Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Phoenix, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Phoenix tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£527
outward: 12-Feb-2019
11:40 MAN » 07:47 PHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h07m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
19:12 PHX » 13:55 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h43m)
£550
outward: 12-Nov-2018
12:05 MAN » 04:29 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (16h24m)
inbound: 20-Nov-2018
04:45 PHX » 17:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
£550
outward: 12-Nov-2018
12:05 MAN » 04:29 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (16h24m)
inbound: 27-Nov-2018
04:45 PHX » 17:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
£551
outward: 12-Nov-2018
12:05 MAN » 04:29 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (16h24m)
inbound: 27-Nov-2018
04:45 PHX » 17:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
£552
outward: 17-Nov-2018
09:45 MAN » 19:40 PHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (33h55m)
inbound: 02-Dec-2018
14:55 PHX » 08:55 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (42h)
£553
outward: 12-Nov-2018
12:05 MAN » 04:29 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (16h24m)
inbound: 20-Nov-2018
04:45 PHX » 17:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
£553
outward: 11-Dec-2018
12:05 MAN » 04:29 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (16h24m)
inbound: 09-Jan-2019
04:45 PHX » 17:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
£553
outward: 04-Mar-2019
11:35 MAN » 03:03 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (15h28m)
inbound: 12-Mar-2019
04:45 PHX » 17:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
£567
outward: 17-Nov-2018
07:35 MAN » 06:45 PHX
Air France 2 stops (23h10m)
inbound: 02-Dec-2018
20:10 PHX » 14:40 MAN
Air France 2 stops (18h30m)
£575
outward: 02-Mar-2019
11:35 MAN » 03:03 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (15h28m)
inbound: 19-Mar-2019
04:45 PHX » 17:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
£576
outward: 09-Nov-2018
14:40 MAN » 07:36 PHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h56m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
18:00 PHX » 09:20 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h20m)
£578
outward: 31-Jan-2019
11:35 MAN » 03:03 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (15h28m)
inbound: 15-Feb-2019
04:45 PHX » 20:05 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (15h20m)
£580
outward: 09-Nov-2018
12:05 MAN » 04:29 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (16h24m)
inbound: 20-Nov-2018
04:45 PHX » 17:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
£588
outward: 06-Jan-2019
20:25 MAN » 02:30 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (30h05m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
07:30 PHX » 09:45 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (26h15m)
£593
outward: 22-Nov-2018
07:25 MAN » 04:25 PHX
British Airways 2 stops (21h)
inbound: 26-Nov-2018
07:23 PHX » 10:00 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (26h37m)
£594
outward: 17-Nov-2018
07:35 MAN » 06:45 PHX
Air France 2 stops (23h10m)
inbound: 01-Dec-2018
15:27 PHX » 14:40 MAN
Air France 2 stops (23h13m)
£605
outward: 17-Nov-2018
12:05 MAN » 04:29 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (16h24m)
inbound: 25-Nov-2018
04:45 PHX » 19:40 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (14h55m)
£608
outward: 27-Mar-2019
11:50 MAN » 03:33 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (15h43m)
inbound: 04-Apr-2019
04:45 PHX » 17:45 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (13h)
£609
outward: 18-Feb-2019
11:35 MAN » 03:03 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (15h28m)
inbound: 19-Mar-2019
04:45 PHX » 17:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
£612
outward: 19-Nov-2018
12:05 MAN » 04:29 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (16h24m)
inbound: 27-Nov-2018
04:45 PHX » 17:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
£613
outward: 12-Nov-2018
07:10 MAN » 06:27 PHX
Air France 2 stops (23h17m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
15:01 PHX » 10:55 MAN
KLM 2 stops (19h54m)
£613
outward: 05-Feb-2019
06:55 MAN » 01:15 PHX
KLM 2 stops (18h20m)
inbound: 27-Feb-2019
18:10 PHX » 11:40 MAN
Air France 2 stops (17h30m)
£614
outward: 25-Jan-2019
06:55 MAN » 01:09 PHX
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h14m)
inbound: 29-Jan-2019
19:55 PHX » 14:40 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h45m)
£615
outward: 12-Nov-2018
12:05 MAN » 04:29 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (16h24m)
inbound: 20-Nov-2018
04:45 PHX » 17:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
£615
outward: 12-Nov-2018
12:05 MAN » 04:29 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (16h24m)
inbound: 20-Nov-2018
04:45 PHX » 17:20 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (12h35m)
£616
outward: 09-Jan-2019
11:35 MAN » 03:03 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (15h28m)
inbound: 31-Jan-2019
04:45 PHX » 19:55 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (15h10m)
£616
outward: 16-Jan-2019
11:35 MAN » 03:03 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (15h28m)
inbound: 31-Jan-2019
04:45 PHX » 20:30 MAN
Iberia 1 stop (15h45m)
£623
outward: 12-Nov-2018
07:50 MAN » 06:47 PHX
Air France 2 stops (22h57m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
15:00 PHX » 11:10 MAN
Air France 2 stops (20h10m)
£623
outward: 22-Nov-2018
10:55 MAN » 02:35 PHX
British Airways 1 stop (15h40m)
inbound: 25-Nov-2018
07:23 PHX » 10:00 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (26h37m)
£624
outward: 06-Feb-2019
11:45 MAN » 06:55 PHX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (19h10m)
inbound: 27-Feb-2019
19:55 PHX » 07:55 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Phoenix (USA):
Find the cheapest Manchester Phoenix flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Phoenix with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Phoenix Birmingham - Phoenix Glasgow - Phoenix Edinburgh - Phoenix See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Phoenix

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Condor
  • Delta Air Lines
  • KLM
  • SAS
  • Turkish Airlines
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 09-Oct-2018
Condor 1 stop
return: 11-Oct-2018
JetBlue 1 stop
outbound: 12-Nov-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 26-Nov-2018
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 12-Nov-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 26-Nov-2018
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 17-Nov-2018
Air France 2 stops
return: 01-Dec-2018
Air France 2 stops
outbound: 12-Nov-2018
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: 26-Nov-2018
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
outbound: 22-Nov-2018
KLM 2 stops
return: 25-Nov-2018
Delta Air Lines 2 stops
outbound: 09-Oct-2018
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 11-Oct-2018
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 09-Oct-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 11-Oct-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 09-Oct-2018
Turkish Airlines 2 stops
return: 11-Oct-2018
JetBlue 2 stops
outbound: 16-Oct-2018
SAS 2 stops
return: 26-Oct-2018
SAS 2 stops
outbound: 18-Feb-2019
Brussels Airlines 2 stops
return: 25-Feb-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 09-Oct-2018
Aer Lingus 2 stops
return: 23-Oct-2018
United Airlines 2 stops

About Manchester - Phoenix flights

Average flight duration: 16h29m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Phoenix, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Sky Harbor International Airport (PHX)
  • Falcon Field Airport (MSC)
  • Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport (AZA)
  • Local time:
  • 20-Sep-2018 17:43, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 25ºC, max. 35ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Sep-2018 01:43, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 13ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Phoenix