Take off on cheap flights from Glasgow to San Diego, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - San Diego tickets

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£646
British Airways outward: 01-Feb-2020
10:00 GLA » 01:30 SAN
British Airways 1 stop (15h30m)
Finnair inbound: 09-Feb-2020
03:35 SAN » 18:00 GLA
Finnair 1 stop (14h25m)
£683
Finnair outward: 03-Dec-2019
07:45 GLA » 01:30 SAN
Finnair 1 stop (17h45m)
Finnair inbound: 11-Dec-2019
03:35 SAN » 17:30 GLA
Finnair 1 stop (13h55m)
£689
Virgin Atlantic outward: 18-Nov-2019
07:05 GLA » 01:18 SAN
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (18h13m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 25-Nov-2019
18:23 SAN » 13:40 GLA
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (19h17m)
£717
Finnair outward: 05-Feb-2020
07:45 GLA » 01:30 SAN
Finnair 1 stop (17h45m)
British Airways inbound: 15-Feb-2020
03:35 SAN » 17:40 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (14h05m)
£765
Aer Lingus outward: 02-Sep-2019
21:15 GLA » 03:27 SAN
Aer Lingus 2 stops (30h12m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 16-Sep-2019
16:09 SAN » 08:55 GLA
Aer Lingus 2 stops (16h46m)
£772
Aer Lingus outward: 20-Sep-2019
21:15 GLA » 05:01 SAN
Aer Lingus 2 stops (31h46m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 05-Oct-2019
19:55 SAN » 08:55 GLA
Aer Lingus 2 stops (37h)
£772
Aer Lingus outward: 20-Sep-2019
21:15 GLA » 05:01 SAN
Aer Lingus 2 stops (31h46m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 05-Oct-2019
19:55 SAN » 08:55 GLA
Aer Lingus 2 stops (37h)
£784
Aer Lingus outward: 01-Sep-2019
16:00 GLA » 03:27 SAN
Aer Lingus 2 stops (35h27m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 15-Sep-2019
20:00 SAN » 08:55 GLA
Aer Lingus 2 stops (36h55m)
£785
Aer Lingus outward: 01-Sep-2019
16:00 GLA » 03:27 SAN
Aer Lingus 2 stops (35h27m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 15-Sep-2019
20:00 SAN » 08:55 GLA
Aer Lingus 2 stops (36h55m)
£786
Aer Lingus outward: 01-Sep-2019
21:15 GLA » 03:27 SAN
Aer Lingus 2 stops (30h12m)
Aer Lingus inbound: 15-Sep-2019
20:00 SAN » 08:55 GLA
Aer Lingus 2 stops (36h55m)
£798
Aer Lingus outward: 16-Apr-2020
12:30 GLA » 04:35 SAN
Aer Lingus 2 stops (40h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 23-Apr-2020
23:10 SAN » 15:30 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h20m)
£799
Aer Lingus outward: 16-Apr-2020
12:30 GLA » 04:35 SAN
Aer Lingus 2 stops (40h05m)
Unknown Company inbound: 23-Apr-2020
23:10 SAN » 15:30 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h20m)
£827
British Airways outward: 18-Sep-2019
09:00 GLA » 03:40 SAN
British Airways 1 stop (18h40m)
Finnair inbound: 13-May-2020
04:00 SAN » 20:55 GLA
Finnair 1 stop (16h55m)
£834
British Airways outward: 11-Oct-2019
08:00 GLA » 03:40 SAN
British Airways 1 stop (19h40m)
British Airways inbound: 02-Nov-2019
03:35 SAN » 20:15 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (16h40m)
£841
British Airways outward: 29-Jun-2020
07:55 GLA » 04:19 SAN
British Airways 2 stops (20h24m)
British Airways inbound: 16-Jul-2020
04:00 SAN » 19:00 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (15h)
£849
Aer Lingus outward: 02-Sep-2019
21:15 GLA » 03:27 SAN
Aer Lingus 2 stops (30h12m)
Unknown Company inbound: 17-Sep-2019
05:43 SAN » 17:15 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (35h32m)
£889
Iberia outward: 23-Dec-2019
11:10 GLA » 07:24 SAN
Iberia 2 stops (44h14m)
Iberia inbound: 05-Jan-2020
03:35 SAN » 18:00 GLA
Iberia 1 stop (14h25m)
£890
Icelandair outward: 20-Sep-2019
14:40 GLA » 07:40 SAN
Icelandair 2 stops (17h)
Icelandair inbound: 05-Oct-2019
20:40 SAN » 11:50 GLA
Icelandair 2 stops (15h10m)
£896
Icelandair outward: 20-Sep-2019
14:40 GLA » 07:40 SAN
Icelandair 2 stops (17h)
Icelandair inbound: 05-Oct-2019
20:40 SAN » 11:50 GLA
Icelandair 2 stops (15h10m)
£914
Icelandair outward: 16-Sep-2019
15:40 GLA » 07:40 SAN
Icelandair 2 stops (16h)
Icelandair inbound: 21-Sep-2019
20:40 SAN » 11:50 GLA
Icelandair 2 stops (15h10m)
£914
Icelandair outward: 16-Sep-2019
15:40 GLA » 07:40 SAN
Icelandair 2 stops (16h)
Icelandair inbound: 21-Sep-2019
20:40 SAN » 11:50 GLA
Icelandair 2 stops (15h10m)
£924
Finnair outward: 26-Sep-2019
08:00 GLA » 07:24 SAN
Finnair 2 stops (23h24m)
Finnair inbound: 11-Oct-2019
05:30 SAN » 20:40 GLA
Finnair 1 stop (15h10m)
£927
Icelandair outward: 26-Sep-2019
14:40 GLA » 07:40 SAN
Icelandair 2 stops (17h)
Icelandair inbound: 10-Oct-2019
20:40 SAN » 11:50 GLA
Icelandair 2 stops (15h10m)
£931
Virgin Atlantic outward: 10-Sep-2019
07:05 GLA » 07:07 SAN
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (24h02m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 11-Oct-2019
15:25 SAN » 17:05 GLA
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (25h40m)
£958
Icelandair outward: 06-Sep-2019
15:40 GLA » 07:40 SAN
Icelandair 2 stops (16h)
Icelandair inbound: 13-Sep-2019
22:25 SAN » 14:50 GLA
Icelandair 2 stops (16h25m)
£966
Finnair outward: 05-Sep-2019
08:00 GLA » 07:24 SAN
Finnair 2 stops (23h24m)
Finnair inbound: 04-Oct-2019
05:30 SAN » 19:05 GLA
Finnair 1 stop (13h35m)
£1148
Aer Lingus outward: 28-Aug-2019
12:30 GLA » 07:37 SAN
Aer Lingus 2 stops (19h07m)
Unknown Company inbound: 04-Sep-2019
20:50 SAN » 20:45 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (23h55m)
£3327
Unknown Company outward: 26-Dec-2019
09:35 GLA » 04:20 SAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h45m)
Virgin Atlantic inbound: 03-Jan-2020
15:15 SAN » 10:55 GLA
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops (19h40m)
£3520
Icelandair outward: 07-Oct-2019
14:40 GLA » 07:40 SAN
Icelandair 2 stops (17h)
Icelandair inbound: 16-Oct-2019
20:40 SAN » 11:50 GLA
Icelandair 2 stops (15h10m)
£4089
Icelandair outward: 01-Sep-2019
15:40 GLA » 07:40 SAN
Icelandair 2 stops (16h)
Icelandair inbound: 30-Sep-2019
20:40 SAN » 11:50 GLA
Icelandair 2 stops (15h10m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to San Diego (USA):
Find the cheapest Glasgow San Diego flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - San Diego with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose:

