Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to New Orleans, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - New Orleans tickets

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£458
outward: 13-Nov-2018
06:55 MAN » 22:41 MSY
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h46m)
inbound: 27-Nov-2018
19:04 MSY » 08:55 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h51m)
£489
outward: 13-Feb-2019
11:45 MAN » 05:21 MSY
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (17h36m)
inbound: 27-Feb-2019
18:17 MSY » 07:55 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h38m)
£490
outward: 13-Mar-2019
10:05 MAN » 01:05 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (15h)
inbound: 28-Mar-2019
03:20 MSY » 14:10 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (10h50m)
£513
outward: 22-Mar-2019
10:05 MAN » 01:20 MSY
Iberia 1 stop (15h15m)
inbound: 27-Mar-2019
03:20 MSY » 14:15 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (10h55m)
£539
outward: 13-Jan-2019
11:45 MAN » 01:08 MSY
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h23m)
inbound: 27-Jan-2019
14:00 MSY » 07:55 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (17h55m)
£540
outward: 22-Apr-2019
10:25 MAN » 00:25 MSY
United Airlines 1 stop (14h)
inbound: 29-Apr-2019
21:00 MSY » 08:40 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (11h40m)
£541
outward: 17-Nov-2018
11:40 MAN » 02:54 MSY
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h14m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
20:45 MSY » 07:50 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h05m)
£541
outward: 17-Nov-2018
11:40 MAN » 02:54 MSY
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h14m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
20:45 MSY » 07:50 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h05m)
£553
outward: 01-Jan-2019
10:05 MAN » 06:02 MSY
British Airways 2 stops (19h57m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
21:11 MSY » 12:40 MAN
British Airways 2 stops (15h29m)
£579
outward: 01-Feb-2019
10:55 MAN » 01:20 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 16-Feb-2019
03:30 MSY » 15:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h50m)
£595
outward: 07-Nov-2018
10:55 MAN » 01:05 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (14h10m)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
03:20 MSY » 15:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h)
£595
outward: 07-Nov-2018
11:45 MAN » 00:30 MSY
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
00:54 MSY » 07:50 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (30h56m)
£596
outward: 07-Nov-2018
11:45 MAN » 00:30 MSY
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
02:14 MSY » 07:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h36m)
£604
outward: 07-Nov-2018
11:45 MAN » 00:30 MSY
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h45m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
02:14 MSY » 07:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h36m)
£616
outward: 13-Dec-2018
11:40 MAN » 23:58 MSY
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h18m)
inbound: 27-Dec-2018
21:37 MSY » 07:50 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h13m)
£618
outward: 01-Mar-2019
10:05 MAN » 01:20 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (15h15m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2019
03:30 MSY » 15:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h50m)
£618
outward: 01-Dec-2018
09:05 MAN » 01:05 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (16h)
inbound: 16-Dec-2018
03:10 MSY » 14:15 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h05m)
£622
outward: 01-Nov-2018
18:10 MAN » 01:20 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (31h10m)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
23:23 MSY » 15:10 MAN
British Airways 2 stops (15h47m)
£623
outward: 01-Apr-2019
13:10 MAN » 02:35 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2019
04:35 MSY » 16:10 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h35m)
£624
outward: 09-Sep-2019
13:10 MAN » 02:35 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 20-Sep-2019
04:35 MSY » 16:10 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h35m)
£625
outward: 15-Sep-2019
21:05 MAN » 02:35 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (29h30m)
inbound: 26-Sep-2019
04:35 MSY » 16:00 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h25m)
£625
outward: 16-Sep-2019
13:10 MAN » 02:35 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 27-Sep-2019
04:35 MSY » 16:10 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h35m)
£626
outward: 01-Jul-2019
11:50 MAN » 05:58 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (18h08m)
inbound: 15-Jul-2019
21:11 MSY » 12:20 MAN
British Airways 2 stops (15h09m)
£628
outward: 09-Sep-2019
13:10 MAN » 02:35 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 20-Sep-2019
04:35 MSY » 16:10 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h35m)
£628
outward: 01-May-2019
13:10 MAN » 02:35 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 16-May-2019
04:35 MSY » 16:00 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h25m)
£641
outward: 23-Sep-2019
13:10 MAN » 02:35 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2019
04:35 MSY » 16:10 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h35m)
£641
outward: 23-Sep-2019
13:10 MAN » 02:35 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2019
04:35 MSY » 16:10 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h35m)
£646
outward: 23-Sep-2019
13:10 MAN » 02:35 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2019
04:35 MSY » 16:10 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h35m)
£646
outward: 23-Sep-2019
13:10 MAN » 02:35 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2019
04:35 MSY » 16:10 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h35m)
£646
outward: 23-Sep-2019
13:10 MAN » 02:35 MSY
British Airways 1 stop (13h25m)
inbound: 04-Oct-2019
04:35 MSY » 16:10 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (11h35m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to New Orleans (USA):
Find the cheapest Manchester New Orleans flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - New Orleans with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - New Orleans Birmingham - New Orleans Glasgow - New Orleans See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to New Orleans

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • British Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • SAS
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 29-Oct-2018
KLM 2 stops
return: 05-Nov-2018
KLM 2 stops
outbound: 26-Apr-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 03-May-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 29-Oct-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 05-Nov-2018
British Airways 2 stops
outbound: 28-Oct-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 04-Nov-2018
United Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 03-Nov-2018
Air Canada 2 stops
return: 17-Nov-2018
United Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 03-Nov-2018
United Airlines 2 stops
return: 17-Nov-2018
Brussels Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 27-Oct-2018
SAS 2 stops
return: 03-Nov-2018
SAS 2 stops

About Manchester - New Orleans flights

Average flight duration: 24h19m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • New Orleans, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Louis Armstrong International Airport (MSY)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Oct-2018 19:41, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 23ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Oct-2018 01:41, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 12ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in New Orleans