Take off on cheap flights from Glasgow to San Francisco, your adventure starts now!

Cheapest dates for Glasgow - San Francisco tickets

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • price
  • month of departure
  • month of return
£255
outward: 14-Jan-2019
10:00 GLA » 03:10 SFO
Iberia 1 stop (17h10m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
01:10 SFO » 17:30 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h20m)
£256
outward: 08-May-2019
07:55 GLA » 02:20 SFO
Finnair 2 stops (18h25m)
inbound: 19-May-2019
04:35 SFO » 18:40 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (14h05m)
£257
outward: 14-Jan-2019
11:00 GLA » 03:10 SFO
British Airways 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 22-Jan-2019
05:30 SFO » 19:20 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£267
outward: 12-Nov-2018
11:00 GLA » 03:10 SFO
British Airways 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 20-Nov-2018
05:30 SFO » 19:20 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£289
outward: 14-Jun-2019
10:00 GLA » 04:13 SFO
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h13m)
inbound: 25-Jun-2019
05:55 SFO » 10:45 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (28h50m)
£290
outward: 12-Nov-2018
17:25 GLA » 04:35 SFO
Unknown Company 1 stop (35h10m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
23:55 SFO » 15:45 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h50m)
£297
outward: 12-Nov-2018
21:20 GLA » 22:55 SFO
British Airways 1 stop (25h35m)
inbound: 20-Nov-2018
05:30 SFO » 19:20 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£301
outward: 14-Jan-2019
17:25 GLA » 04:35 SFO
Lufthansa 1 stop (35h10m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
23:55 SFO » 15:45 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (15h50m)
£309
outward: 17-Nov-2018
17:00 GLA » 00:30 SFO
Lufthansa 1 stop (31h30m)
inbound: 24-Nov-2018
22:45 SFO » 15:55 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (17h10m)
£317
outward: 21-Feb-2019
17:00 GLA » 22:05 SFO
Lufthansa 1 stop (29h05m)
inbound: 14-Mar-2019
23:55 SFO » 15:55 GLA
Lufthansa 1 stop (16h)
£348
outward: 16-May-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:45 SFO
KLM 1 stop (13h40m)
inbound: 27-May-2019
01:30 SFO » 17:05 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (15h35m)
£348
outward: 24-Apr-2019
07:05 GLA » 20:45 SFO
KLM 1 stop (13h40m)
inbound: 09-May-2019
01:50 SFO » 17:05 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (15h15m)
£351
outward: 22-Apr-2019
17:55 GLA » 20:45 SFO
Air France 1 stop (26h50m)
inbound: 29-Apr-2019
22:55 SFO » 17:05 GLA
Air France 1 stop (18h10m)
£360
outward: 12-Nov-2018
07:05 GLA » 21:25 SFO
KLM 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
17:29 SFO » 13:45 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (20h16m)
£360
outward: 12-Nov-2018
07:05 GLA » 21:25 SFO
KLM 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
23:40 SFO » 17:40 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h)
£369
outward: 12-Nov-2018
07:05 GLA » 21:25 SFO
KLM 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: 19-Nov-2018
19:55 SFO » 13:45 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h50m)
£370
outward: 28-Aug-2019
22:15 GLA » 23:25 SFO
British Airways 1 stop (25h10m)
inbound: 12-Sep-2019
01:35 SFO » 15:35 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (14h)
£371
outward: 26-Jun-2019
11:40 GLA » 02:20 SFO
British Airways 1 stop (14h40m)
inbound: 03-Jul-2019
17:00 SFO » 12:30 GLA
British Airways 2 stops (19h30m)
£371
outward: 10-Sep-2019
09:00 GLA » 23:25 SFO
British Airways 1 stop (14h25m)
inbound: 18-Sep-2019
01:35 SFO » 15:35 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (14h)
£374
outward: 07-Nov-2018
07:05 GLA » 01:31 SFO
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h26m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
18:24 SFO » 13:45 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (19h21m)
£374
outward: 14-Jan-2019
07:05 GLA » 01:49 SFO
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h44m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
23:35 SFO » 17:40 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h05m)
£375
outward: 28-Aug-2019
16:25 GLA » 23:25 SFO
Iberia 1 stop (31h)
inbound: 12-Sep-2019
01:35 SFO » 15:35 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (14h)
£387
outward: 14-Jan-2019
07:05 GLA » 21:25 SFO
Air France 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
23:35 SFO » 17:40 GLA
Air France 1 stop (18h05m)
£388
outward: 12-Nov-2018
11:00 GLA » 03:10 SFO
British Airways 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 20-Nov-2018
05:30 SFO » 19:20 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£388
outward: 15-Jan-2019
07:45 GLA » 22:55 SFO
Iberia 1 stop (15h10m)
inbound: 23-Jan-2019
01:00 SFO » 17:25 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (16h25m)
£390
outward: 04-Mar-2019
09:05 GLA » 22:55 SFO
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
inbound: 19-Mar-2019
05:30 SFO » 19:20 GLA
British Airways 1 stop (13h50m)
£407
outward: 27-Jun-2019
11:40 GLA » 08:59 SFO
Unknown Company 2 stops (21h19m)
inbound: 11-Jul-2019
22:00 SFO » 15:35 GLA
British Airways 2 stops (17h35m)
£407
outward: 14-Jan-2019
07:05 GLA » 21:25 SFO
KLM 1 stop (14h20m)
inbound: 21-Jan-2019
23:35 SFO » 17:40 GLA
Unknown Company 1 stop (18h05m)
£410
outward: 04-Mar-2019
11:00 GLA » 03:10 SFO
Finnair 1 stop (16h10m)
inbound: 19-Mar-2019
05:30 SFO » 19:20 GLA
Finnair 1 stop (13h50m)
£412
outward: 07-Nov-2018
07:05 GLA » 01:31 SFO
Unknown Company 2 stops (18h26m)
inbound: 14-Nov-2018
19:55 SFO » 13:45 GLA
Unknown Company 2 stops (17h50m)
Return
Departure
Choose when you'd like to depart to San Francisco (USA):
Find the cheapest Glasgow San Francisco flight by browsing the dates below to find alternative flight prices found in the last days. To launch a flight search for Glasgow - San Francisco with these new dates, click on an offer. Want to depart from another city? Choose: London - San Francisco Manchester - San Francisco Birmingham - San Francisco Edinburgh - San Francisco See more routes

