Take off on cheap flights from Edinburgh to Fuerteventura, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Edinburgh - Fuerteventura tickets

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£144
Ryanair outward: 23-May-2019
08:00 EDI » 12:40 FUE
Ryanair direct (4h40m)
Ryanair inbound: 30-May-2019
13:15 FUE » 17:50 EDI
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
£162
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 18-Mar-2020
10:55 GLA » 15:35 FUE
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h40m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 28-Mar-2020
12:40 FUE » 17:15 GLA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h35m)
£173
Ryanair outward: 15-Aug-2019
08:00 EDI » 12:40 FUE
Ryanair direct (4h40m)
Ryanair inbound: 22-Aug-2019
13:15 FUE » 17:50 EDI
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
£180
Ryanair outward: 15-Aug-2019
08:00 EDI » 12:40 FUE
Ryanair direct (4h40m)
Ryanair inbound: 22-Aug-2019
13:15 FUE » 17:50 EDI
Ryanair direct (4h35m)
£186
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 25-May-2019
15:40 GLA » 20:15 FUE
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h35m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 01-Jun-2019
21:40 FUE » 01:55 GLA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h15m)
£210
Jet2 outward: 01-Jun-2019
16:25 EDI » 21:10 FUE
Jet2 direct (4h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 04-Jun-2019
12:15 FUE » 23:15 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (11h)
£230
Jet2 outward: 25-Mar-2020
10:30 EDI » 15:15 FUE
Jet2 direct (4h45m)
Jet2 inbound: 04-Apr-2020
21:55 FUE » 02:30 EDI
Jet2 direct (4h35m)
£241
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 07-Sep-2019
15:40 GLA » 20:15 FUE
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h35m)
Thomas Cook Airlines inbound: 14-Sep-2019
21:15 FUE » 01:35 GLA
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h20m)
£256
Iberia outward: 03-Oct-2019
07:50 EDI » 23:20 FUE
Iberia 2 stops (15h30m)
Iberia inbound: 10-Oct-2019
14:45 FUE » 11:25 EDI
Iberia 1 stop (20h40m)
£261
Jet2 outward: 28-Sep-2019
16:25 EDI » 21:10 FUE
Jet2 direct (4h45m)
Iberia inbound: 19-Oct-2019
12:15 FUE » 23:15 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (11h)
£286
Iberia outward: 03-Jun-2019
16:35 EDI » 11:40 FUE
Iberia 2 stops (19h05m)
Iberia inbound: 10-Jun-2019
12:15 FUE » 15:40 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (27h25m)
£288
Iberia outward: 04-Jun-2019
18:40 EDI » 14:00 FUE
Iberia 2 stops (43h20m)
Iberia inbound: 11-Jun-2019
14:45 FUE » 23:15 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (8h30m)
£344
Thomas Cook Airlines outward: 12-Oct-2019
14:20 GLA » 18:40 FUE
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (4h20m)
Iberia inbound: 19-Oct-2019
12:15 FUE » 00:15 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (12h)
£349
Iberia outward: 10-Oct-2019
07:50 EDI » 23:20 FUE
Iberia 2 stops (15h30m)
Iberia inbound: 17-Oct-2019
14:45 FUE » 23:45 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (9h)
£384
Iberia outward: 12-Jul-2019
07:55 EDI » 18:35 FUE
Iberia 2 stops (10h40m)
Iberia inbound: 19-Jul-2019
08:00 FUE » 22:30 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (14h30m)
£409
Iberia outward: 21-Jun-2019
16:20 EDI » 23:05 FUE
Iberia 2 stops (30h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 28-Jun-2019
08:00 FUE » 21:25 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (13h25m)
£410
Iberia outward: 21-Jun-2019
16:20 EDI » 23:05 FUE
Iberia 2 stops (30h45m)
Unknown Company inbound: 28-Jun-2019
08:00 FUE » 22:30 EDI
Unknown Company 2 stops (14h30m)
£425
Ryanair outward: 28-Dec-2019
13:45 EDI » 18:25 FUE
Ryanair direct (4h40m)
Air Europa inbound: 04-Jan-2020
13:30 FUE » 17:10 EDI
Air Europa 2 stops (27h40m)
£435
Iberia outward: 12-Dec-2019
09:40 EDI » 22:35 FUE
Iberia 2 stops (12h55m)
Iberia inbound: 22-Dec-2019
09:20 FUE » 23:35 EDI
Iberia 2 stops (14h15m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Fuerteventura (Spain):
Find the cheapest Edinburgh Fuerteventura flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Edinburgh - Fuerteventura with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Edinburgh to Fuerteventura

  • any
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • all
  • Iberia
  • KLM
  • Ryanair
outbound: 15-Aug-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 22-Aug-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 10-Oct-2019
Iberia 2 stops
return: 17-Oct-2019
Iberia 2 stops
outbound: 10-Sep-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 17-Sep-2019
KLM 1 stop

About Edinburgh - Fuerteventura flights

Average flight duration: 24h35m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Fuerteventura, Spain
  • Airport(s):
  • Fuerteventura Airport (FUE)
  • Local time:
  • 22-May-2019 01:35, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 18ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Edinburgh, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Edinburgh Airport (EDI)
  • Local time:
  • 22-May-2019 01:35, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 15ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Fuerteventura