Take off on cheap flights from Edinburgh to Miami, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Miami tickets

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£351
outward: 13-Sep-2019
18:25 EDI » 21:40 MIA
KLM 2 stops (27h15m)
inbound: 28-Sep-2019
01:45 MIA » 17:40 EDI
KLM 2 stops (15h55m)
£368
outward: 11-Sep-2019
07:15 EDI » 23:25 MIA
Air France 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 19-Sep-2019
01:40 MIA » 17:40 EDI
KLM 2 stops (16h)
£378
outward: 04-Sep-2019
07:15 EDI » 23:25 MIA
Air France 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2019
18:05 MIA » 09:25 EDI
KLM 2 stops (15h20m)
£381
outward: 01-Apr-2019
07:00 EDI » 06:40 MIA
KLM 2 stops (23h40m)
inbound: 08-Apr-2019
18:00 MIA » 09:25 EDI
KLM 2 stops (15h25m)
£386
outward: 07-Oct-2019
07:00 EDI » 06:35 MIA
KLM 2 stops (23h35m)
inbound: 23-Oct-2019
01:40 MIA » 17:40 EDI
KLM 2 stops (16h)
£391
outward: 02-Oct-2019
10:40 EDI » 06:29 MIA
United Airlines 1 stop (19h49m)
inbound: 20-Oct-2019
13:30 MIA » 09:05 EDI
United Airlines 1 stop (19h35m)
£394
outward: 02-Oct-2019
07:05 EDI » 04:06 MIA
United Airlines 2 stops (21h01m)
inbound: 09-Oct-2019
22:55 MIA » 13:00 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h05m)
£396
outward: 27-Mar-2019
18:05 EDI » 20:15 MIA
KLM 1 stop (26h10m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
13:30 MIA » 09:25 EDI
KLM 2 stops (19h55m)
£396
outward: 01-Sep-2019
07:00 EDI » 03:00 MIA
KLM 2 stops (20h)
inbound: 14-Sep-2019
18:05 MIA » 17:40 EDI
KLM 2 stops (23h35m)
£396
outward: 01-Sep-2019
07:00 EDI » 03:00 MIA
KLM 2 stops (20h)
inbound: 14-Sep-2019
18:05 MIA » 17:40 EDI
KLM 2 stops (23h35m)
£397
outward: 02-Oct-2019
07:05 EDI » 04:06 MIA
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h01m)
inbound: 13-Oct-2019
22:55 MIA » 13:00 EDI
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h05m)
£398
outward: 01-Jul-2019
09:20 EDI » 17:29 MIA
Air Canada 2 stops (32h09m)
inbound: 12-Jul-2019
02:50 MIA » 07:35 EDI
Air Canada 2 stops (28h45m)
£399
outward: 01-Jul-2019
09:20 EDI » 17:29 MIA
Air Canada 2 stops (32h09m)
inbound: 12-Jul-2019
02:50 MIA » 07:35 EDI
Air Canada 2 stops (28h45m)
£400
outward: 12-Jun-2019
09:20 EDI » 01:27 MIA
Air Canada 1 stop (16h07m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2019
02:30 MIA » 16:35 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (38h05m)
£400
outward: 12-Jun-2019
09:20 EDI » 01:27 MIA
Air Canada 1 stop (16h07m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2019
02:30 MIA » 16:35 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (38h05m)
£403
outward: 29-Apr-2019
11:05 EDI » 00:05 MIA
Finnair 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 08-May-2019
01:15 MIA » 15:30 EDI
Finnair 1 stop (14h15m)
£403
outward: 04-Nov-2019
07:10 EDI » 05:00 MIA
Air France 2 stops (21h50m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2019
18:12 MIA » 09:40 EDI
KLM 2 stops (15h28m)
£404
outward: 04-Nov-2019
07:10 EDI » 05:00 MIA
Air France 2 stops (21h50m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2019
18:12 MIA » 09:40 EDI
KLM 2 stops (15h28m)
£404
outward: 12-Jun-2019
09:20 EDI » 01:27 MIA
Air Canada 1 stop (16h07m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2019
02:30 MIA » 07:35 EDI
Air Canada 1 stop (29h05m)
£405
outward: 27-Mar-2019
07:10 EDI » 20:10 MIA
Air France 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
13:30 MIA » 09:25 EDI
KLM 2 stops (19h55m)
£406
outward: 09-Jun-2019
08:10 EDI » 21:00 MIA
British Airways 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2019
05:15 MIA » 19:55 EDI
Iberia 1 stop (14h40m)
£407
outward: 04-Oct-2019
08:55 EDI » 02:00 MIA
British Airways 2 stops (17h05m)
inbound: 21-Oct-2019
05:15 MIA » 19:35 EDI
British Airways 1 stop (14h20m)
£409
outward: 02-Oct-2019
18:25 EDI » 21:40 MIA
KLM 2 stops (27h15m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2019
01:45 MIA » 17:40 EDI
KLM 2 stops (15h55m)
£413
outward: 27-Mar-2019
10:20 EDI » 20:15 MIA
KLM 1 stop (33h55m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
13:30 MIA » 09:25 EDI
KLM 2 stops (19h55m)
£414
outward: 12-Jun-2019
09:20 EDI » 01:27 MIA
Air Canada 1 stop (16h07m)
inbound: 20-Jun-2019
02:30 MIA » 16:35 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (38h05m)
£416
outward: 21-Sep-2019
07:05 EDI » 17:27 MIA
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (34h22m)
inbound: 05-Oct-2019
18:24 MIA » 09:05 EDI
United Airlines 2 stops (38h41m)
£418
outward: 01-Apr-2019
19:00 EDI » 20:50 MIA
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h50m)
inbound: 08-Apr-2019
12:02 MIA » 16:35 EDI
United Airlines 2 stops (28h33m)
£421
outward: 27-Mar-2019
07:10 EDI » 20:10 MIA
Air France 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
13:30 MIA » 09:25 EDI
KLM 2 stops (19h55m)
£423
outward: 16-Oct-2019
18:25 EDI » 21:40 MIA
KLM 2 stops (27h15m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2019
22:40 MIA » 23:55 EDI
Air France 1 stop (25h15m)
£425
outward: 27-Mar-2019
07:10 EDI » 20:10 MIA
Air France 1 stop (13h)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
13:30 MIA » 09:25 EDI
KLM 2 stops (19h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Miami (USA):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Miami flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Miami with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Miami

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Finnair
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 22-Aug-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 29-Aug-2019
KLM 2 stops
outbound: 30-Mar-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 12-Apr-2019
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 17-Jul-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 24-Jul-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 20-Dec-2019
Brussels Airlines 2 stops
return: 03-Jan-2020
United Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 20-Dec-2019
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 03-Jan-2020
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 18-Feb-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 25-Feb-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 28-Mar-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 04-Apr-2019
KLM 2 stops
outbound: 21-Dec-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 03-Jan-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 04-Nov-2019
Finnair 1 stop
return: 18-Nov-2019
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 08-Apr-2019
Iberia 1 stop
return: 15-Apr-2019
British Airways 1 stop

About Edinburgh - Miami flights

Average flight duration: 23h16m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Miami, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Miami International Airport (MIA)
  • Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport (FLL)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Feb-2019 16:39, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºC, max. 25ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Feb-2019 21:39, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 11ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Miami