Take off on cheap flights from London to Penang, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Penang tickets

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£474
outward: 10-Jun-2019
18:05 LHR » 12:45 PEN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2019
01:40 PEN » 21:35 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (19h55m)
£474
outward: 10-Jun-2019
18:05 LHR » 12:45 PEN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2019
01:40 PEN » 21:35 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (19h55m)
£494
outward: 28-Feb-2019
17:50 LHR » 11:55 PEN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (18h05m)
inbound: 28-Mar-2019
00:45 PEN » 21:15 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (20h30m)
£495
outward: 04-Mar-2019
12:20 LHR » 11:55 PEN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (23h35m)
inbound: 16-Mar-2019
00:45 PEN » 21:15 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (20h30m)
£496
outward: 19-Mar-2019
12:20 LHR » 11:55 PEN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (23h35m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
00:45 PEN » 21:15 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (20h30m)
£496
outward: 19-Mar-2019
12:20 LHR » 11:55 PEN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (23h35m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
00:45 PEN » 21:15 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (20h30m)
£499
outward: 19-Jun-2019
13:20 LHR » 06:00 PEN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (16h40m)
inbound: 03-Jul-2019
07:00 PEN » 07:20 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (24h20m)
£500
outward: 10-Jun-2019
13:20 LHR » 06:00 PEN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (16h40m)
inbound: 17-Jun-2019
01:40 PEN » 21:35 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (19h55m)
£504
outward: 01-May-2019
23:20 LHR » 06:00 PEN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (30h40m)
inbound: 16-May-2019
01:40 PEN » 07:40 LGW
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (30h)
£511
outward: 04-May-2019
09:50 LGW » 09:00 PEN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h10m)
inbound: 16-May-2019
15:00 PEN » 08:10 LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (17h10m)
£513
outward: 28-Mar-2019
21:30 LGW » 07:20 PEN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 02-May-2019
15:25 PEN » 08:10 LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h45m)
£526
outward: 01-Jun-2019
18:05 LHR » 12:45 PEN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (18h40m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2019
01:40 PEN » 21:35 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (19h55m)
£526
outward: 27-Apr-2019
13:20 LHR » 06:00 PEN
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (16h40m)
inbound: 04-May-2019
01:40 PEN » 21:35 LHR
Cathay Pacific 1 stop (19h55m)
£529
outward: 09-Mar-2019
10:10 LHR » 02:20 PEN
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 23-Mar-2019
11:05 PEN » 16:20 LHR
Singapore Airlines 1 stop (29h15m)
£549
outward: 23-Mar-2019
10:10 LGW » 07:20 PEN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: 30-Mar-2019
13:25 PEN » 13:20 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h55m)
£566
outward: 11-Jun-2019
12:00 LHR » 03:25 PEN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (15h25m)
inbound: 31-Aug-2019
14:55 PEN » 06:55 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (16h)
£574
outward: 05-Jul-2019
10:00 LGW » 09:00 PEN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h)
inbound: 27-Jul-2019
15:25 PEN » 08:10 LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h45m)
£577
outward: 23-Aug-2019
10:00 LGW » 09:00 PEN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h)
inbound: 03-Sep-2019
15:25 PEN » 08:10 LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (16h45m)
£579
outward: 10-Mar-2019
11:25 LHR » 03:10 PEN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (15h45m)
inbound: 12-Apr-2019
00:00 PEN » 17:35 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (17h35m)
£582
outward: 11-Jun-2019
10:55 LHR » 08:15 PEN
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h20m)
inbound: 31-Aug-2019
09:15 PEN » 19:45 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (34h30m)
£582
outward: 12-Jun-2019
12:00 LHR » 08:40 PEN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (20h40m)
inbound: 30-Aug-2019
14:55 PEN » 06:55 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (16h)
£583
outward: 11-Jun-2019
10:55 LHR » 08:15 PEN
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h20m)
inbound: 31-Aug-2019
09:15 PEN » 19:45 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (34h30m)
£585
outward: 10-Jun-2019
09:50 LGW » 09:00 PEN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h10m)
inbound: 31-Aug-2019
15:00 PEN » 14:30 LGW
Qatar Airways 1 stop (23h30m)
£587
outward: 20-Apr-2019
23:35 LHR » 08:15 PEN
China Southern Airlines 1 stop (32h40m)
inbound: 01-May-2019
09:15 PEN » 19:45 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (34h30m)
£588
outward: 11-Jun-2019
10:55 LHR » 08:15 PEN
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h20m)
inbound: 31-Aug-2019
09:15 PEN » 19:45 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (34h30m)
£589
outward: 27-Mar-2019
09:10 LGW » 07:20 PEN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h10m)
inbound: 12-Apr-2019
00:00 PEN » 21:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h25m)
£590
outward: 11-Jun-2019
10:55 LHR » 08:15 PEN
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h20m)
inbound: 31-Aug-2019
09:15 PEN » 19:45 LHR
China Southern Airlines 2 stops (34h30m)
£594
outward: 11-Jun-2019
12:00 LHR » 08:40 PEN
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (20h40m)
inbound: 31-Aug-2019
12:05 PEN » 06:55 LHR
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop (18h50m)
£595
outward: 08-Apr-2019
11:50 LHR » 09:00 PEN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: 14-Apr-2019
15:00 PEN » 13:00 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h)
£595
outward: 08-Apr-2019
11:50 LHR » 09:00 PEN
Qatar Airways 1 stop (21h10m)
inbound: 14-Apr-2019
15:00 PEN » 13:00 LHR
Qatar Airways 1 stop (22h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Penang (Malaysia):
Find the cheapest London Penang flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Penang with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Penang

  • any
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Cathay Pacific
  • Emirates
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Qatar Airways
  • Swiss
  • Thai Airways
outbound: 19-Mar-2019
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
return: 26-Mar-2019
Cathay Pacific 1 stop
outbound: 04-May-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
return: 16-May-2019
Qatar Airways 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jun-2019
Thai Airways 1 stop
return: 30-Aug-2019
Thai Airways 1 stop
outbound: 23-Jul-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 15-Aug-2019
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 25-Jul-2019
Swiss 2 stops
return: 20-Aug-2019
Swiss 2 stops
outbound: 13-Apr-2019
Emirates 2 stops
return: 14-Apr-2019
Jet Airways India 2 stops
outbound: 04-Jan-2020
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop
return: 18-Jan-2020
Malaysia Airlines 1 stop

About London - Penang flights

Average flight duration: 20h24m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Penang, Malaysia
  • Airport(s):
  • Penang International Airport (PEN)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Feb-2019 19:15, GMT+8
  • Weather:
  • min. 27ºC, max. 33ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 16-Feb-2019 11:15, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 13ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Penang