Airlines operating flights from Glasgow to San Francisco

  • any
  • October 2018
  • November 2018
  • December 2018
  • January 2019
  • February 2019
  • March 2019
  • April 2019
  • May 2019
  • June 2019
  • July 2019
  • August 2019
  • September 2019
  • all
  • Aer Lingus
  • Air Canada
  • Air France
  • British Airways
  • Delta Air Lines
  • Finnair
  • Iberia
  • Icelandair
  • KLM
  • Lufthansa
outbound: 12-Nov-2018
KLM 1 stop
return: 19-Nov-2018
Virgin Atlantic 2 stops
outbound: 22-Apr-2019
British Airways 1 stop
return: 29-Apr-2019
British Airways 1 stop
outbound: 22-Apr-2019
Air France 1 stop
return: 29-Apr-2019
Air France 1 stop
outbound: 14-Jan-2019
Iberia 1 stop
return: 21-Jan-2019
Japan Airlines 2 stops
outbound: 14-Jan-2019
Finnair 1 stop
return: 21-Jan-2019
Finnair 1 stop
outbound: 24-Apr-2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
return: 08-May-2019
Delta Air Lines 1 stop
outbound: 17-Nov-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
return: 24-Nov-2018
Aer Lingus 1 stop
outbound: 14-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
return: 28-Dec-2018
Lufthansa 1 stop
outbound: 21-Dec-2018
Icelandair 1 stop
return: 03-Jan-2019
Icelandair 1 stop
outbound: 27-Jun-2019
Air Canada 1 stop
return: 11-Jul-2019
Air Canada 2 stops

About Glasgow - San Francisco flights

Average flight duration: 15h40m (flight with stopovers)

  • Arrival city:
  • San Francisco, USA
  • Airport(s):
  • San Francisco International Airport (SFO)
  • Oakland International Airport (OAK)
  • Norman Y. Mineta International Airport (SJC)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Oct-2018 00:56, GMT-7
  • Weather:
  • min. 11ºC, max. 17ºC
  • Departure city:
  • Glasgow, United Kingdom
  • Airport(s):
  • Glasgow Airport (GLA)
  • Prestwick Airport (PIK)
  • Local time:
  • 18-Oct-2018 08:56, GMT+1
  • Weather:
  • min. 7ºC, max. 10ºC

Most popular cheap hotels in San Francisco