Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Miami, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Miami tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£314
outward: 12-Sep-2018
08:55 BHX » 23:20 MIA
Air France 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 19-Sep-2018
01:40 MIA » 13:40 BHX
Air France 1 stop (12h)
£328
outward: 26-Apr-2019
11:35 BHX » 18:42 MIA
Iberia 2 stops (31h07m)
inbound: 01-May-2019
04:55 MIA » 18:00 BHX
Iberia 1 stop (13h05m)
£335
outward: 05-Sep-2018
08:55 BHX » 23:20 MIA
Air France 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 27-Sep-2018
01:40 MIA » 13:40 BHX
Air France 1 stop (12h)
£335
outward: 12-Sep-2018
08:55 BHX » 23:20 MIA
Air France 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 19-Sep-2018
01:40 MIA » 13:40 BHX
Air France 1 stop (12h)
£343
outward: 17-Sep-2018
11:45 BHX » 01:50 MIA
British Airways 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 23-Sep-2018
15:01 MIA » 11:10 BHX
British Airways 2 stops (20h09m)
£346
outward: 09-Jan-2019
09:05 BHX » 05:06 MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h01m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2019
18:22 MIA » 08:20 BHX
Air France 2 stops (13h58m)
£350
outward: 30-Aug-2018
14:25 BHX » 23:20 MIA
Air France 1 stop (32h55m)
inbound: 06-Oct-2018
01:40 MIA » 08:25 BHX
Air France 1 stop (30h45m)
£353
outward: 07-Jan-2019
18:40 BHX » 05:06 MIA
KLM 2 stops (34h26m)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
22:40 MIA » 11:10 BHX
Air France 1 stop (12h30m)
£356
outward: 10-Sep-2018
18:40 BHX » 21:50 MIA
KLM 2 stops (27h10m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2018
18:15 MIA » 08:25 BHX
Air France 2 stops (14h10m)
£363
outward: 23-Jan-2019
14:20 BHX » 20:15 MIA
KLM 1 stop (29h55m)
inbound: 30-Jan-2019
13:30 MIA » 08:20 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h50m)
£365
outward: 15-Jan-2019
14:20 BHX » 06:15 MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h55m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
18:22 MIA » 08:20 BHX
Air France 2 stops (13h58m)
£365
outward: 16-Jan-2019
14:20 BHX » 06:15 MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h55m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
18:22 MIA » 08:20 BHX
Air France 2 stops (13h58m)
£365
outward: 15-Jan-2019
14:20 BHX » 06:15 MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h55m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
18:22 MIA » 08:20 BHX
Air France 2 stops (13h58m)
£366
outward: 27-Apr-2019
07:05 BHX » 01:16 MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h11m)
inbound: 04-May-2019
13:30 MIA » 09:20 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h50m)
£366
outward: 14-Jan-2019
14:20 BHX » 06:15 MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h55m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
01:35 MIA » 08:20 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (30h45m)
£367
outward: 08-Jan-2019
10:20 BHX » 23:02 MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (36h42m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
14:51 MIA » 08:20 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h29m)
£368
outward: 21-Jan-2019
14:20 BHX » 06:15 MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h55m)
inbound: 28-Jan-2019
22:05 MIA » 09:35 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h30m)
£371
outward: 10-Jan-2019
10:20 BHX » 03:02 MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h42m)
inbound: 17-Jan-2019
18:22 MIA » 08:20 BHX
Air France 2 stops (13h58m)
£373
outward: 07-Nov-2018
09:05 BHX » 05:04 MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h59m)
inbound: 21-Nov-2018
22:40 MIA » 08:20 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (33h40m)
£373
outward: 17-Nov-2018
14:40 BHX » 06:14 MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h34m)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
14:30 MIA » 08:20 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h50m)
£374
outward: 13-Jan-2019
10:20 BHX » 03:02 MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h42m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
01:35 MIA » 09:35 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (32h)
£375
outward: 27-Sep-2018
07:00 BHX » 01:00 MIA
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (18h)
inbound: 04-Oct-2018
23:00 MIA » 13:30 BHX
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (14h30m)
£381
outward: 31-Dec-2018
07:20 BHX » 02:05 FLL
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (18h45m)
inbound: 07-Jan-2019
13:25 FLL » 13:55 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (24h30m)
£399
outward: 20-Jan-2019
10:20 BHX » 03:00 MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h40m)
inbound: 27-Jan-2019
22:05 MIA » 17:50 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h45m)
£404
outward: 19-Jan-2019
07:15 BHX » 05:13 MIA
KLM 2 stops (21h58m)
inbound: 26-Jan-2019
22:40 MIA » 11:10 BHX
Air France 1 stop (12h30m)
£412
outward: 24-Aug-2018
18:40 BHX » 23:20 MIA
KLM 2 stops (28h40m)
inbound: 01-Oct-2018
01:40 MIA » 08:25 BHX
Air France 1 stop (30h45m)
£416
outward: 03-Nov-2018
07:15 BHX » 05:08 MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h53m)
inbound: 10-Nov-2018
14:20 MIA » 08:20 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h)
£417
outward: 06-Sep-2018
09:10 BHX » 23:20 MIA
Air France 1 stop (14h10m)
inbound: 10-Sep-2018
18:00 FLL » 13:45 BHX
Air France 2 stops (19h45m)
£437
outward: 24-Dec-2018
07:20 BHX » 02:18 FLL
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (18h58m)
inbound: 31-Dec-2018
21:15 FLL » 22:25 BHX
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (25h10m)
£449
outward: 21-Mar-2019
07:20 BHX » 00:17 FLL
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (16h57m)
inbound: 28-Mar-2019
19:54 FLL » 11:10 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h16m)
Return
Departure
30 July Jul Monday $retDate.dayShortName
31 July Jul Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
01 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
02 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
03 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
04 August Aug Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
05 August Aug Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
20 July Jul Friday $outDate.dayShortName
21 July Jul Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
22 July Jul Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
23 July Jul Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£1060
24 July Jul Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£952 £1227 £931 £984
25 July Jul Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£1126
26 July Jul Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
£1075
Choose when you'd like to depart to Miami (USA):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Miami flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Miami with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Miami Manchester - Miami Glasgow - Miami Edinburgh - Miami See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Miami

