Cheap flights Manchester (United Kingdom) - Mombasa (Kenya), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Mombasa tickets

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£385
KLM outward: 02-May-2020
06:55 MAN » 06:30 MBA
KLM 2 stops (23h35m)
Air France inbound: 09-May-2020
19:40 MBA » 19:40 MAN
Air France 2 stops (24h)
£385
KLM outward: 18-May-2020
06:55 MAN » 23:45 MBA
KLM 2 stops (16h50m)
Air France inbound: 08-Jun-2020
19:40 MBA » 14:40 MAN
Air France 2 stops (19h)
£391
Air France outward: 18-Apr-2020
10:35 MAN » 06:30 MBA
Air France 2 stops (43h55m)
Air France inbound: 04-May-2020
03:20 MBA » 19:40 MAN
Air France 2 stops (16h20m)
£397
KLM outward: 12-Apr-2020
06:55 MAN » 23:45 MBA
KLM 2 stops (16h50m)
KLM inbound: 31-May-2020
21:10 MBA » 22:35 MAN
KLM 2 stops (25h25m)
£409
KLM outward: 18-Nov-2020
06:55 MAN » 07:00 MBA
KLM 2 stops (24h05m)
Air France inbound: 29-Nov-2020
02:20 MBA » 09:10 MAN
Air France 2 stops (30h50m)
£414
KLM outward: 16-Nov-2020
06:55 MAN » 07:00 MBA
KLM 2 stops (24h05m)
Air France inbound: 27-Nov-2020
02:20 MBA » 09:10 MAN
Air France 2 stops (30h50m)
£415
KLM outward: 18-Nov-2020
06:55 MAN » 07:00 MBA
KLM 2 stops (24h05m)
KLM inbound: 29-Nov-2020
02:20 MBA » 17:35 MAN
KLM 2 stops (15h15m)
£420
KLM outward: 05-Jun-2020
06:55 MAN » 23:45 MBA
KLM 2 stops (16h50m)
KLM inbound: 03-Jul-2020
21:10 MBA » 22:35 MAN
KLM 2 stops (25h25m)
£425
Air France outward: 15-Oct-2020
10:35 MAN » 08:00 MBA
Air France 2 stops (21h25m)
Air France inbound: 22-Oct-2020
19:40 MBA » 14:40 MAN
Air France 2 stops (19h)
£430
Air France outward: 14-Oct-2020
20:35 MAN » 08:00 MBA
Air France 2 stops (35h25m)
Air France inbound: 22-Oct-2020
03:20 MBA » 14:40 MAN
Air France 2 stops (35h20m)
£432
Air France outward: 16-Sep-2020
20:35 MAN » 08:00 MBA
Air France 2 stops (35h25m)
Air France inbound: 30-Sep-2020
03:20 MBA » 14:40 MAN
Air France 2 stops (35h20m)
£435
Air France outward: 15-Sep-2020
10:35 MAN » 08:00 MBA
Air France 2 stops (21h25m)
Air France inbound: 15-Oct-2020
03:20 MBA » 14:40 MAN
Air France 2 stops (35h20m)
£435
Air France outward: 23-May-2020
15:30 MAN » 08:00 MBA
Air France 2 stops (16h30m)
Air France inbound: 06-Jun-2020
03:20 MBA » 19:40 MAN
Air France 2 stops (16h20m)
£439
Air France outward: 27-Aug-2020
10:35 MAN » 08:00 MBA
Air France 2 stops (21h25m)
Air France inbound: 28-Oct-2020
02:20 MBA » 09:10 MAN
Air France 2 stops (30h50m)
£444
Air France outward: 22-May-2020
15:30 MAN » 23:45 MBA
Air France 2 stops (32h15m)
Air France inbound: 05-Jun-2020
19:40 MBA » 19:40 MAN
Air France 2 stops (24h)
£489
Unknown Company outward: 15-May-2020
07:10 MAN » 06:30 MBA
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h20m)
Unknown Company inbound: 17-Jul-2020
07:10 MBA » 09:05 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h55m)
£542
Qatar Airways outward: 10-Jan-2021
22:10 MAN » 06:40 MBA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (32h30m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 21-Feb-2021
14:50 MBA » 13:25 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h35m)
£544
Unknown Company outward: 18-Jun-2020
13:10 MAN » 10:30 MBA
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h20m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 30-Dec-2020
10:25 MBA » 06:05 MAN
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (19h40m)
£549
Qatar Airways outward: 13-Feb-2021
08:25 MAN » 06:40 MBA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h15m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 25-Feb-2021
14:50 MBA » 07:00 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h10m)
£555
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 18-Jun-2020
19:30 MAN » 10:30 MBA
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 30-Dec-2020
16:55 MBA » 06:05 MAN
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
£557
