Take off on cheap flights from Birmingham to Porto, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Birmingham - Porto tickets

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£143
outward: 22-Aug-2018
11:15 EMA » 22:25 OPO
Ryanair 1 stop (11h10m)
inbound: 29-Aug-2018
07:30 OPO » 15:50 EMA
Ryanair 1 stop (8h20m)
£145
outward: 21-Aug-2018
16:50 EMA » 08:40 OPO
Ryanair 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 28-Aug-2018
21:45 OPO » 15:35 BHX
Ryanair 2 stops (17h50m)
£165
outward: 03-Jan-2019
08:45 BHX » 13:40 OPO
Eurowings 1 stop (4h55m)
inbound: 10-Jan-2019
14:20 OPO » 20:30 BHX
Eurowings 1 stop (6h10m)
£172
outward: 12-May-2019
07:05 BHX » 12:25 OPO
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h20m)
inbound: 20-May-2019
13:25 OPO » 18:35 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h10m)
£172
outward: 19-Jan-2019
15:15 BHX » 09:25 OPO
Vueling 1 stop (18h10m)
inbound: 26-Jan-2019
14:45 OPO » 13:50 BHX
Vueling 1 stop (23h05m)
£174
outward: 07-Jan-2019
07:20 BHX » 12:25 OPO
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (5h05m)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
13:15 OPO » 17:45 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (4h30m)
£174
outward: 04-Jan-2019
07:20 BHX » 12:25 OPO
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (5h05m)
inbound: 11-Jan-2019
13:15 OPO » 17:45 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (4h30m)
£178
outward: 14-Jan-2019
07:20 BHX » 12:25 OPO
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (5h05m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
13:15 OPO » 17:45 BHX
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (4h30m)
£181
outward: 16-Jan-2019
09:45 BHX » 19:25 OPO
Swiss 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
20:05 OPO » 09:05 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
£182
outward: 09-Jan-2019
09:45 BHX » 19:25 OPO
Swiss 1 stop (9h40m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2019
20:05 OPO » 09:05 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (13h)
£183
outward: 13-Jan-2019
19:05 BHX » 08:50 OPO
Iberia 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 20-Jan-2019
13:40 OPO » 18:30 BHX
Iberia 1 stop (4h50m)
£183
outward: 15-Jan-2019
10:20 BHX » 11:30 OPO
KLM 1 stop (25h10m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
12:15 OPO » 17:50 BHX
KLM 1 stop (5h35m)
£184
outward: 08-Jan-2019
07:15 BHX » 19:30 OPO
KLM 1 stop (12h15m)
inbound: 15-Jan-2019
12:15 OPO » 22:15 BHX
KLM 1 stop (10h)
£189
outward: 11-Aug-2018
16:50 EMA » 08:40 OPO
Ryanair 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 19-Aug-2018
18:20 OPO » 20:40 BHX
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
£195
outward: 15-Aug-2018
08:00 BHX » 10:20 OPO
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
inbound: 26-Aug-2018
18:20 OPO » 20:40 BHX
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
£202
outward: 11-Aug-2018
16:50 EMA » 08:40 OPO
Ryanair 1 stop (15h50m)
inbound: 19-Aug-2018
18:20 OPO » 20:40 BHX
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
£205
outward: 24-Dec-2018
14:40 BHX » 12:30 OPO
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: 31-Dec-2018
16:15 OPO » 09:05 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (16h50m)
£206
outward: 30-Dec-2018
10:20 BHX » 11:30 OPO
KLM 1 stop (25h10m)
inbound: 06-Jan-2019
11:50 OPO » 09:35 BHX
KLM 1 stop (21h45m)
£221
outward: 10-Sep-2018
18:40 BHX » 09:00 OPO
KLM 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: 17-Sep-2018
06:00 OPO » 09:30 BHX
KLM 1 stop (27h30m)
£231
outward: 25-Jul-2018
11:55 BHX » 22:25 OPO
Ryanair 1 stop (10h30m)
inbound: 29-Aug-2018
22:50 OPO » 16:50 EMA
Ryanair 2 stops (18h)
£242
outward: 26-Aug-2018
19:50 BHX » 01:10 OPO
Swiss 1 stop (5h20m)
inbound: 30-Aug-2018
11:50 OPO » 00:10 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (12h20m)
£251
outward: 28-Dec-2018
07:20 BHX » 12:25 OPO
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (5h05m)
inbound: 04-Jan-2019
07:15 OPO » 18:20 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h05m)
£261
outward: 29-Dec-2018
14:40 BHX » 12:30 OPO
Lufthansa 1 stop (21h50m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
07:15 OPO » 18:20 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h05m)
£273
outward: 13-Aug-2018
19:50 BHX » 14:40 OPO
Swiss 2 stops (18h50m)
inbound: 20-Aug-2018
07:00 OPO » 23:15 BHX
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h15m)
£292
outward: 27-Jul-2018
07:35 EMA » 00:25 OPO
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h50m)
inbound: 28-Jul-2018
14:40 OPO » 22:05 BHX
Unknown Company 1 stop (7h25m)
£352
outward: 23-Jul-2018
11:45 BHX » 17:00 OPO
Iberia 1 stop (5h15m)
inbound: 30-Jul-2018
23:10 OPO » 08:20 BHX
Vueling 1 stop (9h10m)
£387
outward: 20-Jul-2018
11:40 BHX » 08:40 OPO
Iberia 1 stop (21h)
inbound: 27-Jul-2018
23:10 OPO » 08:20 BHX
Vueling 1 stop (9h10m)
£407
outward: 21-Jul-2018
08:30 BHX » 11:05 OPO
Lufthansa 1 stop (26h35m)
inbound: 28-Jul-2018
04:05 OPO » 09:00 BHX
Swiss 1 stop (4h55m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Porto (Portugal):
Find the cheapest Birmingham Porto flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Birmingham - Porto with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Porto Manchester - Porto Glasgow - Porto Edinburgh - Porto See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Birmingham to Porto

  • any
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • all
  • Air France
  • Brussels Airlines
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Swiss
  • Vueling
outbound: 19-Jan-2019
Vueling 1 stop
return: 26-Jan-2019
Vueling 1 stop
outbound: 25-Jul-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 29-Aug-2018
Ryanair 2 stops
outbound: 19-Jan-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 26-Jan-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 14-Jan-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
return: 21-Jan-2019
Brussels Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 16-Jan-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 23-Jan-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jan-2019
Swiss 1 stop
return: 16-Jan-2019
Swiss 1 stop
outbound: 03-Jan-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 10-Jan-2019
KLM 1 stop

About Birmingham - Porto flights

Average flight duration: 13h23m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Porto, Portugal
  • Airport(s):
  • Francisco de Sá Carneiro Airport (OPO)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Jul-2018 06:57, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 29ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Birmingham, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
  • Coventry Airport (CVT)
  • East Midlands Airport (EMA)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Jul-2018 06:57, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 24ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Porto

Double room / night from £33
Double room / night from £24
Double room / night from £34