Take off on cheap flights from Manchester to San Diego, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Manchester - San Diego tickets

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£269
outward: 31-Jan-2019
11:40 MAN » 08:00 SAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (20h20m)
inbound: 03-Feb-2019
20:00 SAN » 07:50 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (35h50m)
£277
outward: 09-Jan-2019
11:45 MAN » 07:04 SAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (19h19m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2019
16:45 SAN » 07:55 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h10m)
£277
outward: 09-Jan-2019
11:45 MAN » 07:04 SAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (19h19m)
inbound: 16-Jan-2019
16:45 SAN » 07:55 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (15h10m)
£331
outward: 22-Apr-2019
14:50 MAN » 07:52 SAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (17h02m)
inbound: 12-May-2019
16:00 SAN » 08:15 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (16h15m)
£487
outward: 04-Dec-2018
12:35 MAN » 18:16 SAN
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (29h41m)
inbound: 13-Dec-2018
16:30 SAN » 07:50 MAN
Delta Air Lines 1 stop (15h20m)
£504
outward: 04-Dec-2018
12:35 MAN » 18:16 SAN
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (29h41m)
inbound: 12-Dec-2018
23:04 SAN » 07:50 MAN
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop (32h46m)
£555
outward: 20-Feb-2019
09:10 MAN » 05:10 SAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h)
inbound: 06-Mar-2019
17:00 SAN » 08:40 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h40m)
£597
outward: 30-Nov-2018
10:00 MAN » 01:20 SAN
United Airlines 1 stop (39h20m)
inbound: 18-Dec-2018
00:10 SAN » 23:15 MAN
Lufthansa 1 stop (23h05m)
£614
outward: 04-Feb-2019
08:55 MAN » 02:00 SAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h05m)
inbound: 19-Feb-2019
04:35 SAN » 20:30 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h55m)
£614
outward: 20-Mar-2019
10:00 MAN » 04:16 SAN
United Airlines 1 stop (18h16m)
inbound: 25-Mar-2019
05:35 SAN » 07:15 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (25h40m)
£638
outward: 25-Apr-2019
11:35 MAN » 04:59 SAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h24m)
inbound: 03-May-2019
05:56 SAN » 10:55 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (28h59m)
£655
outward: 07-Feb-2019
07:50 MAN » 08:54 SAN
Air France 2 stops (25h04m)
inbound: 01-Mar-2019
16:45 SAN » 14:40 MAN
Air France 2 stops (21h55m)
£660
outward: 05-Dec-2018
10:00 MAN » 08:17 SAN
United Airlines 1 stop (22h17m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
16:10 SAN » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (16h05m)
£683
outward: 26-Apr-2019
11:35 MAN » 04:59 SAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (17h24m)
inbound: 04-May-2019
05:56 SAN » 10:55 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (28h59m)
£705
outward: 08-Dec-2018
10:05 MAN » 05:56 SAN
KLM 2 stops (19h51m)
inbound: 15-Dec-2018
17:35 SAN » 22:50 MAN
KLM 2 stops (29h15m)
£713
outward: 16-Dec-2018
09:10 MAN » 04:44 SAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h34m)
inbound: 20-Jan-2019
16:50 SAN » 08:40 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h50m)
£720
outward: 24-Dec-2018
07:25 MAN » 05:41 SAN
United Airlines 2 stops (22h16m)
inbound: 07-Jan-2019
06:28 SAN » 08:15 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (25h47m)
£759
outward: 27-Dec-2018
18:30 MAN » 20:12 SAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (49h42m)
inbound: 10-Jan-2019
20:07 SAN » 17:45 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h38m)
£792
outward: 22-Apr-2019
11:35 MAN » 06:55 SAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h20m)
inbound: 29-Apr-2019
15:55 SAN » 10:55 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h)
£804
outward: 05-Dec-2018
06:55 MAN » 01:42 SAN
KLM 2 stops (18h47m)
inbound: 19-Dec-2018
15:20 SAN » 13:55 MAN
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (22h35m)
£807
outward: 27-Dec-2018
18:30 MAN » 20:12 SAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (49h42m)
inbound: 10-Jan-2019
20:07 SAN » 11:20 MAN
Brussels Airlines 2 stops (15h13m)
£808
outward: 27-Nov-2018
20:45 MAN » 08:16 SAN
Air France 2 stops (35h31m)
inbound: 04-Dec-2018
15:15 SAN » 09:20 MAN
Delta Air Lines 2 stops (18h05m)
£820
outward: 27-Nov-2018
20:45 MAN » 08:16 SAN
Air France 2 stops (35h31m)
inbound: 05-Dec-2018
07:00 SAN » 09:20 MAN
KLM 2 stops (26h20m)
£827
outward: 24-Dec-2018
20:25 MAN » 02:00 SAN
British Airways 1 stop (29h35m)
inbound: 06-Jan-2019
06:39 SAN » 09:20 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (26h41m)
£843
outward: 22-Mar-2019
07:25 MAN » 02:00 SAN
British Airways 1 stop (18h35m)
inbound: 13-Apr-2019
05:45 SAN » 20:15 MAN
British Airways 1 stop (14h30m)
£849
outward: 26-Dec-2018
13:55 MAN » 22:20 SAN
United Airlines 1 stop (32h25m)
inbound: 08-Jan-2019
00:10 SAN » 14:55 MAN
United Airlines 1 stop (14h45m)
£862
outward: 10-Jul-2019
11:35 MAN » 07:05 SAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h30m)
inbound: 17-Jul-2019
17:00 SAN » 09:45 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h45m)
£910
outward: 01-Apr-2019
08:00 MAN » 03:45 SAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (19h45m)
inbound: 23-Apr-2019
05:45 SAN » 22:40 MAN
Unknown Company 1 stop (16h55m)
£926
outward: 08-Jan-2019
06:55 MAN » 01:20 SAN
KLM 2 stops (18h25m)
inbound: 10-Jan-2019
16:45 SAN » 14:40 MAN
Air France 2 stops (21h55m)
£948
outward: 09-Jan-2019
11:55 MAN » 20:20 SAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (32h25m)
inbound: 12-Jan-2019
22:40 SAN » 17:40 MAN
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to San Diego (USA):
Find the cheapest Manchester San Diego flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Manchester - San Diego with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - San Diego Glasgow - San Diego Edinburgh - San Diego See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Manchester to San Diego

  • any
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • October 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • British Airways
  • Condor
  • Delta Air Lines
  • KLM
  • United Airlines
  • Virgin Atlantic
outbound: 22-Apr-2019
Condor 1 stop
return: 12-May-2019
Alaska Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 31-Jan-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
return: 03-Feb-2019
Virgin Atlantic 1 stop
outbound: 09-Jan-2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: 16-Jan-2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
outbound: 04-Dec-2018
Aer Lingus 2 stops
return: 12-Dec-2018
Alaska Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 04-Dec-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
return: 12-Dec-2018
United Airlines 1 stop
outbound: 04-Dec-2018
British Airways 1 stop
return: 13-Dec-2018
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 05-Dec-2018
KLM 2 stops
return: 19-Dec-2018
Delta Air Lines 2 stops

About Manchester - San Diego flights

Average flight duration: 24h18m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • San Diego, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • Lindbergh Field (SAN)
  • Local time:
  • 14-Nov-2018 14:13, GMT-8
  • Weather:
  • min. 12ºC, max. 21ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Manchester, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Manchester Airport (MAN)
  • John Lennon Airport (LPL)
  • Local time:
  • 14-Nov-2018 22:13, GMT+0
  • Weather:
  • min. 6ºC, max. 12ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in San Diego