Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Montreal, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Montreal tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£394
outward: 08-Jan-2019
07:40 BHX » 03:28 YUL
Air France 2 stops (19h48m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2019
00:10 YUL » 11:10 BHX
Air France 1 stop (11h)
£399
outward: 14-Jan-2019
07:15 BHX » 23:05 YUL
KLM 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
00:10 YUL » 11:10 BHX
Air France 1 stop (11h)
£399
outward: 16-Jan-2019
07:15 BHX » 23:05 YUL
KLM 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 24-Jan-2019
00:10 YUL » 11:10 BHX
Air France 1 stop (11h)
£407
outward: 13-Jan-2019
18:10 BHX » 02:05 YUL
Air France 1 stop (31h55m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
04:00 YUL » 11:10 BHX
Air France 2 stops (31h10m)
£409
outward: 15-Jan-2019
14:20 BHX » 23:05 YUL
KLM 1 stop (32h45m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
00:00 YUL » 11:10 BHX
Air France 2 stops (35h10m)
£417
outward: 20-Jan-2019
14:20 BHX » 23:05 YUL
KLM 1 stop (32h45m)
inbound: 28-Jan-2019
04:00 YUL » 11:10 BHX
Air France 2 stops (31h10m)
£423
outward: 09-Jan-2019
07:15 BHX » 04:45 YUL
KLM 2 stops (21h30m)
inbound: 17-Jan-2019
00:10 YUL » 11:10 BHX
Air France 1 stop (11h)
£425
outward: 07-Jan-2019
15:50 BHX » 03:28 YUL
Air France 2 stops (35h38m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
01:01 YUL » 13:50 BHX
KLM 1 stop (12h49m)
£436
outward: 11-Jan-2019
09:05 BHX » 02:05 YUL
Air France 1 stop (17h)
inbound: 19-Jan-2019
00:10 YUL » 11:10 BHX
Air France 1 stop (11h)
£454
outward: 19-Jan-2019
07:15 BHX » 23:05 YUL
KLM 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 27-Jan-2019
00:10 YUL » 11:10 BHX
Air France 1 stop (11h)
£456
outward: 08-Oct-2018
13:15 BHX » 00:50 YUL
Unknown Company 2 stops (35h35m)
inbound: 14-Oct-2018
01:50 YUL » 00:00 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h10m)
£469
outward: 03-Jan-2019
11:15 BHX » 23:40 YUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h25m)
inbound: 11-Jan-2019
01:15 YUL » 18:05 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h50m)
£486
outward: 30-Dec-2018
14:40 BHX » 18:30 YUL
Lufthansa 1 stop (27h50m)
inbound: 07-Jan-2019
02:00 YUL » 13:55 BHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (35h55m)
£490
outward: 24-Dec-2018
07:15 BHX » 00:19 YUL
Air Canada 2 stops (17h04m)
inbound: 01-Jan-2019
01:55 YUL » 22:25 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h30m)
£502
outward: 05-Jan-2019
09:50 BHX » 03:19 YUL
Air Canada 2 stops (17h29m)
inbound: 13-Jan-2019
01:55 YUL » 17:45 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h50m)
£511
outward: 25-Dec-2018
14:35 BHX » 16:19 YUL
Air Canada 2 stops (25h44m)
inbound: 02-Jan-2019
01:25 YUL » 18:05 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h40m)
£520
outward: 03-Oct-2018
07:00 BHX » 22:50 YUL
KLM 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 10-Oct-2018
20:20 YUL » 13:40 BHX
Air France 2 stops (17h20m)
£555
outward: 20-Dec-2018
07:05 BHX » 01:17 YUL
Lufthansa 2 stops (18h12m)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
02:00 YUL » 13:55 BHX
Air Canada 2 stops (35h55m)
£558
outward: 27-Sep-2018
09:10 BHX » 04:54 YUL
Air France 2 stops (19h44m)
inbound: 12-Oct-2018
04:15 YUL » 13:40 BHX
Air France 1 stop (9h25m)
£566
outward: 09-Sep-2018
14:25 BHX » 20:55 YUL
Air France 1 stop (30h30m)
inbound: 16-Sep-2018
23:10 YUL » 08:25 BHX
Air France 1 stop (9h15m)
£578
outward: 28-Dec-2018
07:05 BHX » 01:13 YUL
Lufthansa 2 stops (18h08m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
02:00 YUL » 13:45 BHX
Air Canada 2 stops (35h45m)
£589
outward: 26-Dec-2018
09:10 BHX » 01:10 YUL
British Airways 2 stops (16h)
inbound: 03-Jan-2019
02:55 YUL » 18:10 BHX
British Airways 2 stops (15h15m)
£633
outward: 29-Dec-2018
07:05 BHX » 22:57 YUL
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h52m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
18:30 YUL » 13:45 BHX
Air Canada 2 stops (19h15m)
£684
outward: 27-Aug-2018
07:40 BHX » 22:55 YUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h15m)
inbound: 02-Sep-2018
02:55 YUL » 17:15 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (14h20m)
£772
outward: 01-Aug-2018
07:05 BHX » 15:00 YUL
Air Canada 2 stops (31h55m)
inbound: 15-Aug-2018
23:50 YUL » 13:25 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h35m)
£776
outward: 27-Jul-2018
08:00 BHX » 22:10 YUL
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h10m)
inbound: 19-Aug-2018
23:50 YUL » 13:25 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h35m)
£784
outward: 06-Aug-2018
21:45 BHX » 18:00 YUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (20h15m)
inbound: 02-Sep-2018
03:15 YUL » 12:50 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h35m)
£793
outward: 01-Aug-2018
07:05 BHX » 23:30 YUL
Air Canada 2 stops (16h25m)
inbound: 16-Aug-2018
02:30 YUL » 18:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h40m)
£812
outward: 11-Aug-2018
15:25 BHX » 01:50 YUL
Aer Lingus 2 stops (34h25m)
inbound: 01-Sep-2018
03:35 YUL » 08:40 BHX
Aer Lingus 2 stops (29h05m)
£854
outward: 28-Jul-2018
07:00 BHX » 22:50 YUL
KLM 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 07-Aug-2018
23:10 YUL » 11:15 BHX
Air France 1 stop (12h05m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Montreal (Canada):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Montreal flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Montreal with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Montreal Manchester - Montreal Glasgow - Montreal Edinburgh - Montreal See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Montreal

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Swiss
outbound: 23-Jul-2018
British Airways 2 stops
return: 30-Jul-2018
British Airways 2 stops
outbound: 23-Jul-2018
Swiss 1 stop
return: 30-Jul-2018
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jan-2019
KLM 2 stops
return: 16-Jan-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 14-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 21-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 15-Jan-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 22-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 21-Jul-2018
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 21-Jul-2018
United Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 21-Jul-2018
Air France 1 stop
return: 21-Jul-2018
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 29-Sep-2018
Aer Lingus 2 stops
return: 06-Oct-2018
Air Canada 2 stops

About Birmingham - Montreal flights

Average flight duration: 17h25m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Montreal, Canada
  • Airport(s):
  • Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport (YUL)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Jul-2018 15:27, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 26ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Jul-2018 20:27, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 24ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Montreal