Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Osaka (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Osaka tickets

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£424
China Eastern Airlines outward: 17-Feb-2020
13:10 LGW » 05:10 KIX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (16h)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 23-Feb-2020
05:10 KIX » 18:30 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (37h20m)
£428
China Eastern Airlines outward: 08-Jun-2020
12:00 LGW » 05:10 KIX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h10m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 18-Jun-2020
02:30 KIX » 19:40 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h10m)
£430
China Eastern Airlines outward: 12-Mar-2020
13:10 LGW » 05:10 KIX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (16h)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 19-Mar-2020
01:30 KIX » 07:30 LGW
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (30h)
£537
Air France outward: 08-Jan-2020
07:25 LHR » 00:55 KIX
Air France 1 stop (17h30m)
KLM inbound: 19-Jan-2020
03:05 KIX » 18:00 LHR
KLM 1 stop (14h55m)
£584
Asiana Airlines outward: 01-Oct-2020
21:50 LHR » 02:40 KIX
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (28h50m)
Asiana Airlines inbound: 15-Oct-2020
02:10 KIX » 19:50 LHR
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (17h40m)
£592
Asiana Airlines outward: 24-Aug-2020
21:50 LHR » 02:40 KIX
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (28h50m)
Asiana Airlines inbound: 01-Sep-2020
10:00 KIX » 19:50 LHR
Asiana Airlines 1 stop (33h50m)
£612
Air China outward: 01-Apr-2020
12:30 LGW » 05:10 KIX
Air China 1 stop (16h40m)
Air China inbound: 08-Apr-2020
02:00 KIX » 12:50 LHR
Air China 1 stop (34h50m)
£633
China Airlines outward: 24-Aug-2020
22:10 LGW » 05:00 KIX
China Airlines 1 stop (30h50m)
China Airlines inbound: 04-Sep-2020
02:30 KIX » 17:30 LGW
China Airlines 1 stop (39h)
£641
KLM outward: 13-Jan-2020
07:30 LHR » 01:35 KIX
KLM 1 stop (18h05m)
KLM inbound: 18-Jan-2020
03:05 KIX » 18:00 LHR
KLM 1 stop (14h55m)
£722
Air China outward: 03-Apr-2020
15:25 LGW » 08:25 KIX
Air China 1 stop (17h)
Air China inbound: 19-Apr-2020
06:30 KIX » 07:55 LGW
Air China 1 stop (25h25m)
£724
British Airways outward: 26-Dec-2019
11:20 LHR » 02:00 KIX
British Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
British Airways inbound: 08-Jan-2020
03:45 KIX » 18:00 LHR
British Airways 1 stop (14h15m)
£779
Air China outward: 19-Dec-2019
12:40 LGW » 04:10 KIX
Air China 1 stop (15h30m)
Air China inbound: 27-Dec-2019
01:15 KIX » 06:55 LGW
Air China 1 stop (29h40m)
£803
Lufthansa outward: 29-Dec-2019
08:40 LHR » 23:20 KIX
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h40m)
Lufthansa inbound: 07-Jan-2020
02:00 KIX » 19:35 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h35m)
£826
Air China outward: 19-Dec-2019
12:40 LGW » 04:10 KIX
Air China 1 stop (15h30m)
Air China inbound: 29-Dec-2019
05:30 KIX » 08:10 LHR
Air China 2 stops (26h40m)
£876
Lufthansa outward: 15-Dec-2019
21:15 LHR » 23:20 KIX
Lufthansa 1 stop (26h05m)
Swiss inbound: 21-Dec-2019
23:50 ITM » 18:50 LHR
Swiss 2 stops (19h)
£877
Shenzhen Airlines outward: 05-Apr-2020
23:05 LHR » 07:10 KIX
Shenzhen Airlines 1 stop (32h05m)
Shenzhen Airlines inbound: 18-Apr-2020
08:10 KIX » 21:10 LHR
Shenzhen Airlines 1 stop (37h)
£905
Cathay Pacific outward: 24-Jul-2020
19:20 LHR » 14:25 KIX
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (19h05m)
Cathay Pacific inbound: 13-Aug-2020
03:00 KIX » 07:40 LGW
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (28h40m)
£973
Air China outward: 19-Dec-2019
12:40 LGW » 04:10 KIX
Air China 1 stop (15h30m)
Air China inbound: 28-Dec-2019
08:00 KIX » 16:55 LHR
Air China 2 stops (32h55m)
£988
Lufthansa outward: 25-Dec-2019
18:50 LHR » 23:20 KIX
Lufthansa 1 stop (28h30m)
All Nippon Airways inbound: 06-Jan-2020
13:05 UKB » 18:05 LHR
All Nippon Airways 2 stops (29h)
£1024
Lufthansa outward: 25-Dec-2019
18:50 LHR » 23:20 KIX
Lufthansa 1 stop (28h30m)
Lufthansa inbound: 06-Jan-2020
05:00 ITM » 12:35 LHR
Lufthansa 2 stops (55h35m)
£1024
Lufthansa outward: 25-Dec-2019
18:50 LHR » 23:20 KIX
Lufthansa 1 stop (28h30m)
Lufthansa inbound: 06-Jan-2020
05:00 ITM » 12:35 LHR
Lufthansa 2 stops (55h35m)
£1049
China Eastern Airlines outward: 20-Dec-2019
12:50 LGW » 07:40 KIX
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (18h50m)
China Eastern Airlines inbound: 29-Dec-2019
01:30 KIX » 18:30 LHR
China Eastern Airlines 1 stop (17h)
£1479
Air France outward: 22-Dec-2019
12:30 LHR » 00:55 KIX
Air France 1 stop (36h25m)
KLM inbound: 05-Jan-2020
03:05 KIX » 20:15 LHR
KLM 1 stop (17h10m)
£1479
Air France outward: 22-Dec-2019
12:30 LHR » 00:55 KIX
Air France 1 stop (36h25m)
KLM inbound: 05-Jan-2020
03:05 KIX » 20:15 LHR
KLM 1 stop (17h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Osaka (Japan):
Find the cheapest London Osaka flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Osaka with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Osaka

  • any
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • all
  • Air China
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • China Airlines
  • Etihad Airways
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Singapore Airlines
  • Thai Airways
outbound: 24-Aug-2020
China Airlines 1 stop
return: 04-Sep-2020
China Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 26-Dec-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 08-Jan-2020
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 24-Aug-2020
Thai Airways 1 stop
return: 04-Sep-2020
Thai Airways 1 stop
outbound: 26-Dec-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 08-Jan-2020
Lufthansa 2 stops
outbound: 12-Sep-2020
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Sep-2020
Singapore Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 07-Jan-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 14-Jan-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 03-Apr-2020
Air China 1 stop
return: 19-Apr-2020
Air China 1 stop
outbound: 08-Jun-2020
Air France 1 stop
return: 06-Aug-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 13-Jan-2020
Etihad Airways 2 stops
return: 18-Jan-2020
Etihad Airways 2 stops

About London - Osaka flights

Average flight duration: 21h26m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Osaka, Japan
  • Airport(s):
  • Itami International Airport (ITM)
  • Kansai International Airport (KIX)
  • Local time:
  • 14-Dec-2019 22:08, GMT+9
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 12ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 14-Dec-2019 13:08, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 1ºC, max. 7ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Osaka