Take off on cheap flights from London to Riga, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Riga tickets

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£65
Wizz Air outward: 23-Sep-2019
09:05 LTN » 11:45 RIX
Wizz Air direct (2h40m)
Ryanair inbound: 26-Sep-2019
10:40 RIX » 13:25 STN
Ryanair direct (2h45m)
£70
Ryanair outward: 02-Sep-2019
18:55 STN » 21:25 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
Ryanair inbound: 05-Sep-2019
10:40 RIX » 13:25 STN
Ryanair direct (2h45m)
£74
Ryanair outward: 11-Dec-2019
18:15 STN » 20:50 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 14-Dec-2019
10:20 RIX » 13:15 STN
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£113
Wizz Air outward: 20-Aug-2019
22:45 LTN » 01:25 RIX
Wizz Air direct (2h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 27-Aug-2019
13:05 RIX » 23:35 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h30m)
£126
Wizz Air outward: 15-Jul-2019
20:10 LTN » 22:50 RIX
Wizz Air direct (2h40m)
Wizz Air inbound: 29-Jul-2019
16:40 RIX » 19:40 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£131
Wizz Air outward: 08-Jul-2019
20:10 LTN » 22:50 RIX
Wizz Air direct (2h40m)
Ryanair inbound: 14-Aug-2019
21:55 RIX » 00:40 STN
Ryanair direct (2h45m)
£132
Wizz Air outward: 28-Jun-2019
08:45 LTN » 11:25 RIX
Wizz Air direct (2h40m)
Ryanair inbound: 05-Jul-2019
20:40 RIX » 23:25 STN
Ryanair direct (2h45m)
£137
Wizz Air outward: 18-Aug-2019
21:15 LTN » 23:55 RIX
Wizz Air direct (2h40m)
Wizz Air inbound: 24-Aug-2019
19:15 RIX » 22:15 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£143
Unknown Company outward: 30-Jun-2019
10:00 STN » 08:35 RIX
Unknown Company 1 stop (22h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Jul-2019
21:55 RIX » 00:40 STN
Ryanair direct (2h45m)
£146
Ryanair outward: 18-Jul-2019
18:00 STN » 20:30 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h30m)
Wizz Air inbound: 21-Jul-2019
05:15 RIX » 08:15 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£158
Ryanair outward: 24-Jul-2019
07:45 STN » 10:25 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h40m)
Ryanair inbound: 02-Aug-2019
10:15 RIX » 13:00 STN
Ryanair direct (2h45m)
£158
Wizz Air outward: 19-Jul-2019
08:45 LTN » 11:25 RIX
Wizz Air direct (2h40m)
Wizz Air inbound: 21-Jul-2019
05:15 RIX » 08:15 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£164
Ryanair outward: 24-Jul-2019
07:45 STN » 10:25 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h40m)
Ryanair inbound: 29-Jul-2019
21:50 RIX » 00:35 STN
Ryanair direct (2h45m)
£166
LOT Polish Airlines outward: 23-Jul-2019
09:00 LCY » 00:20 RIX
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (15h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 25-Jul-2019
20:55 RIX » 23:40 STN
Ryanair direct (2h45m)
£169
Wizz Air outward: 03-Aug-2019
22:45 LTN » 01:25 RIX
Wizz Air direct (2h40m)
Wizz Air inbound: 17-Aug-2019
05:15 RIX » 08:15 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
£169
LOT Polish Airlines outward: 23-Jul-2019
09:00 LCY » 00:20 RIX
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop (15h20m)
Ryanair inbound: 26-Jul-2019
20:40 RIX » 23:25 STN
Ryanair direct (2h45m)
£173
Wizz Air outward: 27-Jul-2019
22:45 LTN » 01:25 RIX
Wizz Air direct (2h40m)
Ryanair inbound: 03-Aug-2019
10:50 RIX » 13:35 STN
Ryanair direct (2h45m)
£174
Lufthansa outward: 18-Jul-2019
08:30 LHR » 22:45 RIX
Lufthansa 1 stop (14h15m)
Lufthansa inbound: 21-Jul-2019
05:10 RIX » 16:40 LHR
Lufthansa 1 stop (11h30m)
£178
Wizz Air outward: 04-Aug-2019
21:15 LTN » 23:55 RIX
Wizz Air direct (2h40m)
Unknown Company inbound: 19-Aug-2019
22:40 RIX » 09:40 LGW
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h)
£187
Wizz Air outward: 02-Aug-2019
08:45 LTN » 11:30 RIX
Wizz Air direct (2h45m)
Wizz Air inbound: 10-Aug-2019
05:15 RIX » 08:15 LTN
Wizz Air direct (3h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Riga (Latvia):
Find the cheapest London Riga flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Riga with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from London to Riga

  • any
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • all
  • Air Baltic
  • Finnair
  • LOT Polish Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
  • Wizz Air
outbound: 11-Dec-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 14-Dec-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 11-Dec-2019
Air Baltic direct
return: 14-Dec-2019
Air Baltic direct
outbound: 20-Aug-2019
Wizz Air direct
return: 27-Aug-2019
Norwegian Air 1 stop
outbound: 23-Jul-2019
LOT Polish Airlines 1 stop
return: 26-Jul-2019
Ryanair direct
outbound: 23-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 26-Jul-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 24-Jul-2019
Finnair 1 stop
return: 29-Jul-2019
Finnair 1 stop

About London - Riga flights

Average flight duration: 2h47m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Riga, Latvia
  • Airport(s):
  • Riga International Airport (RIX)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Jun-2019 15:08, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Jun-2019 13:08, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 24ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Riga

Double room / night from £28
Double room / night from £11
Double room / night from £35
Double room / night from £28