Cheap flights London (United Kingdom) - Pittsburgh (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Pittsburgh tickets

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£273
United Airlines outward: 12-Feb-2020
16:00 LHR » 04:27 PIT
United Airlines 1 stop (12h27m)
United Airlines inbound: 26-Feb-2020
22:10 PIT » 07:55 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (9h45m)
£274
United Airlines outward: 18-Mar-2020
13:00 LHR » 03:27 PIT
United Airlines 1 stop (14h27m)
United Airlines inbound: 30-Mar-2020
11:42 PIT » 21:40 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (9h58m)
£276
United Airlines outward: 12-May-2020
09:30 LHR » 04:28 PIT
United Airlines 1 stop (18h58m)
United Airlines inbound: 20-May-2020
12:20 PIT » 21:55 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (9h35m)
£279
Lufthansa outward: 11-Feb-2020
10:30 LHR » 01:32 PIT
Lufthansa 2 stops (15h02m)
Unknown Company inbound: 20-Feb-2020
19:56 PIT » 06:55 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h59m)
£280
Lufthansa outward: 02-Mar-2020
10:30 LHR » 01:32 PIT
Lufthansa 2 stops (15h02m)
Unknown Company inbound: 09-Mar-2020
15:15 PIT » 08:10 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h55m)
£282
Lufthansa outward: 24-Nov-2020
12:10 LHR » 05:51 PIT
Lufthansa 2 stops (17h41m)
Unknown Company inbound: 17-Dec-2020
21:50 PIT » 08:30 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h40m)
£285
Virgin Atlantic outward: 16-Mar-2020
11:30 LHR » 03:55 PIT
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (16h25m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 23-Mar-2020
11:07 PIT » 21:05 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (9h58m)
£286
Virgin Atlantic outward: 16-Mar-2020
11:30 LHR » 03:55 PIT
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (16h25m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 23-Mar-2020
11:07 PIT » 21:05 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (9h58m)
£286
United Airlines outward: 12-May-2020
09:30 LHR » 20:53 PIT
United Airlines 1 stop (11h23m)
United Airlines inbound: 20-May-2020
12:20 PIT » 21:55 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (9h35m)
£288
United Airlines outward: 12-May-2020
09:30 LHR » 20:53 PIT
United Airlines 1 stop (11h23m)
United Airlines inbound: 19-May-2020
17:09 PIT » 06:55 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (13h46m)
£288
United Airlines outward: 12-May-2020
08:45 LHR » 19:59 PIT
United Airlines 1 stop (11h14m)
Lufthansa inbound: 19-May-2020
01:49 PIT » 11:30 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h41m)
£290
United Airlines outward: 25-Mar-2020
15:30 LHR » 03:27 PIT
United Airlines 1 stop (11h57m)
Lufthansa inbound: 30-Mar-2020
01:55 PIT » 21:55 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h)
£302
Virgin Atlantic outward: 05-Mar-2020
09:50 LHR » 22:53 PIT
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h03m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 19-Mar-2020
22:09 PIT » 10:00 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h51m)
£308
United Airlines outward: 17-Feb-2020
15:30 LHR » 04:27 PIT
United Airlines 1 stop (12h57m)
United Airlines inbound: 22-Feb-2020
12:00 PIT » 21:50 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (9h50m)
£308
United Airlines outward: 13-Feb-2020
08:30 LHR » 19:58 PIT
United Airlines 1 stop (11h28m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 16-Feb-2020
21:14 PIT » 21:50 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (24h36m)
£308
United Airlines outward: 14-May-2020
09:30 LHR » 20:53 PIT
United Airlines 1 stop (11h23m)
United Airlines inbound: 20-May-2020
12:20 PIT » 21:55 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (9h35m)
£309
United Airlines outward: 19-Feb-2020
08:30 LHR » 19:58 PIT
United Airlines 1 stop (11h28m)
Unknown Company inbound: 29-Feb-2020
19:56 PIT » 06:55 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h59m)
£312
Unknown Company outward: 29-Feb-2020
14:30 LHR » 15:42 PIT
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h12m)
Unknown Company inbound: 30-Mar-2020
02:15 PIT » 21:40 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h25m)
£313
Virgin Atlantic outward: 20-Mar-2020
11:30 LHR » 03:55 PIT
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (16h25m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 30-Mar-2020
17:50 PIT » 07:40 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h50m)
