Take off on cheap flights from Belfast to Salzburg, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Belfast - Salzburg tickets

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£187
outward: 03-Mar-2019
08:10 BHD » 16:10 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (8h)
inbound: 17-Mar-2019
11:05 SZG » 20:00 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (8h55m)
£191
outward: 01-Mar-2019
18:30 BHD » 18:50 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (24h20m)
inbound: 15-Mar-2019
11:05 SZG » 19:45 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (8h40m)
£198
outward: 01-Dec-2018
08:10 BHD » 15:10 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (7h)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
15:30 SZG » 22:00 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (6h30m)
£203
outward: 29-Jan-2019
08:10 BHD » 10:10 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (26h)
inbound: 12-Feb-2019
14:00 SZG » 21:10 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (7h10m)
£209
outward: 29-Dec-2018
11:05 BFS » 13:45 SZG
Jet2 direct (2h40m)
inbound: 12-Jan-2019
14:35 SZG » 17:20 BFS
Jet2 direct (2h45m)
£217
outward: 31-Jan-2019
14:05 BHD » 14:15 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (24h10m)
inbound: 14-Feb-2019
10:25 SZG » 17:35 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (7h10m)
£218
outward: 31-Dec-2018
09:35 BHD » 14:10 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (4h35m)
inbound: 14-Jan-2019
11:05 SZG » 17:35 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (6h30m)
£220
outward: 29-Mar-2019
20:25 BHD » 18:50 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (22h25m)
inbound: 12-Apr-2019
11:40 SZG » 19:35 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (7h55m)
£248
outward: 01-Oct-2018
16:05 BHD » 17:55 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (25h50m)
inbound: 15-Oct-2018
11:40 SZG » 19:40 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (8h)
£253
outward: 29-Aug-2018
21:10 BHD » 19:45 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (22h35m)
inbound: 12-Sep-2018
10:35 SZG » 19:30 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (8h55m)
£253
outward: 29-Oct-2018
09:35 BHD » 14:10 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (4h35m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
11:05 SZG » 17:35 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (6h30m)
£263
outward: 31-May-2019
08:00 BHD » 10:25 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (26h25m)
inbound: 14-Jun-2019
11:35 SZG » 19:35 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (8h)
£273
outward: 29-Nov-2018
16:05 BHD » 14:15 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (22h10m)
inbound: 13-Dec-2018
10:25 SZG » 17:35 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (7h10m)
£351
outward: 31-Aug-2018
08:00 BHD » 10:25 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (26h25m)
inbound: 14-Sep-2018
11:35 SZG » 20:20 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (8h45m)
£521
outward: 29-May-2019
18:20 BHD » 19:45 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (25h25m)
inbound: 12-Jun-2019
10:35 SZG » 19:30 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (8h55m)
£770
outward: 01-Jul-2019
16:05 BHD » 17:55 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (25h50m)
inbound: 15-Jul-2019
11:40 SZG » 19:40 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (8h)
£815
outward: 29-Sep-2018
08:00 BHD » 17:35 SZG
Unknown Company 1 stop (9h35m)
inbound: 13-Oct-2018
11:25 SZG » 13:25 BHD
British Airways 1 stop (26h)
£878
outward: 31-Mar-2019
08:00 BHD » 10:45 SZG
British Airways 1 stop (26h45m)
inbound: 14-Apr-2019
17:45 SZG » 09:30 BHD
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h45m)
£1315
outward: 29-Apr-2019
16:05 BHD » 09:52 ATSZG
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h47m)
inbound: 13-May-2019
10:08 ATSZG » 09:30 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h22m)
£1317
outward: 31-Oct-2018
08:10 BHD » 20:05 SZG
Unknown Company 2 stops (11h55m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
08:20 SZG » 19:45 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (11h25m)
£1357
outward: 29-Jun-2019
16:20 BHD » 16:20 SZG
Unknown Company 2 stops (24h)
inbound: 13-Jul-2019
18:30 SZG » 09:30 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (39h)
£1455
outward: 01-May-2019
10:20 BHD » 10:52 ATSZG
Unknown Company 2 stops (24h32m)
inbound: 15-May-2019
11:08 ATSZG » 09:30 BHD
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h22m)
Return
Departure
Find the cheapest Belfast Salzburg flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Belfast - Salzburg with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - Salzburg Manchester - Salzburg Birmingham - Salzburg Glasgow - Salzburg Edinburgh - Salzburg See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Belfast to Salzburg

  • any
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • all
  • British Airways
outbound: 03-Mar-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 17-Mar-2019
British Airways 1 stop

About Belfast - Salzburg flights

Average flight duration: 16h40m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Salzburg, Austria
  • Airport(s):
  • W.A. Mozart International Airport (SZG)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Aug-2018 09:16, GMT+2
  • Weather:
  • min. 14ºC, max. 26ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Belfast, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • George Best Belfast City Airport (BHD)
  • Belfast International Airport (BFS)
  • Local time:
  • 19-Aug-2018 08:16, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 13ºC, max. 18ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Salzburg