Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Ottawa (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Ottawa tickets

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£280
Air Canada outward: 20-Nov-2019
19:00 LHR » 16:00 YOW
Air Canada 1 stop (21h)
Air Canada inbound: 22-Nov-2019
11:30 YOW » 10:20 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (22h50m)
£280
Air Canada outward: 20-Nov-2019
19:00 LHR » 16:00 YOW
Air Canada 1 stop (21h)
Air Canada inbound: 22-Nov-2019
11:30 YOW » 10:20 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (22h50m)
£440
Virgin Atlantic outward: 04-Nov-2019
10:25 LHR » 04:05 YOW
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (17h40m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 11-Nov-2019
22:40 YOW » 12:00 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h20m)
£458
WestJet outward: 13-Jan-2020
12:15 LGW » 23:14 YOW
WestJet 1 stop (10h59m)
WestJet inbound: 24-Jan-2020
14:45 YOW » 10:10 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (19h25m)
£460
WestJet outward: 07-Nov-2019
12:10 LGW » 00:04 YOW
WestJet 1 stop (11h54m)
WestJet inbound: 16-Nov-2019
02:45 YOW » 10:10 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (31h25m)
£460
WestJet outward: 07-Nov-2019
12:10 LGW » 23:08 YOW
WestJet 1 stop (10h58m)
WestJet inbound: 23-Nov-2019
02:45 YOW » 10:10 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (31h25m)
£464
Air Canada outward: 13-Nov-2019
07:50 LHR » 23:16 YOW
Air Canada 2 stops (15h26m)
Air Canada inbound: 20-Nov-2019
23:25 YOW » 10:20 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (10h55m)
£472
Air Canada outward: 13-Nov-2019
07:50 LHR » 23:16 YOW
Air Canada 2 stops (15h26m)
Air Canada inbound: 21-Nov-2019
01:30 YOW » 08:30 LHR
Air Canada direct (7h)
£478
Air Canada outward: 08-Jan-2020
12:10 LHR » 20:00 YOW
Air Canada direct (7h50m)
Air Canada inbound: 06-Feb-2020
02:30 YOW » 09:30 LHR
Air Canada direct (7h)
£484
WestJet outward: 06-Feb-2020
12:10 LGW » 23:12 YOW
WestJet 1 stop (11h02m)
WestJet inbound: 17-Feb-2020
14:45 YOW » 10:10 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (19h25m)
£487
Air Canada outward: 12-Nov-2019
07:50 LHR » 22:11 YOW
Air Canada 2 stops (14h21m)
Air Canada inbound: 25-Nov-2019
22:15 YOW » 10:20 LHR
Air Canada 2 stops (12h05m)
£488
Air Canada outward: 12-Nov-2019
07:50 LHR » 22:11 YOW
Air Canada 2 stops (14h21m)
Air Canada inbound: 25-Nov-2019
22:15 YOW » 10:20 LHR
Air Canada 2 stops (12h05m)
£490
Air Canada outward: 18-Nov-2019
07:50 LHR » 20:47 YOW
Air Canada 2 stops (12h57m)
Air Canada inbound: 30-Nov-2019
21:55 YOW » 10:20 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (12h25m)
£490
Air Canada outward: 18-Nov-2019
07:50 LHR » 20:47 YOW
Air Canada 2 stops (12h57m)
Air Canada inbound: 01-Dec-2019
01:30 YOW » 08:30 LHR
Air Canada direct (7h)
£490
WestJet outward: 06-Feb-2020
12:10 LGW » 23:12 YOW
WestJet 1 stop (11h02m)
WestJet inbound: 17-Feb-2020
14:45 YOW » 10:10 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (19h25m)
£491
WestJet outward: 01-Feb-2020
12:10 LGW » 23:12 YOW
WestJet 1 stop (11h02m)
WestJet inbound: 10-Feb-2020
12:00 YOW » 10:10 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (22h10m)
£499
WestJet outward: 16-Feb-2020
12:10 LGW » 23:12 YOW
WestJet 1 stop (11h02m)
WestJet inbound: 27-Feb-2020
12:00 YOW » 10:10 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (22h10m)
£510
Swiss outward: 29-Nov-2019
