Cheap flights Manchester (United Kingdom) - Plaisance (United Kingdom), your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Plaisance tickets

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£503
Air Mauritius outward: 10-Mar-2020
20:40 MAN » 10:40 MRU
Air Mauritius 1 stop (14h)
Air Mauritius inbound: 26-Mar-2020
18:10 MRU » 09:10 MAN
Air Mauritius 1 stop (15h)
£544
Air Mauritius outward: 22-Jan-2020
20:40 MAN » 10:40 MRU
Air Mauritius 1 stop (14h)
Air Mauritius inbound: 08-Feb-2020
18:10 MRU » 09:10 MAN
Air Mauritius 1 stop (15h)
£567
Unknown Company outward: 25-Nov-2019
10:00 MAN » 10:40 MRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 23-Dec-2019
19:50 MRU » 15:00 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h10m)
£570
Unknown Company outward: 06-Dec-2019
15:45 MAN » 10:40 MRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 25-Dec-2019
18:10 MRU » 19:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h40m)
£570
Unknown Company outward: 06-Dec-2019
15:45 MAN » 10:40 MRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 25-Dec-2019
18:10 MRU » 19:50 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h40m)
£606
Turkish Airlines outward: 05-Nov-2019
12:00 MAN » 10:15 MRU
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (22h15m)
Turkish Airlines inbound: 05-Dec-2019
18:05 MRU » 11:05 MAN
Turkish Airlines 1 stop (17h)
£638
Unknown Company outward: 16-May-2020
20:35 MAN » 03:35 MRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (31h)
Unknown Company inbound: 26-May-2020
21:05 MRU » 19:45 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h40m)
£685
British Airways outward: 05-Nov-2019
16:05 MAN » 03:35 MRU
British Airways 1 stop (35h30m)
British Airways inbound: 26-Nov-2019
18:15 MRU » 13:00 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (18h45m)
£688
Emirates outward: 02-Dec-2019
09:50 MAN » 06:10 MRU
Emirates 1 stop (20h20m)
Emirates inbound: 22-Dec-2019
13:45 MRU » 07:45 MAN
Emirates 1 stop (18h)
£777
Air Mauritius outward: 16-Nov-2019
15:45 MAN » 10:40 MRU
Air Mauritius 1 stop (18h55m)
Unknown Company inbound: 30-Nov-2019
19:05 MRU » 11:35 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h30m)
£784
Unknown Company outward: 28-Oct-2019
10:00 MAN » 10:40 MRU
Unknown Company 1 stop (24h40m)
Air Mauritius inbound: 04-Nov-2019
18:10 MRU » 09:10 MAN
Air Mauritius 1 stop (15h)
£1019
Lufthansa outward: 23-Oct-2019
07:30 MAN » 13:30 MRU
Lufthansa 2 stops (30h)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 02-Nov-2019
06:25 MRU » 15:30 MAN
Austrian Airlines 2 stops (33h05m)
£1019
Lufthansa outward: 23-Oct-2019
07:30 MAN » 13:30 MRU
Lufthansa 2 stops (30h)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 02-Nov-2019
06:25 MRU » 15:30 MAN
Austrian Airlines 2 stops (33h05m)
£1080
Lufthansa outward: 28-Dec-2019
13:45 MAN » 12:40 MRU
Lufthansa 2 stops (22h55m)
Austrian Airlines inbound: 16-Jan-2020
06:25 MRU » 12:55 MAN
Austrian Airlines 2 stops (30h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Plaisance (Mauritius):
Find the cheapest Manchester Plaisance flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Plaisance with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Plaisance

  • any
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • August 2020
  • September 2020
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Swiss
outbound: 05-Nov-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 26-Nov-2019
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 05-Nov-2019
Emirates 1 stop
return: 26-Nov-2019
Emirates 1 stop
outbound: 06-Dec-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 25-Dec-2019
Air Mauritius 1 stop
outbound: 06-Dec-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 25-Dec-2019
Swiss 1 stop

About Manchester - Plaisance flights

Average flight duration: 20h43m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Plaisance, Mauritius
  • Airport(s):
  • Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Oct-2019 04:02, GMT+4
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 18ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 17-Oct-2019 01:02, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 8ºC, max. 13ºC