Take off on cheap flights from London to Mahe, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Mahe tickets

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£437
outward: 08-Dec-2018
07:25 LHR » 03:20 SEZ
Air France 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: 22-Dec-2018
05:20 SEZ » 19:20 LHR
Air France 1 stop (14h)
£445
outward: 01-Dec-2018
07:25 LHR » 03:20 SEZ
Air France 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: 11-Dec-2018
05:30 SEZ » 19:20 LHR
Air France 1 stop (13h50m)
£452
outward: 03-Jun-2019
23:15 LHR » 09:10 SEZ
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (33h55m)
inbound: 12-Jun-2019
19:10 SEZ » 10:35 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h25m)
£476
outward: 14-Nov-2018
19:00 LHR » 05:00 SEZ
British Airways direct (10h)
inbound: 29-Nov-2018
07:00 SEZ » 17:40 LHR
British Airways direct (10h40m)
£496
outward: 28-Nov-2018
19:00 LHR » 05:00 SEZ
British Airways direct (10h)
inbound: 30-Dec-2018
07:00 SEZ » 17:40 LHR
British Airways direct (10h40m)
£501
outward: 16-May-2019
22:00 LHR » 12:21 SEZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h21m)
inbound: 30-May-2019
16:00 SEZ » 07:50 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h50m)
£501
outward: 16-Jan-2019
21:15 LHR » 11:21 SEZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h06m)
inbound: 30-Jan-2019
15:00 SEZ » 07:35 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h35m)
£501
outward: 16-Jun-2019
22:00 LHR » 12:21 SEZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h21m)
inbound: 30-Jun-2019
16:00 SEZ » 18:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (26h)
£501
outward: 24-Oct-2018
22:00 LHR » 12:40 SEZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h40m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
15:00 SEZ » 07:35 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h35m)
£504
outward: 08-Jan-2019
21:15 LHR » 11:21 SEZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h06m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
15:00 SEZ » 07:35 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h35m)
£504
outward: 08-May-2019
22:00 LHR » 12:21 SEZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h21m)
inbound: 22-May-2019
16:00 SEZ » 10:05 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (18h05m)
£507
outward: 05-Jan-2019
07:25 LHR » 03:20 SEZ
Air France 1 stop (19h55m)
inbound: 19-Jan-2019
05:20 SEZ » 19:20 LHR
Air France 1 stop (14h)
£516
outward: 16-Feb-2019
21:15 LHR » 11:21 SEZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h06m)
inbound: 02-Mar-2019
15:00 SEZ » 20:15 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (29h15m)
£516
outward: 16-Mar-2019
21:15 LHR » 11:21 SEZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h06m)
inbound: 30-Mar-2019
15:00 SEZ » 21:15 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (29h15m)
£519
outward: 28-Nov-2018
19:00 LHR » 05:00 SEZ
British Airways direct (10h)
inbound: 30-Dec-2018
07:00 SEZ » 17:40 LHR
British Airways direct (10h40m)
£519
outward: 08-Feb-2019
21:15 LHR » 11:21 SEZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h06m)
inbound: 22-Feb-2019
15:00 SEZ » 20:15 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (29h15m)
£519
outward: 08-Jun-2019
22:00 LHR » 12:21 SEZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h21m)
inbound: 22-Jun-2019
16:00 SEZ » 08:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h)
£522
outward: 12-Jan-2019
21:15 LHR » 11:21 SEZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h06m)
inbound: 16-Feb-2019
15:00 SEZ » 07:35 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (16h35m)
£547
outward: 22-Feb-2019
21:15 LHR » 11:21 SEZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h06m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
15:00 SEZ » 15:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (24h)
£559
outward: 16-Apr-2019
22:00 LHR » 12:21 SEZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h21m)
inbound: 30-Apr-2019
16:00 SEZ » 21:15 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (29h15m)
£571
outward: 16-Sep-2019
23:15 LHR » 09:10 SEZ
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (33h55m)
inbound: 30-Sep-2019
19:10 SEZ » 10:35 LGW
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (15h25m)
£584
outward: 08-Jul-2019
16:00 LHR » 05:20 SEZ
Air Seychelles 1 stop (13h20m)
inbound: 22-Jul-2019
12:40 SEZ » 08:30 LHR
Air Seychelles 1 stop (19h50m)
£591
outward: 08-Nov-2018
21:00 LHR » 10:40 SEZ
Etihad Airways 1 stop (13h40m)
inbound: 22-Nov-2018
