Take off on cheap flights from Edinburgh to Marrakech, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Marrakech tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£183
outward: 04-Sep-2018
11:40 EDI » 22:30 RAK
Ryanair 2 stops (10h50m)
inbound: 18-Sep-2018
20:05 RAK » 11:15 EDI
Ryanair 2 stops (15h10m)
£183
outward: 04-Sep-2018
11:40 EDI » 22:30 RAK
Ryanair 2 stops (10h50m)
inbound: 18-Sep-2018
20:05 RAK » 11:15 EDI
Ryanair 2 stops (15h10m)
£260
outward: 08-Oct-2018
16:30 EDI » 10:35 RAK
KLM 1 stop (18h05m)
inbound: 22-Oct-2018
21:10 RAK » 09:25 EDI
KLM 1 stop (12h15m)
£278
outward: 11-Nov-2018
07:55 EDI » 18:15 RAK
Iberia 2 stops (10h20m)
inbound: 18-Nov-2018
18:55 RAK » 21:40 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (50h45m)
£293
outward: 01-Oct-2018
07:00 EDI » 10:35 RAK
KLM 1 stop (27h35m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2018
21:10 RAK » 09:25 EDI
KLM 1 stop (12h15m)
£304
outward: 10-Sep-2018
18:30 EDI » 10:35 RAK
KLM 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2018
21:10 RAK » 09:25 EDI
KLM 1 stop (12h15m)
£307
outward: 10-Sep-2018
18:30 EDI » 10:35 RAK
KLM 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2018
21:10 RAK » 09:25 EDI
KLM 1 stop (12h15m)
£307
outward: 15-Nov-2018
07:05 EDI » 13:25 RAK
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (6h20m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
12:45 RAK » 08:45 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h)
£330
outward: 28-Sep-2018
21:05 EDI » 08:30 RAK
Iberia 1 stop (11h25m)
inbound: 05-Oct-2018
14:10 RAK » 19:50 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (29h40m)
£341
outward: 03-Sep-2018
10:10 EDI » 20:25 RAK
KLM 1 stop (10h15m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2018
11:10 RAK » 23:35 EDI
Air France 1 stop (12h25m)
£350
outward: 04-Sep-2018
07:45 EDI » 13:25 RAK
Iberia 2 stops (29h40m)
inbound: 19-Sep-2018
00:10 RAK » 20:25 EDI
Iberia 1 stop (20h15m)
£352
outward: 14-Sep-2018
07:00 EDI » 10:25 RAK
KLM 1 stop (27h25m)
inbound: 21-Sep-2018
14:15 RAK » 09:00 EDI
Air France 1 stop (18h45m)
£354
outward: 12-Sep-2018
07:00 EDI » 10:30 RAK
KLM 1 stop (27h30m)
inbound: 19-Sep-2018
14:15 RAK » 23:35 EDI
Air France 1 stop (9h20m)
£382
outward: 13-Oct-2018
20:35 EDI » 13:35 RAK
British Airways 1 stop (17h)
inbound: 20-Oct-2018
20:40 RAK » 00:15 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (27h35m)
£437
outward: 31-Jul-2018
09:25 EDI » 19:35 RAK
Ryanair 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 01-Aug-2018
00:10 RAK » 13:55 EDI
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h45m)
£471
outward: 26-Jul-2018
18:30 EDI » 20:05 RAK
KLM 1 stop (25h35m)
inbound: 04-Aug-2018
11:25 RAK » 08:35 EDI
KLM 1 stop (21h10m)
£495
outward: 26-Jul-2018
12:05 EDI » 13:25 RAK
Iberia 1 stop (25h20m)
inbound: 31-Jul-2018
19:55 RAK » 09:50 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
£517
outward: 26-Jul-2018
15:20 EDI » 13:25 RAK
Iberia 2 stops (22h05m)
inbound: 29-Jul-2018
14:30 RAK » 17:55 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (27h25m)
£553
outward: 04-Aug-2018
07:40 EDI » 17:40 RAK
Iberia 2 stops (10h)
inbound: 11-Aug-2018
18:25 RAK » 19:10 EDI
Iberia 1 stop (24h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Marrakech (Morocco):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Marrakech flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Marrakech with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Marrakech Manchester - Marrakech Birmingham - Marrakech Glasgow - Marrakech See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Marrakech

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Flybe
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
outbound: 04-Sep-2018
Ryanair 2 stops
return: 18-Sep-2018
Ryanair 2 stops
outbound: 04-Sep-2018
Flybe 1 stop
return: 18-Sep-2018
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 04-Sep-2018
Iberia 2 stops
return: 18-Sep-2018
Iberia 2 stops
outbound: 04-Sep-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 18-Sep-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 04-Sep-2018
British Airways 2 stops
return: 18-Sep-2018
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 10-Sep-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 17-Sep-2018
Air France 1 stop

About Edinburgh - Marrakech flights

Average flight duration: 16h25m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Marrakech, Morocco
  • Airport(s):
  • Menara Airport (RAK)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jul-2018 06:57, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 23ºC, max. 38ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Jul-2018 06:57, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 19ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Marrakech