Take off on cheap flights from Glasgow to Prague, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - Prague tickets

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£88
Ryanair outward: 03-Oct-2019
15:10 EDI » 17:30 PRG
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 06-Oct-2019
17:55 PRG » 20:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£105
Ryanair outward: 20-Feb-2020
20:40 EDI » 23:00 PRG
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 23-Feb-2020
10:10 PRG » 12:30 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
£109
Jet2 outward: 17-Jan-2020
09:15 GLA » 11:45 PRG
Jet2 direct (2h30m)
Jet2 inbound: 20-Jan-2020
17:30 PRG » 20:05 GLA
Jet2 direct (2h35m)
£120
Jet2 outward: 09-Dec-2019
14:00 GLA » 16:30 PRG
Jet2 direct (2h30m)
Ryanair inbound: 12-Dec-2019
17:55 PRG » 20:15 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
£122
Ryanair outward: 26-Sep-2019
15:10 EDI » 17:30 PRG
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 29-Sep-2019
17:55 PRG » 20:10 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£145
Ryanair outward: 24-Oct-2019
15:10 EDI » 17:30 PRG
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
British Airways inbound: 28-Oct-2019
18:35 PRG » 10:00 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (15h25m)
£149
Jet2 outward: 09-Dec-2019
14:00 GLA » 16:30 PRG
Jet2 direct (2h30m)
Ryanair inbound: 15-Dec-2019
10:10 PRG » 12:30 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
£157
Ryanair outward: 06-Dec-2019
14:10 EDI » 16:30 PRG
Ryanair direct (2h20m)
Jet2 inbound: 09-Dec-2019
17:30 PRG » 20:05 GLA
Jet2 direct (2h35m)
£162
KLM outward: 12-Oct-2019
17:55 GLA » 22:30 PRG
KLM 1 stop (4h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 15-Oct-2019
19:50 PRG » 22:05 EDI
Ryanair direct (2h15m)
£174
Vueling outward: 02-Oct-2019
22:10 EDI » 10:10 PRG
Vueling 1 stop (12h)
Jet2 inbound: 04-Oct-2019
13:15 PRG » 15:45 GLA
Jet2 direct (2h30m)
£175
KLM outward: 21-Dec-2019
18:25 GLA » 22:15 PRG
KLM 1 stop (3h50m)
KLM inbound: 11-Jan-2020
06:00 PRG » 10:55 GLA
KLM 1 stop (4h55m)
£175
KLM outward: 03-Apr-2020
17:55 GLA » 22:30 PRG
KLM 1 stop (4h35m)
KLM inbound: 05-Apr-2020
06:20 PRG » 22:45 GLA
KLM 1 stop (16h25m)
£177
KLM outward: 12-Sep-2019
07:05 GLA » 17:45 PRG
KLM 1 stop (10h40m)
KLM inbound: 18-Sep-2019
14:20 PRG » 17:05 GLA
KLM 1 stop (26h45m)
£178
Lufthansa outward: 16-Sep-2019
17:15 GLA » 23:15 PRG
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h)
Lufthansa inbound: 22-Sep-2019
06:00 PRG » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h)
£178
Lufthansa outward: 16-Sep-2019
17:15 GLA » 23:15 PRG
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h)
Lufthansa inbound: 22-Sep-2019
06:00 PRG » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h)
£181
Jet2 outward: 15-May-2020
17:30 GLA » 20:00 PRG
Jet2 direct (2h30m)
Jet2 inbound: 18-May-2020
20:50 PRG » 23:20 GLA
Jet2 direct (2h30m)
£182
Lufthansa outward: 09-Dec-2019
17:00 GLA » 22:00 PRG
Lufthansa 1 stop (5h)
Lufthansa inbound: 12-Dec-2019
11:55 PRG » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h05m)
£185
Jet2 outward: 04-Nov-2019
16:00 GLA » 18:30 PRG
Jet2 direct (2h30m)
British Airways inbound: 06-Nov-2019
14:55 PRG » 22:05 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (7h10m)
£187
Jet2 outward: 04-Nov-2019
16:00 GLA » 18:30 PRG
Jet2 direct (2h30m)
British Airways inbound: 06-Nov-2019
14:55 PRG » 22:05 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (7h10m)
£188
Eurowings outward: 02-Sep-2019
12:50 EDI » 20:00 PRG
Eurowings 1 stop (7h10m)
Norwegian Air International inbound: 09-Sep-2019
09:00 PRG » 15:25 EDI
Norwegian Air International 1 stop (6h25m)
