Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Minneapolis, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Minneapolis tickets

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£436
outward: 28-Feb-2019
07:25 MAN » 22:16 MSP
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h51m)
inbound: 10-Mar-2019
00:04 MSP » 12:30 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h26m)
£460
outward: 22-Mar-2019
11:40 MAN » 03:27 MSP
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h47m)
inbound: 02-Apr-2019
14:02 MSP » 08:30 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (18h28m)
£464
outward: 22-Mar-2019
11:40 MAN » 03:51 MSP
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (16h11m)
inbound: 02-Apr-2019
14:02 MSP » 08:30 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (18h28m)
£490
outward: 01-May-2019
07:15 MAN » 19:08 MSP
Air France 1 stop (11h53m)
inbound: 09-May-2019
00:50 MSP » 14:50 MAN
Air France 2 stops (14h)
£502
outward: 05-Jun-2019
10:25 MAN » 22:45 MSP
Air France 1 stop (12h20m)
inbound: 12-Jun-2019
13:50 MSP » 14:50 MAN
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (25h)
£533
outward: 10-Jun-2019
13:15 MAN » 03:06 MSP
Air Canada 1 stop (13h51m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2019
13:05 MSP » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (19h10m)
£536
outward: 19-Apr-2019
07:05 MAN » 05:54 MSP
United Airlines 2 stops (22h49m)
inbound: 06-May-2019
20:36 MSP » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (11h39m)
£538
outward: 26-Apr-2019
06:55 MAN » 21:55 MSP
KLM 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 11-May-2019
03:00 MSP » 16:30 MAN
Air France 1 stop (13h30m)
£541
outward: 08-May-2019
06:55 MAN » 19:33 MSP
KLM 1 stop (12h38m)
inbound: 23-May-2019
03:00 MSP » 19:30 MAN
Air France 1 stop (16h30m)
£541
outward: 27-Aug-2019
06:55 MAN » 18:25 MSP
KLM 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 11-Sep-2019
02:55 MSP » 14:50 MAN
Air France 1 stop (11h55m)
£542
outward: 17-May-2019
10:00 MAN » 00:11 MSP
United Airlines 1 stop (14h11m)
inbound: 15-Jun-2019
02:52 MSP » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (29h23m)
£545
outward: 01-Oct-2019
06:55 MAN » 19:51 MSP
KLM 1 stop (12h56m)
inbound: 13-Oct-2019
22:00 MSP » 09:20 MAN
KLM 1 stop (11h20m)
£545
outward: 04-May-2019
12:10 MAN » 02:00 MSP
KLM 1 stop (13h50m)
inbound: 11-May-2019
22:30 MSP » 14:50 MAN
Air France 2 stops (16h20m)
£549
outward: 30-May-2019
06:55 MAN » 18:25 MSP
KLM 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 07-Jun-2019
04:40 MSP » 22:35 MAN
KLM 1 stop (17h55m)
£552
outward: 10-Mar-2019
08:55 MAN » 05:42 MSP
British Airways 2 stops (20h47m)
inbound: 25-Apr-2019
13:40 MSP » 08:50 MAN
British Airways 2 stops (19h10m)
£555
outward: 24-May-2019
06:55 MAN » 18:25 MSP
KLM 1 stop (11h30m)
inbound: 06-Jun-2019
04:40 MSP » 17:45 MAN
KLM 1 stop (13h05m)
£555
outward: 10-Mar-2019
08:55 MAN » 05:42 MSP
British Airways 2 stops (20h47m)
inbound: 25-Apr-2019
13:40 MSP » 08:50 MAN
British Airways 2 stops (19h10m)
£556
outward: 27-Mar-2019
06:55 MAN » 19:49 MSP
KLM 1 stop (12h54m)
inbound: 03-Apr-2019
17:00 MSP » 09:35 MAN
Air France 2 stops (16h35m)
£559
outward: 23-Jun-2019
10:00 MAN » 06:30 MSP
United Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: 08-Jul-2019
13:05 MSP » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (19h10m)
£566
outward: 21-Jun-2019
10:00 MAN » 00:02 MSP
United Airlines 1 stop (14h02m)
inbound: 29-Jun-2019
02:52 MSP » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (29h23m)
£570
outward: 01-Jul-2019
13:15 MAN » 17:06 MSP
United Airlines 1 stop (27h51m)
inbound: 14-Jul-2019
13:05 MSP » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (19h10m)
£572
outward: 27-Jun-2019
13:15 MAN » 17:06 MSP
Air Canada 1 stop (27h51m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2019
16:18 MSP » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (15h57m)
£576
outward: 23-Jun-2019
10:00 MAN » 06:30 MSP
United Airlines 1 stop (20h30m)
inbound: 08-Jul-2019
13:05 MSP » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (19h10m)
£580
outward: 27-Jun-2019
13:15 MAN » 17:06 MSP
Air Canada 1 stop (27h51m)
inbound: 12-Jul-2019
13:05 MSP » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (19h10m)
£596
outward: 13-Apr-2019
11:05 MAN » 17:35 MSP
Unknown Company 2 stops (54h30m)
inbound: 27-Apr-2019
19:20 MSP » 10:20 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h)
£603
outward: 16-Mar-2019
11:40 MAN » 05:59 MSP
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (18h19m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
17:43 MSP » 07:50 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h07m)
£619
outward: 13-Apr-2019
11:05 MAN » 02:34 MSP
Unknown Company 2 stops (39h29m)
inbound: 27-Apr-2019
22:20 MSP » 18:00 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h40m)
£620
outward: 29-Mar-2019
10:00 MAN » 23:01 MSP
United Airlines 1 stop (13h01m)
inbound: 05-Apr-2019
13:00 MSP » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (19h15m)
£637
outward: 25-Aug-2019
13:55 MAN » 01:05 MSP
Icelandair 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 02-Sep-2019
02:20 MSP » 12:45 MAN
Icelandair 1 stop (10h25m)
£659
outward: 25-Aug-2019
13:55 MAN » 01:05 MSP
Icelandair 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 02-Sep-2019
02:20 MSP » 12:45 MAN
Icelandair 1 stop (10h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Minneapolis (USA):
Find the cheapest Manchester Minneapolis flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Minneapolis with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Minneapolis

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 23-Jun-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 08-Jul-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 31-Jul-2019
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 14-Aug-2019
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 01-Oct-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 13-Oct-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 25-Aug-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 01-Sep-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 06-Jul-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 13-Jul-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 10-Jun-2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: 17-Jun-2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
outbound: 13-Apr-2019
Brussels Airlines 2 stops
return: 27-Apr-2019
United Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 13-Apr-2019
British Airways 2 stops
return: 27-Apr-2019
British Airways 2 stops

About Manchester - Minneapolis flights

Average flight duration: 15h26m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Minneapolis, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Minneapolis–Saint Paul International Airport (MSP)
  • Crystal Airport (MIC)
  • Local time:
  • 15-Feb-2019 23:00, GMT-6
  • Weather:
  • min. -11ºC, max. -8ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Feb-2019 05:00, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 12ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Minneapolis