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 18-Jun-2020
19:30 MAN » 10:30 MBA
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 30-Dec-2020
16:55 MBA » 06:05 MAN
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
£558
Unknown Company outward: 05-Feb-2021
07:25 MAN » 09:30 MBA
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h05m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 19-Feb-2021
16:55 MBA » 06:05 MAN
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
£558
Ethiopian Airlines outward: 18-Jun-2020
19:30 MAN » 10:30 MBA
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (15h)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 30-Dec-2020
16:55 MBA » 06:05 MAN
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (13h10m)
£583
Turkish Airlines outward: 26-Feb-2021
12:00 MAN » 01:30 MBA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h30m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 28-Feb-2021
02:25 MBA » 16:45 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h20m)
£587
Unknown Company outward: 30-Apr-2020
21:30 MAN » 15:30 MBA
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h)
Unknown Company inbound: 30-Jun-2020
10:40 MBA » 08:35 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h55m)
£606
Kenya Airways outward: 20-Apr-2020
14:45 MAN » 15:30 MBA
Kenya Airways 2 stops (24h45m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 19-Jul-2020
19:50 MBA » 14:40 MAN
Kenya Airways 2 stops (18h50m)
£612
Turkish Airlines outward: 12-Feb-2021
12:00 MAN » 01:30 MBA
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (13h30m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 27-Feb-2021
02:25 MBA » 16:45 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (14h20m)
£612
Kenya Airways outward: 12-Jan-2021
14:40 MAN » 09:00 MBA
Kenya Airways 2 stops (18h20m)
Kenya Airways inbound: 16-Feb-2021
18:40 MBA » 09:10 MAN
Kenya Airways 2 stops (14h30m)
£614
Qatar Airways outward: 11-Oct-2020
22:15 MAN » 07:00 MBA
Qatar Airways 1 stop (32h45m)
Qatar Airways inbound: 31-Oct-2020
14:50 MBA » 13:25 MAN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h35m)
£672
Unknown Company outward: 08-Jul-2020
13:20 MAN » 10:30 MBA
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h10m)
Ethiopian Airlines inbound: 24-Aug-2020
11:25 MBA » 07:05 MAN
Ethiopian Airlines 1 stop (19h40m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Mombasa (Kenya):
Find the cheapest Manchester Mombasa flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Mombasa with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Mombasa

  • any
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • January 2021
  • February 2021
  • March 2021
  • all
  • Air France
  • Kenya Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Qatar Airways
  • Turkish Airlines
outbound: 15-May-2020
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 17-Jul-2020
Kenya Airways 2 stops
outbound: 11-Oct-2020
Air France 2 stops
return: 31-Oct-2020
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 18-Nov-2020
KLM 2 stops
return: 29-Nov-2020
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 18-Nov-2020
Kenya Airways 2 stops
return: 29-Nov-2020
Kenya Airways 2 stops
outbound: 18-Nov-2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 29-Nov-2020
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 16-Nov-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Nov-2020
Turkish Airlines 1 stop

About Manchester - Mombasa flights

Average flight duration: 27h47m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Mombasa, Kenya
  • Airport(s):
  • Moi International Airport (MBA)
  • Bamburi Airport (BMQ)
  • Local time:
  • 08-Apr-2020 15:07, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 26ºC, max. 31ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 08-Apr-2020 13:07, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 17ºC