17:20 SEZ » 15:40 LCY
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h20m)
£594
outward: 08-Apr-2019
22:00 LHR » 12:21 SEZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (14h21m)
inbound: 22-Apr-2019
16:00 SEZ » 18:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (26h)
£596
outward: 14-Mar-2019
13:25 LHR » 10:40 SEZ
Etihad Airways 2 stops (21h15m)
inbound: 24-Mar-2019
17:20 SEZ » 15:40 LCY
Etihad Airways 2 stops (22h20m)
£598
outward: 24-Apr-2019
12:20 LHR » 12:21 SEZ
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (24h01m)
inbound: 01-May-2019
16:00 SEZ » 10:05 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (18h05m)
£610
outward: 22-Mar-2019
15:05 LHR » 10:40 SEZ
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h35m)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
12:40 SEZ » 15:35 LCY
Etihad Airways 2 stops (26h55m)
£615
outward: 17-Nov-2018
19:50 LHR » 10:40 SEZ
Etihad Airways 2 stops (38h50m)
inbound: 23-Nov-2018
11:50 SEZ » 07:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h55m)
£615
outward: 17-Nov-2018
19:50 LHR » 10:40 SEZ
Etihad Airways 2 stops (38h50m)
inbound: 23-Nov-2018
11:50 SEZ » 07:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h55m)
£616
outward: 08-Mar-2019
15:05 LHR » 04:20 SEZ
Etihad Airways 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 22-Mar-2019
11:50 SEZ » 07:45 LHR
Etihad Airways 1 stop (19h55m)
Return
Departure
03 January Jan Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
04 January Jan Friday $retDate.dayShortName
05 January Jan Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
06 January Jan Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
07 January Jan Monday $retDate.dayShortName
08 January Jan Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
09 January Jan Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
19 December Dec Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£1026 £1024 £960
20 December Dec Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
21 December Dec Friday $outDate.dayShortName
£1168
22 December Dec Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£1243 £870
23 December Dec Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
24 December Dec Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£1095 £867
25 December Dec Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£1086
Choose when you'd like to depart to Mahe (Seychelles):
Find the cheapest London Mahe flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Mahe with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Mahe Birmingham - Mahe Glasgow - Mahe See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Mahe

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Air Seychelles
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Kenya Airways
  • Qatar Airways
  • Ryanair
  • SriLankan Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 21-Dec-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 07-Jan-2019
Air Seychelles 1 stop
outbound: 24-Apr-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 01-May-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
outbound: 24-Apr-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 01-May-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 03-Jun-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 12-Jun-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 05-Jan-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 19-Jan-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 16-Apr-2019
Kenya Airways 2 stops
return: 30-Apr-2019
Kenya Airways 1 stop
outbound: 16-Jun-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 30-Jun-2019
British Airways direct
outbound: 16-Sep-2019
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop
return: 30-Sep-2019
SriLankan Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 16-Aug-2019
Air Seychelles 1 stop
return: 30-Aug-2019
Air Seychelles 1 stop
outbound: 25-Dec-2018
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 04-Jan-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop

About London - Mahe flights

Average flight duration: 20h (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Mahe, Seychelles
  • Airport(s):
  • Seychelles International Airport (SEZ)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Oct-2018 14:19, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºC, max. 33ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Oct-2018 11:19, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 18ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Mahe