Take off on cheap flights from London to Port Elizabeth, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Port Elizabeth tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£567
outward: 01-Oct-2018
17:00 LGW » 14:55 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h55m)
inbound: 15-Oct-2018
10:25 PLZ » 08:05 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h40m)
£570
outward: 31-May-2018
16:30 LGW » 14:55 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (22h25m)
inbound: 07-Jun-2018
10:25 PLZ » 08:25 LGW
Qatar Airways 2 stops (22h)
£578
outward: 16-Aug-2018
16:30 LGW » 12:50 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (44h20m)
inbound: 10-Sep-2018
10:25 PLZ » 08:05 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h40m)
£578
outward: 16-Aug-2018
16:30 LGW » 12:50 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (44h20m)
inbound: 10-Sep-2018
10:25 PLZ » 08:05 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h40m)
£582
outward: 09-Sep-2018
16:40 LGW » 17:50 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (25h10m)
inbound: 05-Oct-2018
10:25 PLZ » 08:05 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h40m)
£582
outward: 01-Jun-2018
16:25 LGW » 15:40 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (23h15m)
inbound: 08-Jun-2018
10:25 PLZ » 08:25 LGW
Qatar Airways 2 stops (22h)
£582
outward: 02-Jun-2018
16:25 LGW » 14:55 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (22h30m)
inbound: 09-Jun-2018
10:25 PLZ » 08:05 LGW
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h40m)
£589
outward: 21-Nov-2018
16:05 LHR » 13:55 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h50m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
14:35 PLZ » 12:05 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h30m)
£598
outward: 29-Nov-2018
22:55 LHR » 11:50 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (36h55m)
inbound: 06-Dec-2018
07:25 PLZ » 07:20 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (23h55m)
£599
outward: 08-Nov-2018
22:55 LHR » 16:50 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (41h55m)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
07:25 PLZ » 21:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (38h)
£603
outward: 28-Nov-2018
16:05 LHR » 13:55 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h50m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
14:35 PLZ » 12:05 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h30m)
£607
outward: 08-Jun-2018
16:25 LGW » 17:50 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (25h25m)
inbound: 29-Jun-2018
10:25 PLZ » 08:05 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h40m)
£609
outward: 21-Nov-2018
16:05 LHR » 13:55 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h50m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
14:35 PLZ » 13:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (22h50m)
£609
outward: 22-Nov-2018
22:55 LHR » 14:40 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (39h45m)
inbound: 29-Nov-2018
07:25 PLZ » 07:20 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (23h55m)
£652
outward: 09-Nov-2018
23:30 LHR » 11:50 PLZ
Unknown Company 2 stops (36h20m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
17:35 PLZ » 13:35 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h)
£655
outward: 29-Jun-2018
10:10 LGW » 17:50 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (31h40m)
inbound: 22-Jul-2018
08:25 PLZ » 08:10 LGW
Qatar Airways 2 stops (23h45m)
£671
outward: 06-Jul-2018
16:25 LGW » 17:50 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (25h25m)
inbound: 27-Jul-2018
10:25 PLZ » 08:05 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h40m)
£681
outward: 06-Nov-2018
21:15 LHR » 17:50 PLZ
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h35m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
11:10 PLZ » 07:35 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h25m)
£685
outward: 14-Nov-2018
19:30 LHR » 15:00 PLZ
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h30m)
inbound: 12-Dec-2018
07:25 PLZ » 06:25 LHR
British Airways 1 stop (23h)
£707
outward: 05-Oct-2018
16:25 LGW » 15:40 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (23h15m)
inbound: 26-Oct-2018
10:25 PLZ » 08:05 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h40m)
£714
outward: 16-Jun-2018
22:30 LGW » 19:55 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (21h25m)
inbound: 23-Jun-2018
13:25 PLZ » 08:10 LGW
Qatar Airways 2 stops (42h45m)
£716
outward: 05-Nov-2018
21:15 LHR » 18:40 PLZ
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h25m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
05:45 PLZ » 07:35 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h50m)
£724
outward: 07-Nov-2018
16:05 LHR » 16:50 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (24h45m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
12:25 PLZ » 21:25 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (33h)
£725
outward: 13-Jan-2019
21:15 LHR » 17:50 PLZ
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h35m)
inbound: 22-Mar-2019
18:20 PLZ » 07:50 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (37h30m)
£731
outward: 29-Aug-2018
16:20 LGW » 12:50 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (44h30m)
inbound: 08-Sep-2018
10:25 PLZ » 13:00 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (26h35m)
£732
outward: 02-Apr-2019
20:00 LHR » 12:30 PLZ
South African Airways 1 stop (16h30m)
inbound: 16-Apr-2019
16:15 PLZ » 07:25 LHR
South African Airways 1 stop (15h10m)
£735
outward: 04-Nov-2018
21:15 LHR » 11:30 PLZ
Unknown Company 2 stops (38h15m)
inbound: 11-Nov-2018
11:10 PLZ » 15:00 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (27h50m)
£767
outward: 28-Aug-2018
16:25 LGW » 19:55 PLZ
Qatar Airways 2 stops (27h30m)
inbound: 08-Sep-2018
10:25 PLZ » 13:00 LHR
Qatar Airways 2 stops (26h35m)
£773
outward: 09-Dec-2018
08:25 LHR » 11:30 PLZ
Unknown Company 2 stops (27h05m)
inbound: 24-Dec-2018
15:30 PLZ » 17:00 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (25h30m)
£907
outward: 12-Aug-2018
22:40 LHR » 12:45 PLZ
British Airways 1 stop (14h05m)
inbound: 27-Aug-2018
09:40 PLZ » 07:30 LHR
British Airways 1 stop (21h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Port Elizabeth (South Africa):
Find the cheapest London Port Elizabeth flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Port Elizabeth with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Port Elizabeth Birmingham - Port Elizabeth Edinburgh - Port Elizabeth See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Port Elizabeth

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Emirates
  • Qatar Airways
  • South African Airways
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 01-Oct-2018
Qatar Airways 2 stops
return: 15-Oct-2018
Qatar Airways 2 stops
outbound: 14-Nov-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 12-Dec-2018
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 13-Jan-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 22-Mar-2019
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 06-Aug-2018
South African Airways 1 stop
return: 27-Aug-2018
South African Airways 1 stop
outbound: 15-Dec-2018
Air France 2 stops
return: 12-Jan-2019
British Airways 2 stops
outbound: 14-Jul-2018
Emirates 2 stops
return: 18-Aug-2018
Qatar Airways 2 stops

About London - Port Elizabeth flights

Average flight duration: 29h01m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Port Elizabeth, South Africa
  • Airport(s):
  • Port Elizabeth Airport (PLZ)
  • Local time:
  • 28-May-2018 06:56, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 19ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 28-May-2018 05:56, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 26ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Port Elizabeth