Take off on cheap flights from London to Samos, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for London - Samos tickets

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£116
outward: 31-May-2018
08:20 LGW » 12:15 SMI
Thomson Airways direct (3h55m)
inbound: 07-Jun-2018
13:15 SMI » 17:20 LGW
Thomson Airways direct (4h05m)
£147
outward: 09-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 06:50 SMI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (18h20m)
inbound: 16-Nov-2018
10:50 SMI » 22:15 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (11h25m)
£148
outward: 21-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 06:50 SMI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (18h20m)
inbound: 28-Nov-2018
13:25 SMI » 22:15 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h50m)
£149
outward: 06-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 09:50 SMI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 13-Nov-2018
15:25 SMI » 22:15 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h50m)
£151
outward: 22-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 10:25 SMI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (21h55m)
inbound: 29-Nov-2018
15:25 SMI » 22:15 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h50m)
£162
outward: 07-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 06:50 SMI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (18h20m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
10:15 SMI » 22:15 LHR
Aegean Airlines 2 stops (36h)
£163
outward: 08-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 10:25 SMI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (21h55m)
inbound: 15-Nov-2018
15:25 SMI » 22:15 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h50m)
£179
outward: 28-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 06:50 SMI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (18h20m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
13:25 SMI » 22:15 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h50m)
£181
outward: 29-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 10:25 SMI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (21h55m)
inbound: 06-Dec-2018
07:15 SMI » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (9h15m)
£182
outward: 27-Nov-2018
12:30 LGW » 09:50 SMI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (21h20m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
07:15 SMI » 22:15 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (15h)
£183
outward: 05-Nov-2018
23:15 LHR » 06:50 SMI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (7h35m)
inbound: 12-Nov-2018
07:15 SMI » 22:15 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (15h)
£372
outward: 29-May-2018
07:00 LHR » 12:10 SMI
Swiss 1 stop (5h10m)
inbound: 05-Jun-2018
13:00 SMI » 18:55 LCY
Swiss 1 stop (5h55m)
£376
outward: 01-Jun-2018
17:35 LHR » 08:05 SMI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (14h30m)
inbound: 08-Jun-2018
08:20 SMI » 14:35 LGW
Smartwings 1 stop (6h15m)
£411
outward: 02-Jun-2018
23:15 LHR » 05:55 SMI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (6h40m)
inbound: 09-Jun-2018
16:35 SMI » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (23h55m)
£415
outward: 16-Aug-2018
13:15 LHR » 08:05 SMI
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (18h50m)
inbound: 23-Aug-2018
14:40 SMI » 12:15 LHR
Aegean Airlines 2 stops (21h35m)
£443
outward: 21-Aug-2018
10:00 LHR » 08:05 SMI
Unknown Company 2 stops (22h05m)
inbound: 26-Aug-2018
08:30 SMI » 23:40 LHR
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h10m)
£493
outward: 27-Jul-2018
13:05 LHR » 08:05 SMI
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h)
inbound: 19-Aug-2018
16:35 SMI » 20:30 STN
Unknown Company 2 stops (27h55m)
£518
outward: 20-Jul-2018
14:50 LHR » 05:55 SMI
Aegean Airlines 2 stops (39h05m)
inbound: 03-Aug-2018
16:35 SMI » 22:10 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (5h35m)
£612
outward: 21-Jul-2018
14:30 LHR » 05:55 SMI
Aegean Airlines 2 stops (15h25m)
inbound: 04-Aug-2018
08:30 SMI » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h)
£612
outward: 21-Jul-2018
14:30 LHR » 05:55 SMI
Aegean Airlines 2 stops (15h25m)
inbound: 04-Aug-2018
08:30 SMI » 16:30 LHR
Aegean Airlines 1 stop (8h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to Samos (Greece):
Find the cheapest London Samos flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for London - Samos with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: Manchester - Samos Birmingham - Samos Glasgow - Samos Edinburgh - Samos See more routes

Airlines operating flights from London to Samos

  • any
  • May 2018
  • June 2018
  • July 2018
  • August 2018
  • September 2018
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • all
  • Aegean Airlines
  • Lufthansa
  • Ryanair
outbound: 28-Jun-2018
Ryanair 1 stop
return: 05-Jul-2018
Transavia 1 stop
outbound: 29-Nov-2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
return: 06-Dec-2018
Aegean Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 21-Aug-2018
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 26-Aug-2018
Aegean Airlines 2 stops

About London - Samos flights

Average flight duration: 16h21m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • Samos, Greece
  • Airport(s):
  • Samos International Airport (SMI)
  • Local time:
  • 28-May-2018 12:51, GMT+3
  • Weather:
  • min. 19ºC, max. 26ºC
  • Departure city:
  • London, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • London City Airport (LCY)
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
  • Luton Airport (LTN)
  • Stansted Airport (STN)
  • Southend Airport (SEN)
  • Local time:
  • 28-May-2018 10:51, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 15ºC, max. 26ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in Samos

Double room / night from £34
Double room / night from £35