Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Oslo, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Oslo tickets

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£111
Ryanair outward: 05-Jul-2019
09:30 MAN » 11:25 TRF
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
Ryanair inbound: 12-Jul-2019
11:50 TRF » 14:00 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£126
Ryanair outward: 04-Jul-2019
19:35 MAN » 21:30 TRF
Ryanair direct (1h55m)
SAS inbound: 08-Jul-2019
18:05 OSL » 20:10 MAN
SAS direct (2h05m)
£129
Norwegian Air outward: 21-Aug-2019
13:15 MAN » 15:15 OSL
Norwegian Air direct (2h)
Norwegian Air inbound: 28-Aug-2019
10:35 OSL » 12:40 MAN
Norwegian Air direct (2h05m)
£154
Norwegian Air outward: 14-Aug-2019
13:15 MAN » 15:15 OSL
Norwegian Air direct (2h)
SAS inbound: 20-Aug-2019
11:25 OSL » 13:30 MAN
SAS direct (2h05m)
£158
SAS outward: 01-Aug-2019
21:50 MAN » 23:50 OSL
SAS direct (2h)
Ryanair inbound: 08-Aug-2019
21:55 TRF » 00:05 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£158
SAS outward: 01-Aug-2019
21:50 MAN » 23:50 OSL
SAS direct (2h)
Ryanair inbound: 08-Aug-2019
21:55 TRF » 00:05 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h10m)
£159
Austrian Airlines outward: 14-Aug-2019
14:00 MAN » 22:50 OSL
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (8h50m)
Swiss inbound: 20-Aug-2019
19:40 OSL » 09:05 MAN
Swiss 1 stop (13h25m)
£332
KLM outward: 30-Jun-2019
06:55 MAN » 16:20 OSL
KLM 1 stop (9h25m)
SAS inbound: 30-Jun-2019
21:35 OSL » 21:05 MAN
SAS 1 stop (23h30m)
£377
SAS outward: 29-Jun-2019
22:25 MAN » 09:15 OSL
SAS 1 stop (10h50m)
SAS inbound: 30-Jun-2019
14:45 OSL » 16:45 MAN
SAS direct (2h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Oslo (Norway):
Find the cheapest Manchester Oslo flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Oslo with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Oslo

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Norwegian Air
  • Ryanair
  • SAS
outbound: 05-Jul-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 12-Jul-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 21-Aug-2019
Norwegian Air direct
return: 28-Aug-2019
Norwegian Air direct
outbound: 05-Jul-2019
SAS direct
return: 12-Jul-2019
SAS direct

About Manchester - Oslo flights

Average flight duration: 2h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Oslo, Norway
  • Airport(s):
  • Gardermoen Airport (OSL)
  • Moss Airport (RYG)
  • Sandefjord Airport, Torp (TRF)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Jun-2019 21:54, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Jun-2019 20:54, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 22ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Oslo