07:00 LHR » 23:16 YOW
Swiss 2 stops (16h16m)
Lufthansa inbound: 04-Dec-2019
01:30 YOW » 08:30 LHR
Lufthansa direct (7h)
£512
Swiss outward: 12-Dec-2019
07:00 LHR » 23:16 YOW
Swiss 2 stops (16h16m)
Air Canada inbound: 31-Dec-2019
19:00 YOW » 09:30 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (14h30m)
£514
Swiss outward: 31-Dec-2019
07:00 LHR » 21:14 YOW
Swiss 2 stops (14h14m)
Lufthansa inbound: 15-Jan-2020
02:30 YOW » 09:30 LHR
Lufthansa direct (7h)
£515
Swiss outward: 29-Nov-2019
07:00 LHR » 23:16 YOW
Swiss 2 stops (16h16m)
Air Canada inbound: 10-Dec-2019
21:00 YOW » 10:20 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (13h20m)
£516
Swiss outward: 31-Dec-2019
07:00 LHR » 21:14 YOW
Swiss 2 stops (14h14m)
Lufthansa inbound: 15-Jan-2020
02:30 YOW » 09:30 LHR
Lufthansa direct (7h)
£521
Air Canada outward: 15-Nov-2019
14:00 LHR » 01:21 YOW
Air Canada 1 stop (11h21m)
Air Canada inbound: 12-Dec-2019
11:20 YOW » 21:35 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (10h15m)
£521
Swiss outward: 31-Dec-2019
07:00 LHR » 21:11 YOW
Swiss 2 stops (14h11m)
Lufthansa inbound: 15-Jan-2020
02:30 YOW » 09:30 LHR
Lufthansa direct (7h)
£522
Air Canada outward: 03-Nov-2019
13:05 LHR » 20:55 YOW
Air Canada direct (7h50m)
Air Canada inbound: 11-Nov-2019
00:00 YOW » 21:35 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (21h35m)
£527
WestJet outward: 07-Mar-2020
12:10 LGW » 23:11 YOW
WestJet 1 stop (11h01m)
WestJet inbound: 12-Mar-2020
12:30 YOW » 10:10 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (21h40m)
£527
WestJet outward: 07-Mar-2020
12:10 LGW » 23:11 YOW
WestJet 1 stop (11h01m)
WestJet inbound: 12-Mar-2020
12:30 YOW » 10:10 LGW
WestJet 1 stop (21h40m)
£535
Air Canada outward: 28-Oct-2019
14:00 LHR » 13:19 YOW
Air Canada 1 stop (23h19m)
Air Canada inbound: 19-Nov-2019
01:30 YOW » 08:30 LHR
Air Canada direct (7h)
£538
Air Canada outward: 28-Oct-2019
14:00 LHR » 13:19 YOW
Air Canada 1 stop (23h19m)
Air Canada inbound: 04-Nov-2019
21:00 YOW » 12:50 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (15h50m)
£560
Swiss outward: 29-Dec-2019
07:00 LHR » 21:11 YOW
Swiss 2 stops (14h11m)
Air Canada inbound: 13-Jan-2020
01:05 YOW » 08:30 LHR
Air Canada 1 stop (31h25m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Ottawa (Canada):
Find the cheapest London Ottawa flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Ottawa with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Ottawa

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Swiss
  • United Airlines
  • WestJet
outbound: 17-Dec-2019
WestJet 1 stop
return: 04-Jan-2020
WestJet 1 stop
outbound: 28-Oct-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 04-Nov-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 31-Dec-2019
Swiss 2 stops
return: 14-Jan-2020
Lufthansa direct
outbound: 18-Dec-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 22-Dec-2019
United Airlines 1 stop

About London - Ottawa flights

Average flight duration: 7h (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Ottawa, Canada
  • Airport(s):
  • Rockcliffe Airport (YRO)
  • Macdonald–Cartier International Airport (YOW)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Oct-2019 17:05, GMT-4
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 10ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Oct-2019 22:05, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 16ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Ottawa