26-Jun-2019
21:45 MAN » 11:00 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (13h15m)
Oman Air inbound: 06-Aug-2019
12:00 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (32h05m)
£509
Oman Air outward: 26-Jun-2019
21:45 MAN » 11:00 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (13h15m)
Oman Air inbound: 06-Aug-2019
12:00 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (32h05m)
£511
Oman Air outward: 22-Jun-2019
21:45 MAN » 04:05 MAA
Oman Air 1 stop (30h20m)
Oman Air inbound: 29-Jun-2019
06:05 MAA » 20:05 MAN
Oman Air 1 stop (14h)
£553
Lufthansa outward: 20-Aug-2019
07:30 MAN » 20:20 MAA
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h50m)
Lufthansa inbound: 26-Aug-2019
22:20 MAA » 23:50 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (25h30m)
£555
Emirates outward: 30-Nov-2019
09:45 MAN » 21:45 MAA
Emirates 1 stop (12h)
Emirates inbound: 31-Dec-2019
17:10 MAA » 08:00 MAN
Emirates 1 stop (14h50m)
£556
British Airways outward: 23-May-2019
08:05 MAN » 06:35 MAA
British Airways 2 stops (22h30m)
British Airways inbound: 10-Jun-2019
02:01 MAA » 15:45 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (13h44m)
£569
Lufthansa outward: 18-Aug-2019
10:20 MAN » 20:20 MAA
Lufthansa 1 stop (34h)
Lufthansa inbound: 26-Aug-2019
22:20 MAA » 23:50 MAN
Lufthansa 2 stops (25h30m)
£621
Emirates outward: 17-May-2019
15:00 MAN » 04:55 MAA
Emirates 1 stop (13h55m)
Emirates inbound: 19-May-2019
06:20 MAA » 20:20 MAN
Emirates 1 stop (14h)
£629
Unknown Company outward: 06-Aug-2019
19:45 MAN » 07:25 MAA
Unknown Company 2 stops (35h40m)
Etihad Airways inbound: 13-Aug-2019
05:55 MAA » 08:25 MAN
Etihad Airways 1 stop (26h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Chennai (India):
Find the cheapest Manchester Chennai flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Chennai with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Chennai

  • any
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
outbound: 02-Oct-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 23-Oct-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 17-May-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 19-May-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 17-May-2019
British Airways 2 stops
return: 19-May-2019
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 12-Sep-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 19-Sep-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 25-Jun-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
return: 05-Aug-2019
Etihad Airways 1 stop
outbound: 15-May-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 14-Jul-2019
KLM 2 stops

About Manchester - Chennai flights

Average flight duration: 30h38m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Chennai, India
  • Airport(s):
  • Chennai International Airport (MAA)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Apr-2019 23:27, GMT+5
  • Weather:
  • min. 28ºC, max. 34ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Apr-2019 18:57, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 16ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Chennai