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to San Diego

  • any
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • November 2019
  • December 2019
  • January 2020
  • February 2020
  • March 2020
  • April 2020
  • May 2020
  • June 2020
  • July 2020
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • British Airways
  • Finnair
  • Iberia
  • Icelandair
  • Lufthansa
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 01-Feb-2020
British Airways 1 stop
return: 08-Feb-2020
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 01-Feb-2020
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops
return: 08-Feb-2020
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops
outbound: 18-Nov-2019
Finnair 1 stop
return: 25-Nov-2019
Finnair 2 stops
outbound: 16-Apr-2020
Aer Lingus 2 stops
return: 23-Apr-2020
Alaska Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 23-Dec-2019
Iberia 2 stops
return: 04-Jan-2020
Iberia 1 stop
outbound: 23-Dec-2019
Lufthansa 2 stops
return: 04-Jan-2020
Lufthansa 2 stops
outbound: 26-Sep-2019
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 10-Oct-2019
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 16-Sep-2019
Icelandair 2 stops
return: 21-Sep-2019
Icelandair 2 stops

About Glasgow - San Diego flights

Average flight duration: 26h31m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • San Diego, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Lindbergh Field (SAN)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Aug-2019 03:15, GMT-7
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 26-Aug-2019 11:15, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 20ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in San Diego