£189
Lufthansa outward: 11-Oct-2019
17:15 GLA » 23:15 PRG
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h)
Lufthansa inbound: 13-Oct-2019
20:45 PRG » 10:50 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h05m)
£192
KLM outward: 20-Sep-2019
17:55 GLA » 08:20 PRG
KLM 1 stop (14h25m)
KLM inbound: 23-Sep-2019
14:20 PRG » 11:00 GLA
KLM 1 stop (20h40m)
£195
Jet2 outward: 11-Oct-2019
09:45 GLA » 12:15 PRG
Jet2 direct (2h30m)
Jet2 inbound: 18-Oct-2019
13:15 PRG » 15:45 GLA
Jet2 direct (2h30m)
£202
Lufthansa outward: 11-Oct-2019
17:15 GLA » 23:15 PRG
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h)
Lufthansa inbound: 19-Oct-2019
11:50 PRG » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h10m)
£204
Lufthansa outward: 20-Sep-2019
17:15 GLA » 23:15 PRG
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h)
Lufthansa inbound: 23-Sep-2019
11:50 PRG » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h10m)
£210
Lufthansa outward: 27-Sep-2019
17:15 GLA » 13:30 PRG
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 30-Sep-2019
14:10 PRG » 16:00 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (25h50m)
£211
KLM outward: 12-Oct-2019
17:55 GLA » 22:30 PRG
KLM 1 stop (4h35m)
KLM inbound: 19-Oct-2019
06:00 PRG » 11:00 GLA
KLM 1 stop (5h)
£222
KLM outward: 27-Sep-2019
17:55 GLA » 10:55 PRG
KLM 1 stop (17h)
KLM inbound: 29-Sep-2019
06:20 PRG » 22:45 GLA
KLM 1 stop (16h25m)
£229
KLM outward: 31-Aug-2019
07:05 GLA » 22:30 PRG
KLM 1 stop (15h25m)
KLM inbound: 03-Sep-2019
06:20 PRG » 11:00 GLA
KLM 1 stop (4h40m)
£229
Lufthansa outward: 27-Aug-2019
17:15 GLA » 13:30 PRG
Lufthansa 1 stop (20h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 30-Aug-2019
20:45 PRG » 10:50 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h05m)
Return
Departure
24 August Aug Saturday $retDate.dayShortName
25 August Aug Sunday $retDate.dayShortName
26 August Aug Monday $retDate.dayShortName
27 August Aug Tuesday $retDate.dayShortName
28 August Aug Wednesday $retDate.dayShortName
29 August Aug Thursday $retDate.dayShortName
30 August Aug Friday $retDate.dayShortName
22 August Aug Thursday $outDate.dayShortName
23 August Aug Friday $outDate.dayShortName
24 August Aug Saturday $outDate.dayShortName
£506
25 August Aug Sunday $outDate.dayShortName
£332
26 August Aug Monday $outDate.dayShortName
£274 £236 £258
27 August Aug Tuesday $outDate.dayShortName
£244 £229
28 August Aug Wednesday $outDate.dayShortName
£245
Choose when you'd like to depart to Prague (Czech Republic):
Find the cheapest Glasgow Prague flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - Prague with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to Prague

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Jet2
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 17-Jan-2020
Jet2 direct
return: 20-Jan-2020
Jet2 direct
outbound: 03-Apr-2020
KLM 1 stop
return: 05-Apr-2020
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 03-Apr-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 05-Apr-2020
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 27-Sep-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 30-Sep-2019
Jet2 direct

About Glasgow - Prague flights

Average flight duration: 2h22m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Prague, Czech Republic
  • Airport(s):
  • Václav Havel Airport Prague (PRG)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Aug-2019 20:07, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 26ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 23-Aug-2019 19:07, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 21ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Prague