Take off on cheap flights from London to Portland, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Portland tickets

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£281
outward: 04-Nov-2018
18:15 LHR » 05:16 PDX
Iberia 1 stop (35h01m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
01:15 PDX » 12:50 LHR
British Airways 1 stop (11h35m)
£468
outward: 14-Jan-2019
11:45 LHR » 01:11 PDX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h26m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
21:45 PDX » 10:45 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h)
£522
outward: 24-Oct-2018
14:30 LHR » 06:52 PDX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (16h22m)
inbound: 01-Nov-2018
00:45 PDX » 12:15 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h30m)
£534
outward: 13-May-2019
07:30 LHR » 20:20 PDX
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 27-May-2019
22:21 PDX » 10:30 LCY
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h09m)
£534
outward: 13-Jun-2019
07:30 LHR » 20:20 PDX
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 27-Jun-2019
22:21 PDX » 10:30 LCY
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h09m)
£534
outward: 08-Apr-2019
07:30 LHR » 20:20 PDX
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 22-Apr-2019
22:21 PDX » 10:30 LCY
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h09m)
£537
outward: 13-Jan-2019
07:30 LHR » 20:46 PDX
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h16m)
inbound: 28-Jan-2019
01:22 PDX » 14:45 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (37h23m)
£538
outward: 13-Feb-2019
11:00 LCY » 08:15 PDX
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h15m)
inbound: 27-Feb-2019
18:26 PDX » 14:45 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h19m)
£554
outward: 13-Dec-2018
07:30 LHR » 20:36 PDX
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h06m)
inbound: 27-Dec-2018
22:21 PDX » 11:45 LHR
KLM 1 stop (13h24m)
£563
outward: 29-May-2019
07:30 LHR » 20:20 PDX
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 12-Jun-2019
22:21 PDX » 10:30 LCY
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h09m)
£572
outward: 09-Dec-2018
09:40 LHR » 20:36 PDX
KLM 1 stop (34h56m)
inbound: 10-Jan-2019
22:19 PDX » 11:45 LHR
KLM 1 stop (13h26m)
£574
outward: 13-Mar-2019
07:30 LHR » 20:29 PDX
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h59m)
inbound: 27-Mar-2019
22:31 PDX » 11:45 LHR
KLM 1 stop (13h14m)
£578
outward: 24-Oct-2018
10:25 LHR » 01:15 PDX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h50m)
inbound: 31-Oct-2018
01:00 PDX » 15:50 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (14h50m)
£582
outward: 13-Apr-2019
09:40 LHR » 20:20 PDX
KLM 1 stop (34h40m)
inbound: 27-Apr-2019
22:21 PDX » 11:45 LHR
KLM 1 stop (13h24m)
£585
outward: 08-Jan-2019
12:50 LHR » 05:03 PDX
British Airways 1 stop (16h13m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
22:30 PDX » 12:35 LHR
British Airways 1 stop (14h05m)
£590
outward: 29-Jan-2019
11:45 LHR » 01:11 PDX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h26m)
inbound: 12-Feb-2019
20:30 PDX » 08:35 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h05m)
£590
outward: 29-Oct-2018
11:45 LHR » 00:15 PDX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (12h30m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
20:40 PDX » 08:35 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h55m)
£593
outward: 27-May-2019
13:30 LHR » 00:13 PDX
Virgin Atlantic direct (10h43m)
inbound: 11-Jun-2019
02:13 PDX » 12:10 LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h57m)
£594
outward: 04-Jul-2019
15:30 LHR » 07:53 PDX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (16h23m)
inbound: 08-Jul-2019
20:05 PDX » 09:45 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (13h40m)
£594
outward: 08-May-2019
12:25 LHR » 04:02 PDX
British Airways 1 stop (15h37m)
inbound: 22-May-2019
15:40 PDX » 07:50 LHR
British Airways 1 stop (16h10m)
£597
outward: 29-Apr-2019
13:30 LHR » 00:13 PDX
Virgin Atlantic direct (10h43m)
inbound: 14-May-2019
02:13 PDX » 12:10 LHR
Virgin Atlantic direct (9h57m)
£598
outward: 03-Jul-2019
11:25 LHR » 02:43 PDX
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h18m)
inbound: 08-Jul-2019
22:25 PDX » 10:40 LHR
Austrian Airlines 1 stop (12h15m)
£600
outward: 03-Jul-2019
15:30 LHR » 03:28 PDX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h58m)
inbound: 08-Jul-2019
01:45 PDX » 12:55 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (11h10m)
£604
outward: 08-Feb-2019
07:30 LHR » 20:40 PDX
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h10m)
inbound: 22-Feb-2019
22:25 PDX » 11:25 LHR
KLM 1 stop (13h)
£609
outward: 30-Mar-2019
14:35 LHR » 09:05 PDX
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h30m)
inbound: 07-Apr-2019
08:30 PDX » 12:20 LHR
Unknown Company 1 stop (27h50m)
£610
outward: 08-Nov-2018
10:30 LHR » 04:18 PDX
British Airways 1 stop (17h48m)
inbound: 22-Nov-2018
14:38 PDX » 07:20 LHR
British Airways 1 stop (16h42m)
£612
outward: 29-Jun-2019
14:30 LHR » 08:09 PDX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (17h39m)
inbound: 13-Jul-2019
15:40 PDX » 07:25 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h45m)
£613
outward: 08-Oct-2018
07:30 LHR » 20:20 PDX
KLM 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 22-Oct-2018
22:30 PDX » 10:30 LCY
KLM 1 stop (12h)
£619
outward: 19-Oct-2018
07:30 LHR » 20:20 PDX
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h50m)
inbound: 27-Oct-2018
23:45 PDX » 11:45 LHR
KLM 1 stop (13h)
£627
outward: 29-Nov-2018
10:25 LHR » 04:35 PDX
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 13-Dec-2018
15:25 PDX » 07:55 LHR
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (16h30m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Portland (USA):
Find the cheapest London Portland flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Portland with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Portland Glasgow - Portland See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Portland

  • any
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • all
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • Austrian Airlines
  • Brussels Airlines
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • SAS
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
  • WestJet
outbound: 13-Oct-2018
WestJet 1 stop
return: 27-Oct-2018
Alaska Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 03-Jul-2019
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
return: 08-Jul-2019
Austrian Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 03-Jul-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 08-Jul-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
outbound: 14-Jan-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 23-Jan-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 13-May-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 27-May-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 09-Dec-2018
Air France 2 stops
return: 10-Jan-2019
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops
outbound: 13-Feb-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 27-Feb-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 13-Mar-2019
Brussels Airlines 2 stops
return: 27-Mar-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 13-Mar-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 27-Mar-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 20-Jul-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 17-Aug-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 19-Dec-2018
SAS 2 stops
return: 04-Jan-2019
SAS 2 stops

About London - Portland flights

Average flight duration: 14h37m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Portland, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Portland International Airport (PDX)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Sep-2018 13:59, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 9ºC, max. 22ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Sep-2018 21:59, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 17ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Portland