Take off on cheap flights from Glasgow to Plaisance, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Plaisance tickets

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£659
outward: 10-Jan-2019
17:00 GLA » 04:40 MRU
Lufthansa 1 stop (35h40m)
inbound: 17-Jan-2019
06:25 MRU » 15:55 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (33h30m)
£682
outward: 29-Nov-2018
17:00 GLA » 04:40 MRU
Lufthansa 1 stop (35h40m)
inbound: 24-Mar-2019
05:25 MRU » 16:40 GLA
Lufthansa 2 stops (35h15m)
£685
outward: 09-Mar-2019
21:50 GLA » 13:55 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 20-Mar-2019
20:00 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (16h30m)
£690
outward: 27-Nov-2018
21:50 GLA » 13:55 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
20:00 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (16h30m)
£691
outward: 28-Nov-2018
21:50 GLA » 13:55 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
20:00 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (16h30m)
£691
outward: 28-Nov-2018
21:50 GLA » 13:55 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 27-Mar-2019
20:00 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (16h30m)
£691
outward: 28-Nov-2018
21:50 GLA » 13:55 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 27-Mar-2019
20:00 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (16h30m)
£691
outward: 27-Nov-2018
21:50 GLA » 13:55 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
20:00 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (16h30m)
£691
outward: 27-Nov-2018
21:50 GLA » 13:55 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
20:00 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (16h30m)
£692
outward: 28-Nov-2018
21:50 GLA » 13:55 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 27-Mar-2019
20:00 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (16h30m)
£694
outward: 28-Nov-2018
21:50 GLA » 13:55 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
13:55 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (22h35m)
£694
outward: 29-Nov-2018
21:50 GLA » 13:55 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 27-Mar-2019
20:00 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (16h30m)
£694
outward: 27-Nov-2018
21:50 GLA » 07:40 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (33h50m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
20:00 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (16h30m)
£696
outward: 28-Nov-2018
21:50 GLA » 13:55 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
20:00 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (16h30m)
£696
outward: 28-Nov-2018
21:50 GLA » 13:55 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 27-Mar-2019
20:00 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (16h30m)
£716
outward: 27-Nov-2018
14:00 GLA » 07:40 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (17h40m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
13:55 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (22h35m)
£717
outward: 28-Nov-2018
14:00 GLA » 06:10 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
13:55 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (22h35m)
£717
outward: 28-Nov-2018
14:00 GLA » 06:10 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 26-Mar-2019
13:55 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (22h35m)
£754
outward: 02-Jan-2019
07:45 GLA » 03:45 MRU
British Airways 1 stop (20h)
inbound: 07-Feb-2019
05:55 MRU » 21:30 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (15h35m)
£756
outward: 26-Apr-2019
17:15 GLA » 04:05 MRU
Lufthansa 2 stops (34h50m)
inbound: 03-May-2019
14:30 MRU » 10:50 GLA
Lufthansa 2 stops (20h20m)
£767
outward: 25-Oct-2018
22:35 GLA » 10:45 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (36h10m)
inbound: 28-Oct-2018
05:35 MRU » 16:40 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (35h05m)
£835
outward: 10-Sep-2019
07:05 GLA » 10:35 MRU
KLM 2 stops (27h30m)
inbound: 23-Sep-2019
06:55 MRU » 22:45 GLA
KLM 1 stop (15h50m)
£858
outward: 10-Aug-2019
15:15 GLA » 14:40 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (23h25m)
inbound: 17-Aug-2019
14:35 MRU » 13:35 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (23h)
£867
outward: 30-Jun-2019
14:25 GLA » 03:35 MRU
Air France 2 stops (37h10m)
inbound: 11-Jul-2019
21:05 MRU » 17:05 GLA
Air France 2 stops (20h)
£885
outward: 02-Apr-2019
15:15 GLA » 08:35 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (17h20m)
inbound: 17-Apr-2019
19:20 MRU » 20:50 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (25h30m)
£924
outward: 02-Aug-2019
22:35 GLA » 08:35 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (34h)
inbound: 30-Aug-2019
19:50 MRU » 13:35 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (17h45m)
£926
outward: 31-Oct-2018
14:00 GLA » 06:10 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
13:55 MRU » 12:30 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (22h35m)
£928
outward: 02-Aug-2019
22:35 GLA » 14:40 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 30-Aug-2019
19:50 MRU » 13:35 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (17h45m)
£931
outward: 02-Aug-2019
22:35 GLA » 14:40 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 30-Aug-2019
19:50 MRU » 13:35 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (17h45m)
£931
outward: 02-Aug-2019
22:35 GLA » 14:40 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (16h05m)
inbound: 30-Aug-2019
19:50 MRU » 13:35 GLA
Emirates 1 stop (17h45m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Plaisance (Mauritius):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Plaisance flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Plaisance with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Plaisance Manchester - Plaisance Birmingham - Plaisance Edinburgh - Plaisance See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Plaisance

Sorry! We haven't found any airline tickets from Glasgow to Plaisance. Try launching another search above.

About Glasgow - Plaisance flights

Average flight duration: 21h30m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Plaisance, Mauritius
  • Airport(s):
  • Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Oct-2018 02:31, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 10ºC, max. 19ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 22-Oct-2018 23:31, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 11ºC