Take off on cheap flights from Glasgow to Nairobi, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Nairobi tickets

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£441
outward: 12-May-2019
07:05 GLA » 04:55 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: 19-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 22:45 GLA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
£441
outward: 23-May-2019
07:05 GLA » 04:55 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: 30-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 22:45 GLA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
£451
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 10-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 22:45 GLA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
£451
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 10-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 22:45 GLA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
£460
outward: 10-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
KLM 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 06-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 11:00 GLA
KLM 1 stop (27h30m)
£460
outward: 10-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
KLM 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 06-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 11:00 GLA
KLM 1 stop (27h30m)
£460
outward: 10-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
KLM 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 06-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 11:00 GLA
KLM 1 stop (27h30m)
£460
outward: 10-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
KLM 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 06-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 11:00 GLA
KLM 1 stop (27h30m)
£466
outward: 02-May-2019
07:05 GLA » 04:55 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: 23-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 22:45 GLA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
£468
outward: 04-Feb-2020
07:05 GLA » 20:00 NBO
KLM 1 stop (12h55m)
inbound: 18-Feb-2020
21:59 NBO » 09:30 GLA
KLM 1 stop (11h31m)
£471
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 06-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 11:00 GLA
KLM 1 stop (27h30m)
£474
outward: 11-Apr-2019
15:15 GLA » 19:05 NBO
Emirates 1 stop (27h50m)
inbound: 06-May-2019
21:45 NBO » 20:45 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (23h)
£475
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 10-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 22:45 GLA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
£475
outward: 11-Apr-2019
15:15 GLA » 13:15 NBO
Emirates 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 06-May-2019
21:45 NBO » 20:45 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (23h)
£475
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 10-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 22:45 GLA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
£483
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 10-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 22:45 GLA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
£484
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 10-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 22:45 GLA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
£487
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 10-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 22:45 GLA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
£488
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 10-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 22:45 GLA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
£495
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 06-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 11:00 GLA
KLM 1 stop (27h30m)
£495
outward: 26-Mar-2019
14:30 GLA » 04:45 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (14h15m)
inbound: 05-Apr-2019
07:30 NBO » 11:00 GLA
KLM 1 stop (27h30m)
£500
outward: 11-Apr-2019
15:15 GLA » 13:15 NBO
Emirates 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 07-May-2019
14:40 NBO » 20:45 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (30h05m)
£500
outward: 11-Apr-2019
15:15 GLA » 13:15 NBO
Emirates 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 06-May-2019
21:45 NBO » 20:45 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (23h)
£501
outward: 11-Apr-2019
15:15 GLA » 13:15 NBO
Emirates 1 stop (22h)
inbound: 07-May-2019
14:40 NBO » 20:45 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (30h05m)
£503
outward: 10-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 04:05 NBO
KLM 2 stops (21h)
inbound: 09-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 22:45 GLA
KLM 1 stop (15h15m)
£503
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 06-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 17:05 GLA
KLM 1 stop (33h35m)
£505
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
KLM 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 10-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 22:45 GLA
KLM 1 stop (15h15m)
£509
outward: 07-Sep-2019
17:10 GLA » 19:10 NBO
Lufthansa 1 stop (26h)
inbound: 05-Oct-2019
18:15 NBO » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 2 stops (21h45m)
£528
outward: 11-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 10-May-2019
07:30 NBO » 22:45 GLA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
£535
outward: 01-Sep-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:50 NBO
Kenya Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 15-Sep-2019
07:30 NBO » 22:45 GLA
Kenya Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Nairobi (Kenya):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Nairobi flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Nairobi with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Nairobi

  • any
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Etihad Airways
  • Kenya Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 07-Sep-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 05-Oct-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 10-Apr-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 06-May-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 11-Apr-2019
Kenya Airways 1 stop
return: 10-May-2019
Kenya Airways 1 stop
outbound: 11-Apr-2019
Air France 2 stops
return: 26-Apr-2019
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 04-Apr-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 25-Apr-2019
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 11-Apr-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 10-May-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 01-Jul-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 22-Jul-2019
Etihad Airways 2 stops

About Glasgow - Nairobi flights

Average flight duration: 19h47m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Nairobi, Kenya
  • Airport(s):
  • Wilson Airport (WIL)
  • Jomo Kenyatta International Airport (NBO)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Mar-2019 19:32, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 16ºC, max. 30ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 25-Mar-2019 16:32, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 3ºC, max. 9ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Nairobi

Double room / night from $152
Double room / night from $96
Double room / night from $190
Double room / night from $151