Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to Riga, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - Riga tickets

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£79
Ryanair outward: 24-Sep-2019
07:20 MAN » 09:55 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 01-Oct-2019
10:20 RIX » 13:10 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
£93
Ryanair outward: 19-Sep-2019
10:55 MAN » 13:30 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
Ryanair inbound: 24-Sep-2019
10:20 RIX » 13:10 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h50m)
£118
Ryanair outward: 12-Sep-2019
10:55 MAN » 13:30 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
SAS inbound: 15-Sep-2019
10:40 RIX » 18:45 MAN
SAS 1 stop (8h05m)
£129
Ryanair outward: 10-Sep-2019
07:20 MAN » 09:55 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
SAS inbound: 17-Sep-2019
11:05 RIX » 10:05 MAN
SAS 1 stop (23h)
£137
Ryanair outward: 12-Sep-2019
10:55 MAN » 13:30 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
SAS inbound: 15-Sep-2019
10:40 RIX » 18:45 MAN
SAS 1 stop (8h05m)
£139
Ryanair outward: 12-Sep-2019
10:55 MAN » 13:30 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
SAS inbound: 15-Sep-2019
10:40 RIX » 18:45 MAN
SAS 1 stop (8h05m)
£139
Ryanair outward: 12-Sep-2019
10:55 MAN » 13:30 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
SAS inbound: 15-Sep-2019
10:40 RIX » 18:45 MAN
SAS 1 stop (8h05m)
£139
Ryanair outward: 12-Sep-2019
10:55 MAN » 13:30 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
SAS inbound: 14-Sep-2019
17:05 RIX » 10:25 MAN
SAS 1 stop (17h20m)
£142
Ryanair outward: 12-Sep-2019
10:55 MAN » 13:30 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
SAS inbound: 15-Sep-2019
10:40 RIX » 18:45 MAN
SAS 1 stop (8h05m)
£144
KLM outward: 13-Dec-2019
06:55 MAN » 12:35 RIX
KLM 1 stop (5h40m)
Ryanair inbound: 15-Dec-2019
22:20 RIX » 01:15 MAN
Ryanair direct (2h55m)
£155
Lufthansa outward: 20-Oct-2019
07:30 MAN » 22:40 RIX
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 24-Oct-2019
05:10 RIX » 11:30 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h20m)
£171
Lufthansa outward: 25-Sep-2019
07:30 MAN » 22:40 RIX
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h10m)
Lufthansa inbound: 30-Sep-2019
05:10 RIX » 23:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (18h45m)
£172
Ryanair outward: 05-Sep-2019
10:55 MAN » 13:30 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
SAS inbound: 08-Sep-2019
10:40 RIX » 18:45 MAN
SAS 1 stop (8h05m)
£172
Ryanair outward: 05-Sep-2019
10:55 MAN » 13:30 RIX
Ryanair direct (2h35m)
SAS inbound: 08-Sep-2019
10:40 RIX » 18:45 MAN
SAS 1 stop (8h05m)
£172
Lufthansa outward: 21-Nov-2019
10:25 MAN » 23:30 RIX
Lufthansa 1 stop (13h05m)
Lufthansa inbound: 29-Nov-2019
05:25 RIX » 12:55 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (7h30m)
£178
Finnair outward: 27-Oct-2019
11:15 MAN » 16:35 RIX
Finnair 1 stop (5h20m)
Finnair inbound: 04-Nov-2019
09:15 RIX » 10:15 MAN
Finnair 1 stop (25h)
£179
Lufthansa outward: 18-Oct-2019
07:30 MAN » 12:05 RIX
Lufthansa 1 stop (4h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 21-Oct-2019
05:10 RIX » 15:05 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h55m)
£181
Finnair outward: 02-Sep-2019
18:50 MAN » 08:50 RIX
Finnair 1 stop (14h)
Finnair inbound: 06-Sep-2019
16:45 RIX » 10:20 MAN
Finnair 1 stop (17h35m)
£185
SAS outward: 15-May-2020
22:10 MAN » 10:45 RIX
SAS 1 stop (12h35m)
SAS inbound: 19-May-2020
17:30 RIX » 10:05 MAN
SAS 1 stop (16h35m)
£190
SAS outward: 13-Sep-2019
20:10 MAN » 10:10 RIX
SAS 1 stop (14h)
SAS inbound: 14-Sep-2019
17:05 RIX » 10:25 MAN
SAS 1 stop (17h20m)
£193
Lufthansa outward: 03-Sep-2019
16:05 MAN » 22:40 RIX
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h35m)
Lufthansa inbound: 10-Sep-2019
05:10 RIX » 15:05 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (9h55m)
£194
Lufthansa outward: 29-Jun-2020
12:20 MAN » 22:40 RIX
Lufthansa 1 stop (10h20m)
Lufthansa inbound: 03-Jul-2020
05:10 RIX » 11:30 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (6h20m)
£324
SAS outward: 12-Sep-2019
22:45 MAN » 10:40 RIX
SAS 1 stop (11h55m)
SAS inbound: 14-Sep-2019
17:05 RIX » 10:25 MAN
SAS 1 stop (17h20m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Riga (Latvia):
Find the cheapest Manchester Riga flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - Riga with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to Riga

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • Finnair
  • Lufthansa
  • Norwegian Air
  • Ryanair
  • SAS
outbound: 05-Sep-2019
Ryanair direct
return: 08-Sep-2019
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 02-Sep-2019
Norwegian Air 1 stop
return: 06-Sep-2019
Norwegian Air 1 stop
outbound: 05-Sep-2019
SAS 1 stop
return: 08-Sep-2019
SAS 1 stop
outbound: 20-Oct-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 24-Oct-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 02-Sep-2019
Finnair 1 stop
return: 06-Sep-2019
Finnair 1 stop

About Manchester - Riga flights

Average flight duration: 2h35m (direct flight)

  • Arrival city:
  • Riga, Latvia
  • Airport(s):
  • Riga International Airport (RIX)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Aug-2019 09:40, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 23ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 24-Aug-2019 07:40, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 17ºC, max. 27ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Riga

Double room / night from £28
Double room / night from £11
Double room / night from £35
Double room / night from £28