Take off on cheap flights from London to Mombasa, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Mombasa tickets

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£339
outward: 25-Mar-2019
16:45 LHR » 08:45 MBA
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
03:20 MBA » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
£346
outward: 25-Mar-2019
16:45 LHR » 08:45 MBA
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
03:20 MBA » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
£357
outward: 20-Nov-2019
18:25 LHR » 05:30 MBA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 27-Nov-2019
02:20 MBA » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (14h10m)
£359
outward: 25-Mar-2019
16:45 LHR » 08:45 MBA
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
03:20 MBA » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
£367
outward: 25-Mar-2019
16:45 LHR » 08:45 MBA
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
19:40 MBA » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h35m)
£370
outward: 22-Mar-2019
18:25 LHR » 06:10 MBA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: 02-Apr-2019
03:20 MBA » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
£377
outward: 20-Nov-2019
18:25 LHR » 07:00 MBA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
inbound: 27-Nov-2019
02:20 MBA » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (14h10m)
£380
outward: 25-Apr-2019
09:40 LHR » 08:00 MBA
Kenya Airways 2 stops (22h20m)
inbound: 02-May-2019
07:35 MBA » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (33h40m)
£388
outward: 22-Mar-2019
07:25 LHR » 07:00 MBA
Air France 2 stops (23h35m)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
03:20 MBA » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
£392
outward: 22-Mar-2019
18:25 LHR » 05:30 MBA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
03:20 MBA » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
£397
outward: 10-Apr-2019
11:20 LHR » 10:30 MBA
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (23h10m)
inbound: 15-Apr-2019
11:25 MBA » 18:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (30h35m)
£397
outward: 10-Apr-2019
11:20 LHR » 10:30 MBA
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (23h10m)
inbound: 15-Apr-2019
11:25 MBA » 18:00 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (30h35m)
£400
outward: 25-Apr-2019
09:40 LHR » 08:00 MBA
Kenya Airways 2 stops (22h20m)
inbound: 02-May-2019
07:35 MBA » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (33h40m)
£424
outward: 25-Mar-2019
18:25 LHR » 05:30 MBA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
03:20 MBA » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
£424
outward: 25-Mar-2019
18:25 LHR » 05:30 MBA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 01-Apr-2019
03:20 MBA » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
£436
outward: 22-Mar-2019
08:45 LCY » 22:45 MBA
KLM 2 stops (14h)
inbound: 27-Mar-2019
11:55 MBA » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (28h35m)
£438
outward: 08-Jun-2019
11:20 LHR » 10:30 MBA
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (23h10m)
inbound: 28-Jun-2019
11:25 MBA » 07:50 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (20h25m)
£451
outward: 19-Apr-2019
17:30 LHR » 02:55 MBA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (33h25m)
inbound: 05-May-2019
03:50 MBA » 15:50 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (12h)
£453
outward: 22-Mar-2019
10:20 LCY » 11:30 MBA
Kenya Airways 2 stops (25h10m)
inbound: 27-Mar-2019
02:20 MBA » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (14h10m)
£477
outward: 01-Jun-2019
11:20 LHR » 10:30 MBA
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (23h10m)
inbound: 22-Jun-2019
11:25 MBA » 18:55 LHR
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (31h30m)
£493
outward: 02-Sep-2019
07:30 LHR » 23:45 MBA
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h15m)
inbound: 16-Sep-2019
08:40 MBA » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (32h35m)
£496
outward: 09-Apr-2019
19:40 LGW » 13:50 MBA
RwandAir 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 17-Apr-2019
17:20 MBA » 18:10 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (24h50m)
£496
outward: 09-Apr-2019
19:40 LGW » 13:50 MBA
RwandAir 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 17-Apr-2019
17:20 MBA » 18:10 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (24h50m)
£496
outward: 09-Apr-2019
19:40 LGW » 13:50 MBA
RwandAir 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 17-Apr-2019
17:20 MBA » 18:10 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (24h50m)
£504
outward: 05-Dec-2019
20:10 LGW » 12:50 MBA
RwandAir 1 stop (16h40m)
inbound: 10-Jan-2020
16:20 MBA » 18:40 LGW
RwandAir 1 stop (26h20m)
£512
outward: 04-Apr-2019
09:40 LCY » 23:45 MBA
Kenya Airways 2 stops (14h05m)
inbound: 14-Apr-2019
03:20 MBA » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h55m)
£534
outward: 22-Mar-2019
16:45 LHR » 08:45 MBA
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h)
inbound: 26-Apr-2019
21:10 MBA » 17:10 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (20h)
£570
outward: 22-Mar-2019
16:45 LHR » 08:45 MBA
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h)
inbound: 26-Apr-2019
08:40 MBA » 17:10 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (32h30m)
£605
outward: 08-Feb-2020
11:25 LGW » 01:30 MBA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 15-Feb-2020
02:25 MBA » 15:35 LHR
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
£619
outward: 10-Apr-2019
07:30 LHR » 23:45 MBA
Kenya Airways 2 stops (16h15m)
inbound: 17-Apr-2019
21:10 MBA » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (20h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Mombasa (Kenya):
Find the cheapest London Mombasa flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Mombasa with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Mombasa

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • Kenya Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 25-Mar-2019
Kenya Airways 2 stops
return: 01-Apr-2019
Kenya Airways 1 stop
outbound: 20-Nov-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Nov-2019
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 19-Aug-2019
Air France 2 stops
return: 06-Sep-2019
Kenya Airways 1 stop

About London - Mombasa flights

Average flight duration: 22h10m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Mombasa, Kenya
  • Airport(s):
  • Moi International Airport (MBA)
  • Bamburi Airport (BMQ)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Mar-2019 07:00, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 25ºC, max. 32ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Mar-2019 04:00, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 16ºC