Take off on cheap flights from London to Monrovia, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Monrovia tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£359
outward: 17-Feb-2019
07:50 LHR » 21:10 ROB
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h20m)
inbound: 18-Mar-2019
22:30 ROB » 11:05 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h35m)
£366
outward: 12-Oct-2018
07:50 LHR » 21:05 ROB
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 26-Oct-2018
22:30 ROB » 22:35 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (24h05m)
£368
outward: 12-Mar-2019
07:50 LHR » 21:10 ROB
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h20m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
22:30 ROB » 11:05 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h35m)
£368
outward: 08-Jan-2019
07:50 LHR » 21:10 ROB
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h20m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
22:30 ROB » 18:05 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (19h35m)
£368
outward: 12-Feb-2019
07:50 LHR » 21:10 ROB
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h20m)
inbound: 26-Feb-2019
22:30 ROB » 11:05 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h35m)
£377
outward: 12-Jan-2019
15:05 LHR » 23:40 ROB
KLM 1 stop (32h35m)
inbound: 26-Jan-2019
01:10 ROB » 10:30 LCY
KLM 1 stop (9h20m)
£377
outward: 12-Apr-2019
09:40 LHR » 23:40 ROB
KLM 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 27-Apr-2019
01:05 ROB » 10:30 LCY
KLM 1 stop (9h25m)
£377
outward: 12-May-2019
07:30 LHR » 23:40 ROB
KLM 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 27-May-2019
01:05 ROB » 11:45 LHR
KLM 1 stop (10h40m)
£378
outward: 08-May-2019
07:30 LHR » 23:40 ROB
KLM 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 23-May-2019
01:05 ROB » 11:45 LHR
KLM 1 stop (10h40m)
£389
outward: 08-Mar-2019
07:50 LHR » 21:10 ROB
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (13h20m)
inbound: 22-Mar-2019
22:30 ROB » 10:45 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (12h15m)
£400
outward: 29-Jan-2019
07:50 LHR » 21:10 ROB
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h20m)
inbound: 12-Feb-2019
22:30 ROB » 11:05 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h35m)
£412
outward: 12-Nov-2018
16:35 LHR » 23:40 ROB
Air France 2 stops (55h05m)
inbound: 26-Nov-2018
01:10 ROB » 11:45 LHR
KLM 1 stop (10h35m)
£413
outward: 29-Nov-2018
15:05 LHR » 23:40 ROB
KLM 1 stop (32h35m)
inbound: 13-Dec-2018
01:10 ROB » 10:30 LCY
KLM 1 stop (9h20m)
£429
outward: 26-Oct-2018
07:50 LHR » 21:05 ROB
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 02-Nov-2018
22:30 ROB » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h40m)
£431
outward: 29-Oct-2018
16:35 LHR » 23:40 ROB
Air France 2 stops (55h05m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
01:10 ROB » 11:45 LHR
KLM 1 stop (10h35m)
£441
outward: 29-Mar-2019
07:30 LHR » 23:40 ROB
KLM 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 13-Apr-2019
01:05 ROB » 10:30 LCY
KLM 1 stop (9h25m)
£441
outward: 29-May-2019
07:30 LHR » 23:40 ROB
KLM 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 13-Jun-2019
01:05 ROB » 10:30 LCY
KLM 1 stop (9h25m)
£465
outward: 20-Oct-2018
08:55 LCY » 21:05 ROB
Unknown Company 2 stops (36h10m)
inbound: 02-Nov-2018
22:30 ROB » 12:10 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h40m)
£481
outward: 12-Jun-2019
07:30 LHR » 23:40 ROB
KLM 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2019
01:05 ROB » 10:30 LCY
KLM 1 stop (9h25m)
£511
outward: 12-Jul-2019
11:00 LCY » 23:40 ROB
KLM 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: 27-Jul-2019
01:05 ROB » 10:30 LCY
KLM 1 stop (9h25m)
£529
outward: 07-Oct-2018
07:50 LHR » 21:05 ROB
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 21-Oct-2018
22:30 ROB » 18:05 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (19h35m)
£529
outward: 07-Oct-2018
07:50 LHR » 21:05 ROB
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h15m)
inbound: 21-Oct-2018
22:30 ROB » 18:05 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (19h35m)
£544
outward: 29-Apr-2019
17:15 LGW » 04:25 ROB
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 13-May-2019
05:25 ROB » 16:25 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (11h)
£550
outward: 08-Feb-2019
07:50 LHR » 21:10 ROB
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (13h20m)
inbound: 22-Feb-2019
22:30 ROB » 11:05 LHR
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (12h35m)
£564
outward: 08-Dec-2018
16:15 LGW » 03:25 ROB
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 22-Dec-2018
04:25 ROB » 15:20 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (10h55m)
£569
outward: 29-Jun-2019
17:15 LGW » 04:25 ROB
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2019
05:25 ROB » 17:50 LHR
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (12h25m)
£610
outward: 29-Sep-2018
15:45 LHR » 23:40 ROB
KLM 1 stop (31h55m)
inbound: 13-Oct-2018
19:45 ROB » 11:45 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h)
£616
outward: 08-Jun-2019
15:45 LHR » 23:40 ROB
KLM 1 stop (31h55m)
inbound: 22-Jun-2019
19:50 ROB » 17:15 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h25m)
£669
outward: 29-Dec-2018
18:35 LHR » 23:40 ROB
Air France 2 stops (29h05m)
inbound: 12-Jan-2019
18:50 ROB » 16:30 LHR
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h40m)
£675
outward: 08-Apr-2019
17:15 LGW » 04:25 ROB
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 22-Apr-2019
05:25 ROB » 16:25 LGW
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop (11h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Monrovia (Liberia):
Find the cheapest London Monrovia flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Monrovia with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Monrovia

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Royal Air Maroc
outbound: 15-Dec-2018
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop
return: 31-Dec-2018
Royal Air Maroc 1 stop

About London - Monrovia flights

Average flight duration: 23h19m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Monrovia, Liberia
  • Airport(s):
  • Spriggs Payne Airport (MLW)
  • Roberts International Airport (ROB)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Sep-2018 12:50, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 25ºC, max. 27ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Sep-2018 13:50, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 23ºC