Take off on cheap flights from London to Sal, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Sal tickets

  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£288
outward: 02-Jan-2019
09:05 LGW » 15:20 SID
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (6h15m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
16:50 SID » 22:50 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (6h)
£297
outward: 01-May-2019
20:50 LHR » 01:55 SID
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (29h05m)
inbound: 09-May-2019
02:55 SID » 10:40 LCY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (7h45m)
£299
outward: 03-Apr-2019
20:50 LHR » 01:55 SID
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (29h05m)
inbound: 11-Apr-2019
02:55 SID » 10:40 LCY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (7h45m)
£323
outward: 02-Jan-2019
09:05 LGW » 15:20 SID
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (6h15m)
inbound: 09-Jan-2019
16:50 SID » 22:50 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (6h)
£397
outward: 22-Oct-2018
22:10 LGW » 01:55 SID
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (51h45m)
inbound: 06-Nov-2018
02:55 SID » 10:45 LCY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (7h50m)
£402
outward: 06-Oct-2018
12:20 LHR » 01:55 SID
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (13h35m)
inbound: 15-Oct-2018
02:55 SID » 10:40 LCY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (7h45m)
£419
outward: 27-Oct-2018
19:45 LHR » 02:05 SID
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (31h20m)
inbound: 02-Nov-2018
02:55 SID » 10:45 LCY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (7h50m)
£421
outward: 26-Dec-2018
09:20 LGW » 15:30 SID
Thomson Airways direct (6h10m)
inbound: 09-Jan-2019
16:30 SID » 22:10 LGW
Thomson Airways direct (5h40m)
£422
outward: 27-Jun-2018
09:05 STN » 19:55 SID
Unknown Company 1 stop (10h50m)
inbound: 04-Jul-2018
16:00 SID » 08:40 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h40m)
£426
outward: 17-Sep-2018
20:00 LGW » 15:20 SID
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h20m)
inbound: 22-Sep-2018
20:25 SID » 08:40 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (12h15m)
£482
outward: 27-Oct-2018
08:45 SEN » 20:30 SID
Unknown Company 1 stop (11h45m)
inbound: 04-Nov-2018
16:00 SID » 17:45 STN
Unknown Company 1 stop (25h45m)
£511
outward: 02-Oct-2018
22:10 LGW » 01:55 SID
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (27h45m)
inbound: 08-Oct-2018
02:55 SID » 12:10 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (33h15m)
£522
outward: 23-Aug-2018
17:35 LHR » 01:55 SID
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (8h20m)
inbound: 31-Aug-2018
02:55 SID » 10:40 LCY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (7h45m)
£524
outward: 29-Sep-2018
20:50 LHR » 01:55 SID
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (29h05m)
inbound: 07-Oct-2018
02:55 SID » 10:45 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (7h50m)
£632
outward: 23-Dec-2018
13:55 LGW » 20:05 SID
Thomson Airways direct (6h10m)
inbound: 02-Jan-2019
16:50 SID » 22:50 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (6h)
£675
outward: 27-Jun-2018
19:45 LHR » 01:55 SID
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (30h10m)
inbound: 05-Jul-2018
02:55 SID » 10:40 LCY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (7h45m)
£717
outward: 26-Dec-2018
18:50 LHR » 16:25 SID
Brussels Airlines 1 stop (21h35m)
inbound: 05-Jan-2019
03:45 SID » 16:45 LGW
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (13h)
£792
outward: 21-Dec-2018
21:45 LGW » 02:55 SID
TAP Air Portugal 2 stops (53h10m)
inbound: 02-Jan-2019
16:50 SID » 22:50 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (6h)
£877
outward: 01-Aug-2018
17:25 LGW » 01:55 SID
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (8h30m)
inbound: 09-Aug-2018
02:55 SID » 10:40 LCY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (7h45m)
£878
outward: 01-Aug-2018
17:25 LGW » 01:55 SID
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (8h30m)
inbound: 09-Aug-2018
02:55 SID » 10:40 LCY
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (7h45m)
£966
outward: 25-Dec-2018
19:30 LHR » 02:05 SID
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop (30h35m)
inbound: 02-Jan-2019
16:50 SID » 22:50 LGW
Thomas Cook Airlines direct (6h)
£1542
outward: 10-Jul-2018
17:25 LGW » 22:50 SID
Unknown Company 1 stop (29h25m)
inbound: 24-Jul-2018
16:00 SID » 10:00 LGW
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Sal (Cape Verde):
Find the cheapest London Sal flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Sal with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Sal Birmingham - Sal Glasgow - Sal Edinburgh - Sal See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Sal

  • any
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • all
  • TAP Air Portugal
outbound: 10-Jul-2018
TAP Air Portugal 1 stop
return: 24-Jul-2018
Binter Canarias 2 stops

About London - Sal flights

Average flight duration: 16h21m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Sal, Cape Verde
  • Airport(s):
  • Amílcar Cabral International Airport (SID)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Jun-2018 04:05, GMT-1
  • Weather:
  • min. 24ºC, max. 26ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Jun-2018 06:05, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 23ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Sal