Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Montreal, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Montreal tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£347
outward: 24-Sep-2018
14:50 MAN » 04:54 YUL
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h04m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2018
20:20 YUL » 07:55 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h35m)
£354
outward: 08-Jun-2019
14:50 MAN » 04:50 YUL
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 15-Jun-2019
17:59 YUL » 07:55 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h56m)
£354
outward: 08-Jun-2019
14:50 MAN » 04:50 YUL
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 15-Jun-2019
17:59 YUL » 07:55 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h56m)
£354
outward: 08-Jun-2019
14:50 MAN » 04:50 YUL
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 15-Jun-2019
13:09 YUL » 07:55 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (18h46m)
£355
outward: 24-Sep-2018
14:50 MAN » 04:54 YUL
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h04m)
inbound: 03-Oct-2018
20:20 YUL » 07:55 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h35m)
£407
outward: 23-Oct-2018
09:25 LPL » 00:50 YUL
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h25m)
inbound: 30-Oct-2018
23:55 YUL » 20:05 LPL
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h10m)
£416
outward: 26-Oct-2018
09:30 MAN » 01:15 YUL
Air Transat 1 stop (15h45m)
inbound: 07-Dec-2018
00:00 YUL » 10:30 MAN
Air Transat 1 stop (10h30m)
£416
outward: 26-Nov-2018
15:10 MAN » 01:10 YUL
British Airways 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
02:55 YUL » 12:40 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (9h45m)
£423
outward: 06-Jun-2019
13:20 MAN » 01:15 YUL
Air Transat 1 stop (11h55m)
inbound: 11-Jun-2019
00:25 YUL » 11:05 MAN
Air Transat 1 stop (10h40m)
£424
outward: 16-Nov-2018
07:50 MAN » 02:10 YUL
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h20m)
inbound: 26-Nov-2018
03:40 YUL » 08:55 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h15m)
£437
outward: 01-Nov-2018
13:25 MAN » 01:10 YUL
British Airways 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: 23-Nov-2018
02:55 YUL » 12:40 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (9h45m)
£440
outward: 04-Feb-2019
15:10 MAN » 01:10 YUL
British Airways 1 stop (10h)
inbound: 17-Feb-2019
02:55 YUL » 14:15 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h20m)
£442
outward: 15-Nov-2018
13:25 MAN » 01:10 YUL
British Airways 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: 23-Nov-2018
02:55 YUL » 12:40 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (9h45m)
£449
outward: 23-Nov-2018
18:25 MAN » 23:05 YUL
KLM 1 stop (28h40m)
inbound: 29-Nov-2018
00:10 YUL » 11:10 MAN
Air France 1 stop (11h)
£472
outward: 24-Oct-2018
16:35 LPL » 00:50 YUL
Unknown Company 2 stops (32h15m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
23:55 YUL » 22:45 LPL
Unknown Company 3 stops (22h50m)
£480
outward: 25-Oct-2018
07:10 MAN » 18:15 YUL
Air Canada 1 stop (11h05m)
inbound: 09-Nov-2018
19:45 YUL » 08:15 MAN
Air Canada 1 stop (12h30m)
£506
outward: 28-Mar-2019
15:00 MAN » 01:10 YUL
British Airways 1 stop (10h10m)
inbound: 08-Apr-2019
03:35 YUL » 12:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (8h45m)
£531
outward: 24-Sep-2018
20:55 MAN » 01:50 YUL
British Airways 1 stop (28h55m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2018
03:35 YUL » 16:00 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h25m)
£535
outward: 15-Oct-2018
15:00 MAN » 01:50 YUL
British Airways 1 stop (10h50m)
inbound: 23-Oct-2018
03:40 YUL » 14:15 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (10h35m)
£541
outward: 23-Dec-2018
18:25 MAN » 23:05 YUL
KLM 1 stop (28h40m)
inbound: 03-Jan-2019
21:15 YUL » 13:55 MAN
KLM 2 stops (16h40m)
£575
outward: 20-Sep-2018
14:05 MAN » 00:35 YUL
Icelandair 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: 09-Oct-2018
02:10 YUL » 12:45 MAN
Icelandair 1 stop (10h35m)
£578
outward: 29-Sep-2018
13:15 MAN » 02:20 YUL
Air Canada 1 stop (13h05m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2018
22:50 YUL » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (10h15m)
£617
outward: 04-Aug-2019
19:20 MAN » 22:05 YUL
Lufthansa 1 stop (26h45m)
inbound: 12-Aug-2019
01:15 YUL » 11:50 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h35m)
£719
outward: 14-Dec-2018
09:40 MAN » 21:15 YUL
Swiss 1 stop (11h35m)
inbound: 21-Dec-2018
19:45 YUL » 11:50 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h05m)
£1740
outward: 11-Jun-2019
06:55 MAN » 22:50 YUL
KLM 1 stop (15h55m)
inbound: 26-Jun-2019
00:45 YUL » 17:45 MAN
KLM 1 stop (17h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Montreal (Canada):
Find the cheapest Manchester Montreal flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Montreal with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Montreal Birmingham - Montreal Glasgow - Montreal Edinburgh - Montreal See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Montreal

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air Transat
  • British Airways
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Flybe
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 26-Oct-2018
Air Transat 1 stop
return: 06-Dec-2018
Air Transat 1 stop
outbound: 24-Oct-2018
Flybe 1 stop
return: 31-Oct-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 08-Jun-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 15-Jun-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 01-Nov-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 22-Nov-2018
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 01-Nov-2018
Air Canada 2 stops
return: 22-Nov-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 08-Jun-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 15-Jun-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 25-Oct-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 09-Nov-2018
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 11-Oct-2018
KLM 2 stops
return: 25-Oct-2018
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 11-Jun-2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: 25-Jun-2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop

About Manchester - Montreal flights

Average flight duration: 16h44m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Montreal, Canada
  • Airport(s):
  • Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport (YUL)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Sep-2018 07:18, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 17ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Sep-2018 12:18, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 17ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Montreal