Take off on cheap flights from Belfast to Rome, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Belfast - Rome tickets

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£81
outward: 18-May-2019
12:10 BFS » 23:10 CIA
Ryanair 1 stop (11h)
inbound: 21-May-2019
14:00 CIA » 00:15 BFS
Ryanair 1 stop (10h15m)
£162
outward: 01-Mar-2019
08:10 BHD » 10:45 FCO
British Airways 1 stop (26h35m)
inbound: 04-Mar-2019
16:25 FCO » 08:40 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (16h15m)
£191
outward: 03-May-2019
22:00 BHD » 10:40 FCO
Flybe 1 stop (12h40m)
inbound: 08-May-2019
12:55 FCO » 20:25 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (7h30m)
£199
outward: 01-Mar-2019
18:50 BHD » 10:05 FCO
Flybe 1 stop (15h15m)
inbound: 04-Mar-2019
16:25 FCO » 08:40 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (16h15m)
£217
outward: 15-Apr-2019
10:20 BHD » 12:55 FCO
British Airways 1 stop (26h35m)
inbound: 26-Apr-2019
20:15 FCO » 09:30 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (13h15m)
£217
outward: 15-Apr-2019
10:20 BHD » 12:55 FCO
British Airways 1 stop (26h35m)
inbound: 26-Apr-2019
20:15 FCO » 09:30 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (13h15m)
£250
outward: 18-Oct-2019
09:45 BHD » 23:30 FCO
Unknown Company 1 stop (13h45m)
inbound: 23-Oct-2019
12:55 FCO » 20:25 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (7h30m)
£281
outward: 16-Feb-2019
09:30 BHD » 08:55 FCO
Air France 2 stops (23h25m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
06:10 FCO » 13:50 BHD
KLM 1 stop (7h40m)
£284
outward: 20-Apr-2019
21:30 BHD » 18:55 FCO
British Airways 1 stop (21h25m)
inbound: 23-Apr-2019
15:35 FCO » 21:05 BHD
Flybe 1 stop (5h30m)
£294
outward: 22-Feb-2019
18:00 BHD » 10:00 FCO
Air France 2 stops (16h)
inbound: 25-Feb-2019
10:00 FCO » 13:50 BHD
KLM 1 stop (27h50m)
£303
outward: 25-Jun-2019
21:10 BHD » 11:55 FCO
British Airways 1 stop (14h45m)
inbound: 30-Jun-2019
19:45 FCO » 09:30 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (13h45m)
£316
outward: 12-Apr-2019
08:00 BHD » 22:10 FCO
British Airways 1 stop (14h10m)
inbound: 19-Apr-2019
17:30 FCO » 09:30 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (16h)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Belfast Rome flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Belfast - Rome with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Belfast to Rome

  • any
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • all
  • British Airways
  • Flybe
  • KLM
outbound: 01-Mar-2019
Flybe 1 stop
return: 04-Mar-2019
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 18-May-2019
KLM 1 stop
return: 21-May-2019
KLM 1 stop
outbound: 01-Mar-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 04-Mar-2019
British Airways 1 stop

About Belfast - Rome flights

Average flight duration: 15h32m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Rome, Italy
  • Airport(s):
  • Ciampino-G. B. Pastine International Airport (CIA)
  • Fiumicino-Leonardo da Vinci International Airport (FCO)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Jan-2019 20:48, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 5ºC, max. 10ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Belfast, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • George Best Belfast City Airport (BHD)
  • Belfast International Airport (BFS)
  • Local time:
  • 21-Jan-2019 19:48, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 0ºC, max. 4ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Rome

Double room / night from $38
Double room / night from $45
Double room / night from $11