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Flybe
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • SAS
  • Swiss
  • Turkish Airlines
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 25-Jul-2018
Flybe 2 stops
return: 01-Aug-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 20-Jan-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 27-Jan-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 24-Jul-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 31-Jul-2018
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 05-Aug-2018
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 11-Aug-2018
Austrian Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 26-Jul-2018
British Airways 2 stops
return: 02-Aug-2018
British Airways 2 stops
outbound: 05-Aug-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 11-Aug-2018
United Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 25-Jul-2018
SAS 2 stops
return: 01-Aug-2018
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 05-Aug-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 11-Aug-2018
Aer Lingus 2 stops
outbound: 09-Jan-2019
Air France 2 stops
return: 16-Jan-2019
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 13-Jan-2019
Delta Air Lines 2 stops
return: 20-Jan-2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
outbound: 17-Sep-2018
Iberia 1 stop
return: 23-Sep-2018
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 15-Jun-2019
Brussels Airlines 2 stops
return: 29-Jun-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 03-Aug-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 17-Aug-2018
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 03-Aug-2018
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops
return: 17-Aug-2018
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops
outbound: 23-Jul-2018
United Airlines 2 stops
return: 30-Jul-2018
United Airlines 2 stops

About Birmingham - Miami flights

Average flight duration: 18h58m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Miami, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Miami International Airport (MIA)
  • Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Jul-2018 20:03, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 31ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Jul-2018 01:03, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 25ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Miami