£313
United Airlines outward: 14-May-2020
09:30 LHR » 20:53 PIT
United Airlines 1 stop (11h23m)
United Airlines inbound: 21-May-2020
12:35 PIT » 22:00 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (9h25m)
£313
United Airlines outward: 14-May-2020
09:30 LHR » 20:53 PIT
United Airlines 1 stop (11h23m)
United Airlines inbound: 21-May-2020
12:35 PIT » 22:00 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (9h25m)
£315
Lufthansa outward: 13-Feb-2020
12:30 LHR » 05:05 PIT
Lufthansa 2 stops (16h35m)
Unknown Company inbound: 18-Feb-2020
01:07 PIT » 12:05 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h58m)
£315
Lufthansa outward: 05-Nov-2020
08:30 LHR » 23:04 PIT
Lufthansa 2 stops (14h34m)
United Airlines inbound: 17-Nov-2020
12:20 PIT » 21:50 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (9h30m)
£320
Virgin Atlantic outward: 15-Mar-2020
18:15 LHR » 14:52 PIT
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (20h37m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 24-Mar-2020
11:07 PIT » 21:05 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (9h58m)
£320
Virgin Atlantic outward: 31-Jan-2020
12:00 LHR » 04:20 PIT
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (16h20m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 03-Mar-2020
22:30 PIT » 08:30 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (10h)
£320
Lufthansa outward: 14-Mar-2020
17:20 LHR » 04:06 PIT
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h46m)
United Airlines inbound: 19-Mar-2020
11:15 PIT » 21:50 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (10h35m)
£324
Lufthansa outward: 29-Feb-2020
12:30 LHR » 05:02 PIT
Lufthansa 2 stops (16h32m)
United Airlines inbound: 30-Mar-2020
01:55 PIT » 21:55 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (20h)
£327
Unknown Company outward: 15-Feb-2020
14:35 LHR » 05:40 PIT
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 20-Feb-2020
02:00 PIT » 11:15 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h15m)
£332
Virgin Atlantic outward: 01-May-2020
10:20 LHR » 01:05 PIT
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h45m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 08-May-2020
12:25 PIT » 23:25 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h)
£338
United Airlines outward: 01-Feb-2020
16:00 LHR » 04:27 PIT
United Airlines 1 stop (12h27m)
United Airlines inbound: 01-Mar-2020
02:00 PIT » 11:15 LHR
United Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Pittsburgh (USA):
Find the cheapest London Pittsburgh flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Pittsburgh with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Pittsburgh

  • any
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • October 2020
  • November 2020
  • December 2020
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • Finnair
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 29-Feb-2020
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 29-Mar-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 29-Feb-2020
Iberia 1 stop
return: 29-Mar-2020
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 03-Sep-2020
Finnair 1 stop
return: 17-Sep-2020
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 29-Feb-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 29-Mar-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 27-Jan-2020
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 03-Feb-2020
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 19-May-2020
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 23-May-2020
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 08-Jul-2020
Air France 1 stop
return: 15-Jul-2020
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 08-Apr-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 18-Apr-2020
KLM 1 stop

About London - Pittsburgh flights

Average flight duration: 10h53m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Pittsburgh, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Allegheny County Airport (AGC)
  • Pittsburgh International Airport (PIT)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jan-2020 14:46, GMT-5
  • Weather:
  • min. -3ºC, max. 2ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Jan-2020 19:46, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 4ºC, max. 8ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Pittsburgh